Records 1 to 7 of 7

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 185

Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 14 / Hand Overprint -
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3701
Cat No: 166II

image 2 Pfennig mit violettem Aufdruck 14 Bautzen 1, seltene Type a, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Petzold BPP, Mi./Arge 215,-

2 penny with violet overprint 14 Bautzen 1, scarce type a, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Petzold BPP, Michel / study group 215,- (166II) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3710
Cat No: 169II

image 10 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 14 Muskau Land a, bis auf einen leicht verkürzten Eckzahn tadellos, gestempelt, es sind nur wenige Marken mit diesem extrem seltenen Aufdruck bekannt geworden, Fotoattest Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi./Arge 750.- (alter Ausruf 250)

10 penny with overprint 14 Muskau country a, except for a slightly shortened corner perforation in perfect condition, used, there are only a few stamps with this extremely rarely overprint have become known, photo expertize Dr. Calf BPP, Michel / study group 750.- (former starting price 250) (169II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3713
Cat No: 169II

image 10 Pfennig mit sehr seltenem Aufdruck 14 Groß-Särchen, tadellos gestempelt, Befund Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi./Arge 475.-

10 penny with very scarce overprint 14 big Särchen, neat cancelled, attest Dr. Calf BPP, Michel / study group 475.- (169II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3714
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 169II

image 10 Pfennig im senkrechten Paar (eine Marke schon beschädigt aufgeklebt, die andere einwandfrei und auch nur diese berechnet) mit Aufdruck 14 Hohenbocka-Hosena, sehr selten, Fotobefund Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi./Arge 310.-

10 penny in the vertical pair (one stamp already damaged affixed, the other perfect also only these calculated) with overprint 14 Hohenbocka Hosena, very rare, photo expertize Dr. Calf BPP, Michel / study group 310.- (169II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3727
Cat No: 172II

image 16 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 14 Werminghoff a, einwandfrei, gestempelt, selten, aktueller Fotobefund Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 318,-

16 penny with overprint 14 Werminghoff a, perfect, used, rare, current photo expertize Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 318,- (172II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3737
Cat No: 175II

image 25 Pfennig Unterrandstück mit Aufdruck 14 Dresden A 27, tadellos, postfrisch, geprüft Petzold BPP, Mi./Arge 100,-

25 penny lower margin copy with overprint 14 Dresden A 27, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Petzold BPP, Michel / study group 100,- (175II) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 3749
Cat No: 180II

image 80 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 14 Uhyst a, tadellos, gestempelt, sehr selten, Fotobefund Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi./Arge 315.-

80 penny with overprint 14 Uhyst a, in perfect condition, used, very rare, photo expertize Dr. Calf BPP, Michel / study group 315.- (180II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)