Back to Asia

Records 1 to 39 of 39

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 178

Asia
Deutsche Post in China / China

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3548
Cat No: 1Ib

image 3 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck " China ", tadellos ungebraucht, nur winzige Haftstelle, wie postfrisch wirkend, Mi. 170.-++

3 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint" China ", in perfect condition unused, only tiny affixed spot, like mint never hinged causing, Michel 170.- ++ ++ (1Ib) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-24-2021, 23:59:59 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3551
Cat No: 3I

image 10 Pfg. lebhaftlilarot mit diagonalem Aufdruck, postfrisch, Mi. 120.-

10 Pfg. Bright-purple-red with diagonal overprint, mint never hinged, Michel 120.- (3I) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3552
Cat No: 6I

image 50 Pfg. mit diagonalem Aufdruck, postfrisch, tadellos, Mi. 100.-

50 Pfg. With diagonal overprint, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, Michel 100.- (6I) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3554
Cat No: 1IIa,b/5IIa,6II

image 3 Pfennig bis 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck " China ", 3 Pfennig in zwei Farben, tadellos postfrisch, 5 Werte Rand - oder Eckrandstücke, geprüft Steuer BPP, Bothe BPP, Mi. 320.-

3 penny to 50 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint" China ", 3 penny in two colours, in perfect condition mint never hinged, 5 values margin - or corner margin copies, expertized Steuer BPP, Bothe BPP, Michel 320.- (1IIa,b/5IIa,6II) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3556
Cat No: 1IIe

image 3 Pfg Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck "China", hellocker, postfrisch, abgesehen von einigen Bügen in fehlerfreier Erhaltung, Fotoattest J,schke-Lantelme BPP (2020)

3 Pfg crown / eagle with steep overprint "China", pale ocher, mint never hinged, apart from some creases in perfect condition, photo expertize J,schke Lantelme BPP (2020) (1IIe) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 375.00

Sold For 375

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3560
Cat No: 5IIa

image 25 Pfg. gelblichorange mit steilem Aufdruck, postfrisch, geprüft Richter, Mi. 100.-

25 Pfg. Yellowish orange with steep overprint, mint never hinged, signed Richter, Michel 100.- (5IIa) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 08:30:20 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3561
Cat No: 6IIZS

image 50 Pf. Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck im senkrechten Zwischenstegpaar, gestempeltes Prachtstück, in der Z,hnung vorgefaltet, Mi. 300.-

50 Pf. Crown / eagle with steep overprint in the vertical gutter pair, cancelled superb item, in the perforation prefolded, Michel 300.- (6IIZS) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3566
Cat No: 8

image 3 Pfg. mit Handstempelaufdruck, ungebraucht, bis auf zwei Stockpunkte einwandfrei, geprüft Behrens, Fotoattest J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 750.-

3 Pfg. With hand stamp overprint, unused, except for two tiny stain spots perfect, signed Behrens, photo expertize J,schke L. BPP, Michel 750.- (8) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 08:31:04 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3568
Cat No: 9

image 5 Pfg. mit Handstempelaufdruck, ungebraucht, eine in der Durchsicht helle Stelle rückseitig links oben ist auf in das Papier eingezogenes Gummi zurückzuführen (kein Mangel), mehrfach signiert, Fotoattest J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 500.-

5 Pfg. With hand stamp overprint, unused, a viewed thin reverse left above is on in the paper retracted gum to lead back (no lack), multiple signed, photo expertize J,schke L. BPP, Michel 500.- (9) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3570
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 9

image 5 Pfg. mit Handstempelaufdruck, gestempelt auf Briefstück, oben kurzer Zahn, sonst einwandfrei, Fotobefund J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 450.-

5 Pfg. With hand stamp overprint, used on letter piece, above short perforation, otherwise perfect, photo expertize J,schke L. BPP, Michel 450.- (9) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3572
Cat No: 11

image 20 Pfg. mit Handstempelaufdruck, gestempelt "TIENTSIN 7/2 01", tadellos, geprüft Kosach, Fotoattest J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 1.200.-

