Records 1 to 8 of 8

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 185

DDR / GDR
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3937
Symbol: BF
Cat No: Bl.7PLF

image Blockausgabe Debria mit markanter Druckzufälligkeit (bzw. Plattenfehler) "größerer schwarzer Fleck verdeckt das 'B' von 'BRIEFMARKE' bei der 12 Pfg" auf Schmuck-R-Brief mit dreifarbigem SST "LEIPZIG C1 / 30.8.50" / DEBRIA" nach Weimar mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellose Erhaltung, interessanter Beleg

Souvenir sheets issue Debria with prominent accident in printing (respectively plate flaw) \"larger black spot covers the \'B\' from \'postage stamp\' at the 12 Pfg\" on ornamental registered cover with three-coloured special cancel \"LEIPZIG C1 / 30.8.50\" / DEBRIA\" to Weimar with arrival postmark, faultless condition, interesting document (Bl.7PLF) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3940
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 275(4) u.a. FDC

image 24 Pfg Volkswahlen, 4 Werte, zusammen mit 24 + 6 Pfg Bach mit linker oberer Bogenecke auf portogerechtem Eilboten-Fern-FDC von "ERFURT 1x 28.9.50" nach Berlin mit Ankunftsstempel, Frankatur tadellos erhalten, der Umschlag mit stärkeren Beförderungsspuren (dadurch ein Wert und Oberrand der Bach-Marke tangiert), sehr seltener, und insbesondere als Eilboten-Brief ungewöhnlicher Ersttagsbrief, Fotoattest Paul BPP: "Die Briefmarken sind echt und einwandfrei, die Stempelabdrucke echt und zeitgerecht. [...] Es liegt ein beförderter First-Day-Cover (FDC) der MiNr. 275 vor.", Mi. 1.000.-+

24 Pfg people choices, 4 values, along with 24+6 Pfg Bach with left upper corner of the sheet on properly franked special delivery far First Day Cover from \"Erford 1 x 28.9.50\" to Berlin with arrival postmark, franking faultless, the cover with stronger transport traces (through it a value and upper margin the Bach stamp affects), very rare, and especially as special delivery letter unusually First Day Cover, photo expertize Paul BPP: \"the postage stamps are genuine and immaculate, the stamp impressions genuine and date-appropriate. [. ] there is transported First Day cover (First Day Cover) the Michel no. 275 before. \", Michel 1.000.- plus (275(4) u.a. FDC) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3942
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 284/85FDC

image 24 und 50 Pfg Deutsch-sowjetische Freundschaft, beide Werte komplett, auf FDC von "BERLIN C2 22.4.51", nach Cleveland / USA adressiert, tadellose Erhaltung, extrem seltener Ersttagsbrief und Spitzenstück für die große Sammlung, Fotoattest Weigelt BPP: "... auf nicht postalisch befördertem Brief mit Poststempel [...] - Ersttagsstempel -. Die bezeichneten Marken und deren Abstempelungen sind einwandfrei und echt.", Mi. 2.400.- (kursiv und deutlich unterbewertet!)

24 and 50 Pfg German-Soviet friendship, both values complete, on First Day Cover from \"BERLIN C2 22.4.51\", to Cleveland / USA addressed, faultless condition, extremely rare First Day Cover and top piece for the large collection, photo expertize Weigelt BPP: \". On not postal mailed cover with postmark [. ] - first day postmark -. The designated stamps and whose cancel are perfect and genuine. \", Michel 2.400.- (italics and clearly undervalued! ) (284/85FDC) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,300.00
Sold...EUR 1,350.00

Sold For 1350

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3954
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 343FDC

image 2 DM Pieck auf Schmuck-Eilboten-R-FDC von "PLAUEN (VOGTL.) 03.1.53" nach Mönchengladbach mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellose Erhaltung, Umschlag links unten minimale Beförderungsspur und rückseitige Falzspuren, seltener und dekorativer FDC, Mi. 700.-

2 DM Pieck on jewellery special delivery registered mail First Day Cover from \"PLAUEN (VOGTL. ) 03.1.53\" to Mönchengladbach with arrival postmark, faultless condition, cover left at the bottom minimal transport trace and on the back hinge traces, rare and decorative First Day Cover, Michel 700.- (343FDC) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 190.00

Closed..Mar-12-2022, 06:21:34 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3958
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 405/22FDC

image 1 - 84 Pfg Fünfjahrplan II (Neudrucke), 18 Werte komplett auf 6 Blanko-Schmuck FDC mit entsprechenden Stempeln "BERLIN", tadellose Erhaltung, sehr seltene Serie, insbesondere inkl. der amtlich nicht auf FDC verausgabten 15, 20 und 40 Pfg, gepr. Tichatzky BPP bzw. für die 5/84 Pfg und 20 Pfg Fotoatteste Weigelt BPP bzw. Paul BPP: "...echt und einwandfrei.", Mi. 3.250.-

1 - 84 Pfg five year plan II (reprints), 18 values completely on 6 unmailed jewellery First Day Cover with corresponding postmarks \"BERLIN\", faultless condition, very scarce set, especially including the official not on First Day Cover issued 15, 20 and 40 Pfg, expertized Tichatzky BPP respectively for the 5 / 84 Pfg and 20 Pfg photo certificates Weigelt BPP respectively Paul BPP: \". Genuine and immaculate. \", Michel 3.250.- (405/22FDC) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2022, 06:22:09 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3967
Cat No: 783bFZd(4)

image 20 + 10 Pfg Nationale Mahn- und Gedenkstätte Sachsenhausen, alle 4 Zusammendruck-Kombinationen kpl., jeweils mit Abart "fehlerhaftes Wasserzeichen (ausgebrochene Buchstaben bei 'DDR')" , mit Bogenecken, tadellos postfrisch, in dieser Form selten, für jeden Zusammendruck Fotobefund Mayer BPP: "Die Einheit ist echt und hat Originalgummi. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", im Mi. unbekannt

20+10 Pfg national Remembrance and Commemoration Sachsenhausen, all 4 se-tenant combinations complete, in each case with variety \"defective watermark (broken-out letters by \'DDR\') \", with corners of the sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare in this form, for any man se-tenant photo expertize Mayer BPP: \"the unit is genuine and has original gum. The condition is perfect. \", by Michel unknown (783bFZd(4)) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3973
Cat No: 3101/3309Zd

Feuerwehren (3101-04), Meissner-Porzellan (3241-44II), NABA (3265-66) und Posthausschilder (3306-09) je als komplette, tadellos postfrische Zd-Bogen, dabei Meissner Porzellan doppelt mit Druckvermerk ... 185 1 und ... 185 2, ebenso die Posthausschilder doppelt mit Druckvermerk ... 185 2 und ... 185 4. Mi. 340.-

Fire-brigades (3101-04), Meissner porcelain (3241-44 II), NABA (3265-66) and post house signboards (3306-09) always as complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged Zd sheet, as well Meissner porcelain double with printers mark. 185 1 and. 185 2, likewise the post house signboards double with printers mark. 185 2 and. 185 4. Michel 340.- (3101/3309Zd)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 6382
Symbol: **/*/

1949 - 1990, ungebrauchter/postfrischer und gestempelter Bestand mit mehreren Teilsammlungen, dabei bessere Werte teils mehrfach, und Dubletten, reichhaltiges Los in (teils Vordruck-)Alben im großen Karton

1949 - 1990, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled inventory with several parts of collections, as well better values partly multiple, and duplicates, extensive lot in (partly printed form) albums in a large box

Closed..Mar-12-2022, 11:17:28 EST