Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 180
Alexanderstadt / Alexanderstadt
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 4847
Symbol: BF
Cat No: P6a
1 Rbl. 1 auf Ganzsachekarte 10 Kop. rot, Werbespruch "Benutzt die Luftpost", ungebraucht, die Karte ist etwas fleckig, sehr selten, gepr. Keiler-Beha und Fotoattest Krischke BPP, Mi. 1.000.-1 Rbl. 1 on Ganzsachekarte 10 Kop. Red, advertising slogan \"used the airmail\", unused, the card is a little blotched, very rare, expertized wild boar Beha and photo expertize Krischke BPP, Michel 1.000.- (P6a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..May-29-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 4848
Cat No: 4III
1,50 Rbl. auf 10 Kop. Freimarke, Aufdruck in Type III (Hakenkreuz 4 mm), postfrisch, aufgrund der geringen Auflage seltene Marke, gepr. Krischke BPP und Expertise Brunel VP (2021): "Die Marke weist zwei schwache Stockpunkte auf, im sbrigen ist die Erhaltung einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.300.-1, 50 Rbl. On 10 Kop. Postal stamp, overprint in type III (swastika 4 mm), mint never hinged, due to the low issue rare stamp, expertized Krischke BPP and expertise Brunel VP (2021) : \"the stamp point at two weak tiny stain spots on, apart from that is the condition perfect. \", Michel 1.300.- (4III) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 4854
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 15III
10 Rbl auf 1 Rbl in Type III tadellos auf Briefstück, gepr. Keiler und Fotoattest Zirath BPP: "Die Marke hat keine Stockflecke und ist in der Erhaltung einwandfrei." Ohne Stockflecke laut Michel deutliche Aufschl,ge! Mi. für mit Stockflecken 3.500.-10 Rbl on 1 Rbl in type III in perfect condition on letter piece, expertized wild boar and photo expertize Zirath BPP: \"the stamp has no mould stains and is in the condition perfect. \" without mould stains according to Michel clear additional charges! Michel for with mould stain 3.500.- (15III) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)
Etappe West / Base West
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 4254
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 1/12
3 C. auf 3 Pfg - 2 F. 50 C. auf 2 M. je mit Bogenr,ndern, dabei die H"chstwerte mit Bogenecken bzw. Bogenrand, auf Briefstücken, gestempelt "KOMMANDATUR BRsGGE 16-11-17", tadellos, Mi. 140.-+3 C. On 3 Pfg - 2 F. 50 C. On 2 M. Always with sheet margins, as well the top values with corners of the sheet respectively margin of sheet, on letter pieces, used \"command office Bruges 16-11-17\", in perfect condition, Michel 140.- plus (1/12) (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..May-29-2021, 05:25:44 EST
Frankreich - Dünkirchen / Dunkirk
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 4651
Cat No: 1/3II
40 C. - 50 C. Freimarken, Aufdrucktype II, 3 Werte postfrisch komplett, tadellos, gepr. Brun und A. Diena, Fotoatteste A. Diena und Tust BPP, Mi. 3.600.-40 C. - 50 C. Postal stamps, overprint type II, 3 values mint never hinged complete, in perfect condition, expertized Brun and A. Diena, photo certificates A. Diena and Tust BPP, Michel 3.600.- (1/3II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)
Sold...EUR 1,050.00
Sold For 1050
Frankreich / France
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 579
Metz, Bistum, Gros (1,85g), o.J. (1388-1415), Raoul von Coucy, Pr,geschw,che, ss.Metz, diocese, gross (1, 85 g), undated (1388-1415), Raoul from Coucy, slight embossing, ss. (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..May-27-2021, 05:43:21 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 581
Murbach und Lüders, Taler, o.J. (1630), Erzherzog Leopold Wilhelm von Österreich, ss.Murbach and Lüders, thaler, undated (1630), Archduke Leopold Wilhelm from Austria, ss. (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..May-27-2021, 05:43:50 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 582
1/2 Écu aux palmes, 1694, T (Nantes), Louis XIV., Gadoury 185, sberpr,gungsspuren, Pr,geschw,che, vz.1 / 2 Écu aux palmes, 1694, T (Nantes), Louis XIV, Gadoury 185, embossing tracks, slight embossing, extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..May-27-2021, 05:44:25 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 583
