Records 1 to 24 of 24

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 185

Bayern / Bavaria
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 159

image Taler, 1809, Maximilian IV. Joseph, AKS 44, kl. Kr., min. justiert, ss-vz.

Thaler, 1809, Maximilian IV. Joseph, PPC's 44, small Kr., minimal adjusts, very fine to extremly fine. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-10-2022, 07:00:56 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 209

image 10 Mark, 1872, Ludwig II., Kratzer, kl. Rf., ss. J. 193

10 Mark, 1872, Ludwig II., scratch, small edge nick, ss. J. 193 (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 210.00

Closed..Mar-10-2022, 07:51:28 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 210

image 20 Mark, 1873, Ludwig II., kl. Rf., ss. J. 194

20 Mark, 1873, Ludwig II., small edge nick, ss. J. 194 (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 380.00

Closed..Mar-10-2022, 07:51:47 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 211

image 10 Mark, 1880, Ludwig II., Kratzer, Randfehler, ss. J. 196.

10 Mark, 1880, Ludwig II., scratch, edge nick, ss. J. 196. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 210.00

Closed..Mar-10-2022, 07:52:11 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 212

image 20 Mark, 1874, Ludwig II., kl. Rf., ss. J. 197

20 Mark, 1874, Ludwig II., small edge nick, ss. J. 197 (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 380.00

Closed..Mar-10-2022, 07:52:29 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 213

image 10 Mark, 1898, Otto, kl. Rf., ss. J. 199

10 Mark, 1898, Otto, small edge nick, ss. J. 199 (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-10-2022, 07:52:49 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 214

image 20 Mark, 1895, Otto, kl. Rf., ss. J. 200

20 Mark, 1895, Otto, small edge nick, ss. J. 200 (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-10-2022, 07:53:13 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 215

image 20 Mark, 1895, Otto, kleine Randfehler, ss. J. 200

Opening EUR 380.00

Closed..Mar-10-2022, 07:53:32 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 216

image 20 Mark, 1900, Otto, kl. Rf., ss-vz. J. 200

20 Mark, 1900, Otto, small edge nick, very fine to extremly fine. J. 200 (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 380.00

Closed..Mar-10-2022, 07:53:48 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1353
Cat No: 1Ia

image 1 Kr. schwarz, Platte I, zentrisch und klar gestempelt gMR "361" - VILSBIBURG, allseits breitrandig, an drei Seiten mit kompletten Schnittlinien, sehr frische Erhaltung, etwas falzhell und winziger Knitter links unten, attraktives Stück der ersten Deutschen Briefmarke, Fotoattest Sem BPP (2021): "Marke und Stempel sine echt. Allseitig breitrandig geschnitten.[...] Farbkräftiger "Schwarzer Einser" in ansprechender Erhaltung.", Mi. 3.500.-

1 Kr. Black, plate I, centric and neat cancelled closed millwheel postmark \"361\" - VILSBIBURG, large margins all around, at three sides with complete cutting lines, very fresh condition, a little thin place and tiny wrinkles left at the bottom, attractive piece of the first German postage stamp, photo expertize Sem BPP (2021) : \"stamp and postmark sine genuine. On all sides with wide margins cut. [. ] strong coloured \"one kreuzer black\" in attractive presentation. \", Michel 3.500.- (1Ia) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-11-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1355
Cat No: 1IIa

image 1 Kr. schwarz, Platte 2, zentrisch gestempelt gMR "317" - SCHWEINFURT, oben rechts lupenrandig, sonst voll- bis breitrandig, unten rechts mit Teil der Schnittlinie, kräftige Farbe, rückseitig kleinere dünne Stellen und Knitter links mittig, äußerst dekorativer, ausdrucksstarker "Schwarzer Einser" in ursprünglicher Erhaltung

