Germany and German Colonies BRUSTSCHILDE mit NDP-Stempeln (nach ARGE NDP)
Sale No: 181
Lot No: 1849
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 18,19
"ENGER REG. BEZ. MINDEN" - R3, mit Daten vom 30.12.72 bzw. 30.1.75 auf zwei Briefstücken
"close government district MINDEN" - frame cancel with 3 lines, with data from 30.12.72 respectively 30.1.75 on two letter pieces (18,19) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-23-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 181
Lot No: 1852
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 18
"LINDE REG. BEZ. MARIENWERDER 21.11.72" - R3, klar auf Postkarte 1/2 Gr. großer Schild nach Berlin
"limetree government district MARIENWERDER 21.11.72" - frame cancel with 3 lines, clear on postcard 1/2 Gr. Large shield to Berlin (18) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-23-2021, 07:38:28 EST
Sale No: 181
Lot No: 1856
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 19,20
"WEHRSDORF 13 9 73" - blauer R2, auf Briefstück 1 u. 2 Gr. großer Schild, etwas Patina
"WEHRSDORF 13 9 73" - blue frame cancel with two lines, on letter piece 1 and 2 Gr. Large shield, a little patina (19,20) (Image 1)(Image)