Écu aux branches d'olivier, 1728, Louis XV., K (Bordeaux), Gadoury 321, s-ss.Écu aux branches d\'olivier, 1728, Louis XV, K (Bordeaux), Gadoury 321, s-ss. (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..May-27-2021, 05:44:45 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 584
Écu aux branches d'olivier, 1728, Louis XV., X (Amiens), Gadoury 321, Kr., Belag, s-ss.Écu aux branches d\'olivier, 1728, Louis XV, X (Amiens), Gadoury 321, Kr., plaque, s-ss. (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..May-27-2021, 05:45:06 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 585
Écu de B,arn aux branches d'olivier, 1728, Louis XV., Pau, Gadoury 321a, kl. Schr"tlingsfehler, kl. Rf., ss.Écu de Béarn aux branches d\'olivier, 1728, Louis XV, Pau, Gadoury 321 a, small planchet fault, small edge nick, ss. (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..May-27-2021, 05:45:16 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 586
1/2 Écu aux branches d'olivier, 1729, D (Lyon), Louis XV., Gadoury 313(R2), s-ss.1 / 2 Écu aux branches d\'olivier, 1729, D (Lyon), Louis XV, Gadoury 313 (frame cancel with two lines), s-ss. (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..May-27-2021, 05:45:31 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 587
Écu aux branches d'olivier, 1729, Louis XV., T (Nantes), Gadoury 321, justiert, s-ss.Écu aux branches d\'olivier, 1729, Louis XV, T (Nantes), Gadoury 321, adjusts, s-ss. (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..May-27-2021, 05:45:43 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 589
Écu aux branches d'olivier, 1730, Louis XV., Q (Perpignan), Gadoury 321, Kratzer, kl. Rf., s-ss.Écu aux branches d\'olivier, 1730, Louis XV, Q (Perpignan), Gadoury 321, scratch, small edge nick, s-ss. (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..May-27-2021, 05:46:45 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 590
Écu aux branches d'olivier, 1731, Louis XV., 9 (Rennes), Gadoury 321, kl. Kr., leichte bunte T"nung, ss.Écu aux branches d\'olivier, 1731, Louis XV, 9 (Rennes), Gadoury 321, small Kr., slight coloured shading, ss. (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..May-27-2021, 05:46:53 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 591
Écu aux branches d'olivier, 1731, Louis XV., A (Paris), Gadoury 321, Kratzer, kl. Rf., ss.Écu aux branches d\'olivier, 1731, Louis XV, A (Paris), Gadoury 321, scratch, small edge nick, ss. (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..May-27-2021, 05:47:07 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 592
Écu aux branches d'olivier, 1732, Louis XV., E (Tours), Gadoury 321, Graffito auf Avers, kl. Kr. ss.Écu aux branches d\'olivier, 1732, Louis XV, E (Tours), Gadoury 321, a piece of graffiti on aversum, small Kr. Ss. (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..May-27-2021, 05:47:52 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 593
Écu aux branches d'olivier, 1733, Louis XV., & (Aix), Gadoury 321, kl. Kr., s-ss.Écu aux branches d\'olivier, 1733, Louis XV, & (Aix), Gadoury 321, small Kr., s-ss. (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..May-27-2021, 05:48:07 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 594
Écu aux branches d'olivier, 1733, Louis XV., K (Bordeaux), Gadoury 321, Schr"tlingsfehler, kl. Rf., s-ss.Écu aux branches d\'olivier, 1733, Louis XV, K (Bordeaux), Gadoury 321, planchet fault, small edge nick, s-ss. (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..May-27-2021, 05:48:23 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 595
Écu aux branches d'olivier, 1733, Louis XV., T (Nantes), Gadoury 321, kl. Kr. und Rf, justiert, ss.Écu aux branches d\'olivier, 1733, Louis XV, T (Nantes), Gadoury 321, small Kr. And Rf, adjusts, ss. (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..May-27-2021, 05:48:34 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 596