1 Kr. Black, plate 2, centric cancellation closed millwheel postmark \"317\" - Schweinfurt, top right very close margin, otherwise having full to wide margins, lower right with part the cutting line, strong colour, reverse smaller thin places and wrinkles left centered, extreme decorative, expressive \"one kreuzer black\" in originally condition (1IIa) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-11-2022, 09:35:45 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1356
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 4I

image 6 Kr. braun, Platte I, auf kleinem Briefstück, zentrisch gestempelt gMR "243" - NÜRNBERG, allseits breitrandig mit kompletten Schnittlinien an allen 4 Seiten, tadellose Erhaltung, Kabinettstück der Platte I, gepr. Brettl BPP, Mi. 300.-

6 Kr. Brown, plate I, on small letter piece, centric cancellation closed millwheel postmark \"243\" - Nuremberg, large margins all around with complete cutting lines at all 4 sides, faultless condition, extremely fine copy the plate I, expertized Brettl BPP, Michel 300.- (4I) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1359
Cat No: 13a

image 18 Kr zinnoberrot tadellos ungebraucht mit vollem Originalgummi, nahezu postfrisch, mit nur dem Hauch einer Falzspur, gepr. Köhler, Mi. 1200,--

18 Kr vermilion in perfect condition unused with full original gum, nearly mint never hinged, with only the barest trace of a hinge, expertized Köhler, Michel 1200,-- (13a) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1360
Cat No: 19

image 18 Kr. Wappen dunkelzinnoberrot, zentrisch gestempelt K1 "FUERTH", allseits gleichmäßig breitrandig, farbfrisch, tadelloses Kabinettstück, neuer Fotobefund Sem BPP (2022): "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 220.-

18 Kr. Coat of arms dark vermilion, centric cancellation single circle postmark \"FUERTH\", all side evenly well with wide margins, fresh colours, faultless extremely fine copy, new photo expertize Sem BPP (2022) : \"genuine, perfect\", Michel 220.- (19) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1361
Cat No: 21c

image 7 Kreuzer preußischblau, farbfrisches und vollrandiges Kabinettstück, entwertet mit Halbkreisstempel, Fotoattest Schmitt BPP, Mi. 1.000.-

7 kreuzer Prussian blue, having bright colours and having full margins extremely fine copy, tied by semicircle cancel, photo expertize Schmitt BPP, Michel 1.000.- (21c) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1362
Cat No: 26XPF

image 12 Kreuzer Wappen braunpurpur, Handbuch Plattenfehler I, handschriftlich entwertet, Kurzbefund Stegmüller BPP: "echt, ausgefallene Papierpore", Mi. 1.400,- +PF

12 kreuzer coat of arms brown purple, handbook plate flaw I, handwritten cancelled, abridged certificate Stegmüller BPP: \"genuine, unusual Paper pore\", Michel 1,400.-+PF (26XPF) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-11-2022, 09:36:38 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1363
Cat No: 27Xb

image 18 Kr. Wappen zinnoberrot, Wz. "enge Rauten", tadellos gestempelt K1, sehr schön farbfrisch, dopp. gepr. Brettl BPP und neuer Fotobefund Sem BPP (2022): "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 240.-

18 Kr. Coat of arms vermilion, watermark \"close lozenges\", neat cancelled single circle cancel, very fine fresh colours, twice signed Brettl BPP and new photo expertize Sem BPP (2022) : \"genuine, perfect\", Michel 240.- (27Xb) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1368
Cat No: 53ya(50)

image 1 M. Wappen lebhaftrosalila, Originalbogen zu 50 Werten, in den Ecken je mit Pl.-Nr. "37", postfrisch, Falzreste nur im Rand, vertikal gefaltet und im Oberrand ein Wert 3 Zähne angetrennt, sonst tadellos erhalten, selten und dekorativ, Mi. 850.- zzgl. Pl.-Nr.