20 Pfg. With hand stamp overprint, used "TIENTSIN 7 / 2 01", in perfect condition, signed Kosach, photo expertize J,schke L. BPP, Michel 1.200.- (11) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3575
Symbol: BS
Cat No: PVIb

image 5 Pfg. Kiautschou gestempelt "PEKING 2/7 01" auf Briefstück, Kabinett, geprüft Bothe, Fotobefund J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 340.-

5 Pfg. Kiautschou used "Beijing 2 / 7 01" on letter piece, superb in every respect (choice copy), signed Bothe, photo expertize J,schke L. BPP, Michel 340.- (PVIb) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3581
Cat No: 16SP

image 5 Pfg. Reichspost mit Aufdruck "Specimen", ungebraucht, Mi. 250.-

5 Pfg. Reichspost with overprint "Specimen", unused, Michel 250.- (16SP) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3582
Cat No: 17SP

image 10 Pfg. Reichspost mit Aufdruck "Specimen", postfrisch, Mi. 400.-

10 Pfg. Reichspost with overprint "Specimen", mint never hinged, Michel 400.- (17SP) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3583
Cat No: 18SP

image 20 Pfg. Reichspost mit Aufdruck "Specimen", postfrisch, Mi. 400.-

20 Pfg. Reichspost with overprint "Specimen", mint never hinged, Michel 400.- (18SP) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3584
Cat No: 19SP

image 25 Pfg. Reichspost mit Aufdruck "Specimen", postfrisch, unten ein Zahn verkürzt, Mi. 400.-

25 Pfg. Reichspost with overprint "Specimen", mint never hinged, at the bottom a tooth shortened, Michel 400.- (19SP) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3585
Cat No: 20SP

image 30 Pfg. Reichspost mit Aufdruck "Specimen", postfrisch, unten Z,hnung etwas verkürzt, Mi. 400.-

30 Pfg. Reichspost with overprint "Specimen", mint never hinged, at the bottom perforation a little shortened, Michel 400.- (20SP) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3587
Cat No: 22SP

image 50 Pfg. Reichspost mit Aufdruck "Specimen", postfrisch, Mi. 400.-

50 Pfg. Reichspost with overprint "Specimen", mint never hinged, Michel 400.- (22SP) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3588
Cat No: 23SP

image 80 Pfg. Reichspost mit Aufdruck "Specimen", postfrisch, Mi. 400.-

80 Pfg. Reichspost with overprint "Specimen", mint never hinged, Michel 400.- (23SP) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3589
Cat No: 25I

image 2 M. Reichspost, Type I, postfrisch, Mi. 110.-

2 M. Reichspost, type I, mint never hinged, Michel 110.- (25I) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3591
Cat No: 25II

image 2 Mark in Type II tadellos gestempelt, tiefst gepr. Dr. Steuer BPP und Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 100.-

2 Mark in type II neat cancelled, signed on the base Dr. Steuer BPP and photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "genuine, perfect", Michel 100.- (25II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3592
Cat No: 26/37

image 1 C. bis 2« $, Deutsches Reich o.Wz., 10 Werte kpl. gest., Mi. 500.-

1 C. To 2« $, German Reich o. Watermark, 10 values complete used, Michel 500.- (26/37) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 08:32:09 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3593
Cat No: 26I

image 3 M. Reichspost, Type I, postfrisch, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 200.-

3 M. Reichspost, type I, mint never hinged, signed Bothe BPP, Michel 200.- (26I) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3594
Cat No: 27I

image 5 Mark Reichspost in Type I ( ohne Nachmalung ), gestempelt, sch"ne und extrem seltene sowie total unterbewertete Marke, oben rechts ist der Eckzahn etwas stumpf, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung, Mi. 3000.-

5 Mark Reichspost in type I ( not redrawn), used, nice and extremely scarce as well totally undervalued stamp, top right is the corner perforation bluntish, photo expertize Dr. Hartung, Michel 3000.- (27I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3596
Cat No: 27III

image 5 Mark Reichspost mit Aufdruck "China" und weiáer und roter Nachmalung tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gez,hnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 700.-

5 Mark Reichspost with overprint "China" and white and red paint over in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "fresh colours, very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. " Michel 700.- (27III) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 175.00