Écu aux branches d'olivier, 1737, Louis XV., A (Paris), Gadoury 321, kl. Schr"tlingsfehler, kl. Kr. und Rf., ss.Écu aux branches d\'olivier, 1737, Louis XV, A (Paris), Gadoury 321, small planchet fault, small Kr. And edge nick, ss. (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..May-27-2021, 05:49:02 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 597
Écu au bandeau du Bearn, 1761, Louis XV., Pau, Gadoury 322a, ss.Écu au bandeau you Bearn, 1761, Louis XV, Pau, Gadoury 322 a, ss. (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..May-27-2021, 05:49:39 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 598
Écu aux lauriers, 1785 Pau, Ludwig XVI., Gadoury 356a, am Rand leicht justiert, ssÉcu aux lauriers, 1785 Pau, Ludwig XVI, Gadoury 356 a, at the edge slightly adjusts, ss (Image 1) (Image)
Sold...EUR 62.00
Closed..May-27-2021, 05:50:02 EST
Sold For 62
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 599
Doppelter Louis d'or (15,36g), 1786, Paris, Louis XVI., Fb. 474, Gadoury 363, etwas justiert, vz.Double Louis d\'or (15, 36 g), 1786, Paris, Louis XVI, Fb. 474, Gadoury 363, a little adjusts, extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)
Opening EUR 1,300.00
Closed..May-27-2021, 05:50:41 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 600
1/2 Écu aux rameaux d'olivier, 1790, H (La Rochelle), Louis XVI., Gadoury 355, Patina, ss-vz.1 / 2 Écu aux rameaux d\'olivier, 1790, H (La Rochelle), Louis XVI, Gadoury 355, patina, very fine to extremly fine. (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..May-27-2021, 05:51:09 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 601
Écu de 6 Livres, 1792, Louis XVI., Paris, Gadoury 55, Dav. 1335, Randfehler, ss.Écu de 6 Livres, 1792, Louis XVI, Paris, Gadoury 55, Dav. 1335, edge nick, ss. (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..May-27-2021, 05:51:31 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 602
5 Francs, L'AN 14 (1805), Napoleon I., l (Bayonne), Gadoury 580, ss.5 Franc, L\'AN 14 (1805), Napoleon I., l (Bayonne), Gadoury 580, ss. (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..May-27-2021, 05:51:53 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 603
20 Francs, 1807, A (Paris), Gold, Napoleon Bonaparte, Fb. 487a, ss+.20 Franc, 1807, A (Paris), Gold, Napoleon Bonaparte, Fb. 487 a, very fine+. (Image 1) (Image)
Opening EUR 320.00
Closed..May-27-2021, 05:52:22 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 604
20 Francs, Gold, 1814, Louis XVIII., A (Paris), Fb. 525, Gadoury 1026, kl. Rf., ss.20 Franc, Gold, 1814, Louis XVIII, A (Paris), Fb. 525, Gadoury 1026, small edge nick, ss. (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..May-27-2021, 05:52:50 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 605
20 Francs, Gold, 1816, Louis XVIII., A (Paris), Fb. 538, kl. Rf., ss.20 Franc, Gold, 1816, Louis XVIII, A (Paris), Fb. 538, small edge nick, ss. (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..May-27-2021, 05:53:11 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 607
20 Francs, Gold, 1817, Louis XVIII., A (Paris), Fb. 538, kl. Rf., Kratzer, ss.20 Franc, Gold, 1817, Louis XVIII, A (Paris), Fb. 538, small edge nick, scratch, ss. (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..May-27-2021, 05:54:04 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 608
20 Francs, Gold, 1817, Louis XVIII., A (Paris), Fb. 538, kl. Rf., ss-vz.20 Franc, Gold, 1817, Louis XVIII, A (Paris), Fb. 538, small edge nick, very fine to extremly fine. (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..May-27-2021, 05:54:23 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 609
Closed..May-27-2021, 05:54:47 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 610
20 Francs, Gold, 1817, Louis XVIII., A (Paris), Fb. 538, kl. Rf., ss.20 Franc, Gold, 1817, Louis XVIII, A (Paris), Fb. 538, small edge nick, ss. (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..May-27-2021, 05:55:15 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 611
20 Francs, Gold, 1818, Louis XVIII., A (Paris), Fb. 538, kl. Rf., ss+.20 Franc, Gold, 1818, Louis XVIII, A (Paris), Fb. 538, small edge nick, very fine+. (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..May-27-2021, 05:55:37 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 612