1 M. Coat of arms bright rose lilac, original sheet of 50, in the corners always with plate. No. \"37\", mint never hinged, rest of hinges only in the margin, vertical folded and in the upper margin a value 3 perforation separated, otherwise faultless, rare and decorative, Michel 850.- as well plate. No. (53ya(50)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1369
Cat No: 53ya(50)

image 1 M. Wappen lebhaftrosalila, Wz. 3, Originalbogen zu 50 Werten, in den Ecken je mit Pl.-Nr. "37", postfrisch, Falzreste nur im Rand, vertikal gefaltet und im Oberrand ein Wert 3 Zähne angetrennt, sonst tadellos erhalten, selten und dekorativ, Mi. 850.- zzgl. Pl.-Nr.

1 M. Coat of arms bright rose lilac, watermark 3, original sheet of 50, in the corners always with plate. No. \"37\", mint never hinged, rest of hinges only in the margin, vertical folded and in the upper margin a value 3 perforation separated, otherwise faultless, rare and decorative, Michel 850.- as well plate. No. (53ya(50)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1370
Cat No: 64y(50)

image 2 M. Wappen gelblichorange, Wz. 3, Originalbogen zu 50 Werten, in den Ecken je mit Platten-Nr. "36", postfrisch, Falzreste nur im Rand, ungefaltet und tadellos erhalten, selten und dekorativ, Mi. 1.000.- zzgl. Pl.-Nr.

2 M. Coat of arms yellowish orange, watermark 3, original sheet of 50, in the corners always with plates no. \"36\", mint never hinged, rest of hinges only in the margin, unfolded and faultless, rare and decorative, Michel 1.000.- as well plate. No. (64y(50)) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 260.00

Closed..Mar-11-2022, 09:47:28 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1371
Cat No: 64y(50)

image 2 M. Wappen gelblichorange, Wz. 3, Originalbogen zu 50 Werten, in den Ecken je mit Platten-Nr. "36", postfrisch, Falzreste nur im Rand, vertikal gefaltet und tadellos erhalten, selten und dekorativ, Mi. 1.000.- zzgl. Pl.-Nr.

2 M. Coat of arms yellowish orange, watermark 3, original sheet of 50, in the corners always with plates no. \"36\", mint never hinged, rest of hinges only in the margin, vertical folded and faultless, rare and decorative, Michel 1.000.- as well plate. No. (64y(50)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 207.00

Closed..Mar-11-2022, 09:47:56 EST
Sold For 207

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1373
Symbol: o/BS
Cat No: 107/09I

image 5 - 20 M. Luitpold, Friedensdruck, dabei die 5 M. in der besseren Farbe schwarzgraublau, 10 M. auf Briefstück, zentrisch gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Kabinett, gepr. Helbig BPP, Mi. 790.-

5 - 20 M. Luitpold, peace printing, as well the 5 M. In the better colour black gray blue, 10 M. On piece, centric cancellation, faultless condition, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Helbig BPP, Michel 790.- (107/09I) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 190.00

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 1379
Symbol: o/BS
Cat No: 178/95

image 5 Pfg - 20 M. Abschiedsausgabe, teils auf Briefstücken, 18 Werte komplett, tadellos rundgestempelt, Kabinett, gepr. Infla, Mi. 250.-

5 Pfg - 20 M. Farewell issue, partly on pieces, 18 values complete, perfect cds cancellation, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Infla, Michel 250.- (178/95) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 6111
Symbol: **/o/

1850 - 1920, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte, gemischt geführte Sammlung, dabei viele gute Werte wie MiNr. 4I gestempelt, 7 gestempelt, 13 gestempelt(2), 13b gestempelt und 27X gestempelt, dazu Dienst- und Portomarken, aufgelockert mit einigen Belegen, reichhaltige und interessante Sammlung auf Albenblättern

1850 - 1920, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled, mixed led collection, many good values like Michel no. 4 I used, 7 used, 13 used (2), 13 b used and 27 X used, in addition to it service- and postage due stamps, interspersed with some documents, extensive and interesting collection mounted on pages Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 370.00
Sold...EUR 370.00

Closed..Mar-12-2022, 10:19:08 EST
Sold For 370