Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies / Deutsch-Neuguinea Britische Besetzung / German New
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2507
Symbol: */**
Cat No: 2II,4II
1 d. auf 5 Pfg Kaiseryacht * und 2 d. auf 20 Pfg Kaiseryacht **, Aufdruck je Type II, tadellos, Mi. 73.-
1 d. On 5 Pfg imperial yacht * and 2 d. On 20 Pfg imperial yacht **, overprint always type II, in perfect condition, Michel 73.- (2II,4II) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Closed..Mar-11-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2509
Cat No: Dienst1/2
Dienstmarken: 1 d auf 3 und 5 Pfg Kaiseryacht, beide Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, sehr selten, Auflage nur 1.681 kpl. Sätze, Mi. 240.- unterbewertet!
Official stamps: 1 d on 3 and 5 Pfg imperial yacht, both values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), very rare, issued only 1.681 complete sets, Michel 240.- undervalued! (Dienst1/2) (Image 1)(Image)