20 Francs, Gold, 1818, Louis XVIII., W (Lille), Fb. 539, kl. Rf., ss.20 Franc, Gold, 1818, Louis XVIII, W (Lille), Fb. 539, small edge nick, ss. (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..May-27-2021, 05:55:59 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 613
20 Francs, Gold, 1819, Louis XVIII., A (Paris), Fb. 538, Kratzer, ss.20 Franc, Gold, 1819, Louis XVIII, A (Paris), Fb. 538, scratch, ss. (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..May-27-2021, 05:56:20 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 614
20 Francs, Gold, 1820, Louis XVIII., A (Paris), Fb. 538, kl. Rf., f. vz.20 Franc, Gold, 1820, Louis XVIII, A (Paris), Fb. 538, small edge nick, f. Extremley fine (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..May-27-2021, 05:56:51 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 615
20 Francs, Gold, 1820, Louis XVIII., A (Paris), Fb. 538, kl. Rf., ss-vz.20 Franc, Gold, 1820, Louis XVIII, A (Paris), Fb. 538, small edge nick, very fine to extremly fine. (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..May-27-2021, 05:57:27 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 617
20 Francs, Gold, 1824, Louis XVIII., W (Lille), Fb. 539, kl. Rf., ss.20 Franc, Gold, 1824, Louis XVIII, W (Lille), Fb. 539, small edge nick, ss. (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..May-27-2021, 05:58:14 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 618
20 Francs, Gold, 1825, Charles X., A (Paris), Fb. 549, kl. Rf., justiert, ss+.20 Franc, Gold, 1825, Charles X, A (Paris), Fb. 549, small edge nick, adjusts, very fine+. (Image 1) (Image)
Opening EUR 270.00
Closed..May-27-2021, 05:58:33 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 619
20 Francs, Gold, 1828, Charles X., A (Paris), Fb. 549, ss.20 Franc, Gold, 1828, Charles X, A (Paris), Fb. 549, ss. (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..May-27-2021, 05:58:48 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 620
40 Francs, Gold, 1831, Louis Philippe I., A (Paris), Fb. 557, Randfehler, ss.40 Franc, Gold, 1831, Louis Philippe I., A (Paris), Fb. 557, edge nick, ss. (Image 1) (Image)
Opening EUR 520.00
Closed..May-27-2021, 05:59:08 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 621
40 Francs, Gold, 1833, Louis Philippe I., A (Paris), Fb. 557, kl. Rf., ss-vz.40 Franc, Gold, 1833, Louis Philippe I., A (Paris), Fb. 557, small edge nick, very fine to extremly fine. (Image 1) (Image)
Opening EUR 560.00
Sold...EUR 560.00
Closed..May-27-2021, 05:59:36 EST
Sold For 560
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 622
40 Francs, Gold, 1834, Louis Philippe I., A (Paris), Fb. 557, kl. Rf., ss+.40 Franc, Gold, 1834, Louis Philippe I., A (Paris), Fb. 557, small edge nick, very fine+. (Image 1) (Image)
Opening EUR 560.00
Sold...EUR 560.00
Closed..May-27-2021, 05:59:56 EST
Sold For 560
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 623
40 Francs, Gold, 1834, Louis Philippe I., L (Bayonne), Fb. 559, kl. Rf. und Kratzer, ss.40 Franc, Gold, 1834, Louis Philippe I., L (Bayonne), Fb. 559, small edge nick and scratch, ss. (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..May-27-2021, 06:00:07 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 624
20 Francs, Gold, 1840, Louis Philippe I., A (Paris), Fb. 560, kl. Rf., ss.20 Franc, Gold, 1840, Louis Philippe I., A (Paris), Fb. 560, small edge nick, ss. (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..May-27-2021, 06:00:33 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 625
20 Francs, Gold, 1850, Ceres, Fb. 566, wz. Rf., ss+.20 Franc, Gold, 1850, Ceres, Fb. 566, tiny edge nick, very fine+. (Image 1) (Image)
Opening EUR 260.00
Closed..May-27-2021, 06:01:02 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 626
20 Francs, Gold, 1851, Ceres, Fb. 566, wz. Rf., ss-vz.20 Franc, Gold, 1851, Ceres, Fb. 566, tiny edge nick, very fine to extremly fine. (Image 1) (Image)
Opening EUR 260.00
Closed..May-27-2021, 06:01:24 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 627
5 Francs, Gold, 1860, Napoleon III., Fb. 578a, wellig, ss-vz.5 Franc, Gold, 1860, Napoleon III., Fb. 578 a, billowy, very fine to extremly fine. (Image 1) (Image)
Opening EUR 95.00
Closed..May-27-2021, 06:01:56 EST