Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies / Kiautschou / Kiautschou
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2666
Cat No: 1II/2
5 Pfg. auf 10 Pf Steilaufdruck in Type 2 tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 200,--
5 Pfg. On 10 Pf steep overprint in type 2 in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 200,-- (1II/2) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-11-2022, 10:47:03 EST
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2668
Cat No: 1IIb
5 Pfg. auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit steilem Bdr.-Aufdruck "China", Aufdruck in seltener Type 3b - nur einmal im Halbbogen auf Feld 47 vorkommend, entwertet mit Marine-Schiffspoststempel No. 15 von der SMS Kaiser Augusta, außergewöhnliche Entwertung auf dieser Marke, oben kurze Zähne sonst tadellos, Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2021)
5 Pfg. On 10 Pfg crown / eagle with steep typography overprint \"China\", overprint in rare type 3 b - just once in the half sheet on field 47 occurring, tied by navy ship¦s cancel No. 15 of the SMS Emperor Augusta, extraordinary cancellation on this stamp, above short teeth otherwise in perfect condition, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2021) (1IIb) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-11-2022, 10:47:19 EST
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2670
Cat No: 1IIFII(ZS)
5 Pfg. auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit steilem Bdr.-Aufdruck "China", die Wertaufdrucke 5 Pfg in Type 3 c + 1 - erstere nur einmal im Halbbogen auf Feld 50 vorkommend, es handelt sich um zwei postfrische Exemplare als ehemaliges und wieder zusammengefügtes Zwischenstegpaar, beide Marken ohne Blaustrich, Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2021), sehr seltene Erscheinung dieser Ausgabe!
5 Pfg. On 10 Pfg crown / eagle with steep typography overprint \"China\", the overprinted values 5 Pfg in type 3 c+1 - first just once in the half sheet on field 50 occurring, it is two mint never hinged examples as former and again zusammengefügtes gutter pair, both stamps without blue line, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2021), very scarce apparition of this issue! (1IIFII(ZS)) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 1,080.00
Closed..Mar-11-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 1080
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2673
Cat No: 5,6,8,10
1 Dollar ohne Wasserzeichen, 26:17 Zähnungslöcher, ungebraucht, Mi. 240.-, Mi. Unfug, Zuschlag 169. Auktion = 190.-
1 Dollar unwatermarked, 26: 17 perforation holes, unused, Michel 240.-, Michel nonsense, hammer price 169. Auction = 190.- (25A) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2681
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 26A
1 1/2 Dollar ohne Wasserzeichen tadellos auf Briefstück, gestempelt TSINGTAU a 4/1 08, gepr. Bothe, Mi. 2000,--
1 1/2 Dollar unwatermarked in perfect condition on piece, used TSINGTAU a 4 / 1 08, expertized Bothe, Michel 2000,-- (26A) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 520.00
Sold...EUR 580.00
Sold For 580
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2691
Cat No: 36IIA
1 1/2 Dollar Kriegsdruck gezähnt 26:17 tadellos postfrisch vom Unterrand, noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 400,--
1 1/2 Dollar war time printing perforated 26: 17 in perfect condition mint never hinged from lower margin, still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 400,-- (36IIA) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2696
Cat No: 37IIB