Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Feldpost / Occupation WWII/Fiel Feldpostmarken / Field Post Stamps
Sale No: 178
Lot No: 6342
Cat No: 1Uy
Zulassungsmarke für Feldpostbriefe, ungez,hnt, waagerechte Gummiriffelung, postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand mit minimalen Anhaftungen der blauen Druckfarbe, Fotobefund Mogler BPP, Mi. 260.-
Admission stamp for fieldpost service letters, unperforated, horizontal gum rippling, mint never hinged from left margin of sheet with minimal adhesions the blue printing ink, photo expertize cheater BPP, Michel 260.- (1Uy) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-24-2021, 23:59:59 EST
Sale No: 178
Lot No: 6348
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 5a
Tunis-P,ckchenmarke, rechtes Randstück, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung, signiert, Mi. 180.-
Tunis small package stamp, right margin copy, unused without gum, signed, Michel 180.- (5a) (Image 1)(Image)
Tunis small package stamp in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Müller BPP "free of complaint. ", Michel 700.- - in mint never hinged condition rare stamp! (5a) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 178
Lot No: 6353
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 8BII
Insel Leros, Feldpostbrief vom 15.12.1944 mit Absender Nr. 68 083 A, frankiert mit durchstochener Luftfeldpostzulassungsmarke mit Aufdruck in Type II, adressiert nach Graz, saubere Erhaltung, gepr. Mogler BPP
Island Leros, fieldpost letter from 15.12.1944 with sender no. 68 083 A, franked with rouletted air fieldpost approval stamp with overprint in type II, addressed to Graz, neat condition, expertized cheater BPP (8BII) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 178
Lot No: 6354
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 13b
U-Boot-Hela, Zulassungsmarke, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung - wie verausgabt, gepr. Richter und Georg Bühler, Mi. 320.-
U boat Hela, admission stamp, unused without gum - as issued, expertized Richter and Georg Buehler, Michel 320.- (13b) (Image 1)(Image)