1943, 2 K. Arbeitsdienst, Farbproben in blaugrün und graugrün, im ungezähnten Kleinbogen, postfrisch. (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).
1943, 2 K. Fatigue duty, colours samples in blue-green and gray green, in the unperforated miniature sheet, mint never hinged. (94PU) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-10-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 182
Lot No: 7313
Cat No: 162/165UKLB
1944, 3,50 K + 1 K - 32 K + 16 K "Arbeitsdienst", ungezähnt im postfrischen Kleinbogen, Mi. 1.600.-
1944, 3, 50 K+1 K - 32 K+16 K \"fatigue duty\", unperforated in the mint never hinged miniature sheet, Michel 1.600.- (162/165UKLB)
Opening EUR 540.00
Closed..Sep-11-2021, 08:22:40 EST
Sale No: 182
Lot No: 7918
Symbol: **/*
1941 - 1945, in der Regel in postfrischer Erhaltung geführte Sammlung mit etlichen Besonderheiten wie Ungezähnten, Probedrucken, Zwischenstegpaaren, Kehrdrucken, Abarten etc., dabei u. a. Mi.-Nr. 24/38 ** mit Attest Diena, 170/72, 170/72 U, sauber in zwei großen Alben auf selbstgestalteten Blättern, sehr hoher Katalogwert, bitte eingehend besichtigen!
1941 - 1945, usually in mint never hinged condition led collection with several special feature like unperforated, trial proofs, gutter pairs, t_te-b_ches, varieties and so on, as well among others Michel-no. 24 / 38 ** with certificate Diena, 170 / 72, 170 / 72 U, clean in two large albums on self-designed pages, very high catalog value, please check carefully! Photos of this collection
Opening EUR 1,625.00
Sold...EUR 1,625.00
Closed..Sep-11-2021, 12:23:05 EST
Sold For 1625
Sale No: 182
Lot No: 7919
1941 - 1945, postfrische, bis auf Bl. 8 komplette Sammlung, Mi.-Nr. 24-38 geprüft Dr. Rommerskirchen, 170-172 geprüft und Attest Tubinovic, dazu Kleinbögen.
1941 - 1945, mint never hinged, except for souvenir sheet 8 complete collection, Michel-no. 24-38 expertized Dr. Rommerskirchen, 170-172 expertized and certificate Tubinovic, in addition to it miniature sheets. Photos of this collection