Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935 Dorpat / Dorpat
Sale No: 182
Lot No: 3238
Cat No: 1b
20 Pfg auf 10 Kop. Freimarke lebhaftblau, tadellos postfrisches Luxusstück, in postfrischer Erhaltung eine sehr seltene Marke, geprüft H. Krause, Fotoattest Wasels BPP (2017): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.000.-
20 Pfg on 10 Kop. Postal stamp bright blue, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, in mint never hinged condition a very rare stamp, expertized H. Krause, photo expertize Wasels BPP (2017) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.000.- (1b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-10-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 182
Lot No: 6619
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 1b
20 Pf. auf 10 Kop. hellblau, ideal klar gestempelt auf Briefstück, Altsignaturen, Fotoattest Wasels BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 3.500.- - eine sehr seltene Marke!
20 Pf. On 10 Kop. Pale blue, perfect neat cancelled on piece, old signs, photo expertize Wasels BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 3.500.- - a very rare stamp! (1b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)