Back to German States before 1801 / Deutschland bis 1800

Records 1 to 7 of 7

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 179

German States before 1801 / Deutschland bis 1800
Augsburg Imperial City / Augsburg Reichsstadt

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 92

image Thaler, 1694, with title Leopold I., Dav. 5049, s-ss.

Taler, 1694, mit Titel Leopold I., Dav. 5049, s-ss. (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 205.00

Closed..Mar-11-2021, 06:20:01 EST
Sold For 205

Bavaria Duchy / Bayern Herzogtum

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 95

image Pewter repulse from the postmarks of the double ducats (approximate. 7, 80 g), 1701, Maximilian II. Immanuel, on the Return of the Electors from the Netherlands. Comp. Fb. 223. Small edge nick, very fine to extremly fine.

Zinnabschlag von den Stempeln des Doppeldukaten (ca. 7,80g), 1701, Maximilian II. Emanuel, auf die Rückkehr des Kurfürsten aus den Niederlanden. Vgl. Fb. 223. Kleine Randfehler, ss-vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 18.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Closed..Mar-11-2021, 06:20:37 EST
Sold For 25

Frankfurt City / Frankfurt Stadt

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 99

image Silver strike from the postmarks of the ducat (approximate. 2, 14 g), 1817, on the 3. Secular celebration of the Reformation. J. And F. 1016. Ss.

Silberabschlag von den Stempeln des Dukaten (ca. 2,14g), 1817, auf die 3. Säcularfeier der Reformation. J.u.F. 1016. Ss. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-11-2021, 06:21:29 EST

Pomerania Duchy / Pommern Herzogtum

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 106

image Thaler (28, 97 g), 1633, Bogislaw XVI, Dav. 7282, small planchet fault and slight embossing weakness in the coin field as well planchet fault at the edge, small scratch, nice patina, f. Extremley fine

Taler (28,97g), 1633, Bogislaw XVI., Dav. 7282, kl. Schrötlingsfehler und leichte Prägeschwäche im Münzfeld sowie Schrötlingsfehler am Rand, kl. Kratzer, schöne Patina, f. vz. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,700.00
Sold...EUR 1,700.00

Closed..Mar-11-2021, 06:23:07 EST
Sold For 1700

Salzburg Archdiocese / Salzburg Erzbistum

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 115

image Thaler, 1622, Paris count from Lodron, Zöttl 1464, Dav. 3497, small rupped place on the aversum, ss.

Taler, 1622, Paris Graf von Lodron, Zöttl 1464, Dav. 3497, kl. beriebene Stelle auf dem Avers, ss. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 205.00
Sold...EUR 205.00

Closed..Mar-11-2021, 06:25:27 EST
Sold For 205

Saxony Electorate Albertinian line / Sachsen Alber

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 108

image Sophien ducate, 1616 (embossment of the 19th century), Fb. 2642, scratch afield, ss.

Sophiendukat, 1616 (Prägung des 19. Jh.), Fb. 2642, Kratzer im Feld, ss. (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-11-2021, 06:23:47 EST

Würzburg Diocese / Würzburg Bistum

Sale No: 179
Lot No: 118

image Thaler, 1773, Adam Friedrich from Seinsheim, 27, 95 g, Dav. 2901, rubbed, ss.

Taler, 1773, Adam Friedrich von Seinsheim, 27,95g, Dav. 2901, berieben, ss. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 260.00

Closed..Mar-11-2021, 06:27:48 EST