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 08:32:26 EST
Sold For 175

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3602
Cat No: 34A

image 1/2 D. auf 1 M., 26 : 17 Z,hnungsl"cher, postfrisch, Mi. 90.-

1 / 2 D. On 1 M., 26 : 17 perforation holes, mint never hinged, Michel 90.- (34A) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3608
Cat No: 38/47

image 1 C. bis 2« $, Deutsches Reich mit Wz., 10 Werte kpl. gest., Mi. 420.-

1 C. To 2« $, German Reich watermarked, 10 values complete used, Michel 420.- (38/47) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3619
Cat No: 45IIAI

image 1 Dollar auf 2 Mark Deutsches Reich , Kriegsdruck, 26:17 Z,hnungsl"cher vom Unterrand mit HAN "H2317.19", ungebraucht, Mi. 200.-

1 Dollar on 2 Mark German Reich, war time printing, 26: 17 perforation holes from lower margin with HAN "H2317.19", unused, Michel 200.- (45IIAI) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3621
Cat No: 46 IIBRb

image 3 Mark mit Aufdruck " China 1 1/2 Dollar ", ungebrauchte, etwas bügige Marke, sehr selten und unterbewertet, Fotoattest J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 1.500.-

3 Mark with overprint" China 1 1/2 Dollar ", unused, a little creasely stamp, very rare and undervalued, photo expertize J,schke L. BPP, Michel 1.500.- (46 IIBRb) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3628
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 47IALIIPFI

image 2« Dollar auf 5 Mark mit Plattenfehler "linke Rosette auf einer Spitze", tadellos gestempelt auf Kabinett-Briefstück, bestens doppelt geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 300.-

2« Dollar on 5 Mark with plate flaw "left rosette on a tip", neat cancelled on on piece choise copy, in the best way signed twice Bothe BPP, Michel 300.- (47IALIIPFI) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 08:33:36 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 3630
Cat No: 47IIBPFI

image 2 1/2 Dollar auf 5 M., Kriegsdruck 25 : 17 Z,hnungsl"cher, mit Aufdruckfehler "rechte Rosette auf einer Spitze", postfrisch aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, die Z,hnung zwischen Marke und Oberrand minimal angetrennt, Fotoattest J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 600.-

2 1/2 Dollar on 5 M., war time printing 25 : 17 perforation holes, with overprint error "right rosette on a tip", mint never hinged from the left upper corner, the perforation between stamp and upper margin minimal separated, photo expertize J,schke L. BPP, Michel 600.- (47IIBPFI) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 8673
Symbol: o/*/*

Umfangreiche, reichhaltige und gehaltvolle Sammlung Deutsche Post in China, in den Erhaltungen *, **, o, ideal zum Vervollst,ndigen oder Vereinzeln, neben Marken auch reichhaltig Feldpostbelege, postfrische und gebrauchte Ganzsachen, Stempelsammlung, gute bis sehr gute Erhaltung, hoher Katalogwert, günstig gerufen !

Extensive, extensive and rich collection German post offices in China, in the conditions *, **, o, perfect to complete or to isolate, besides stamps also abundant fieldpost documents, mint never hinged and used postal stationery, collection of cancellations, good to excellent condition, high catalog value, favorable called! Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 950.00

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 09:34:22 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 8675
Symbol: **/*/

1923 - 1991 (ca.), postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Partie, dabei bessere postfrische S,tze Volksrepublik, dazu etwas Taiwan und Hongkong.

1923 - 1991 (approximate. ), mint never hinged, unused and cancelled lot, as well better mint never hinged sets People's Republic, in addition to it a little Taiwan and Hong Kong.

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 09:34:49 EST

Taiwan / Taiwan

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 8330
Cat No: 470/73

image 1962, 0,80-4,00 $ Altchinesische Gem,lde, komplett postfrisch, einheitlich vom rechten Bogenrand, Mi. 280.-

1962, 0, 80-4, 00 $ ancient Chinese paintings, complete mint never hinged, uniform from right margin of sheet, Michel 280.- ( 470/73) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 07:32:12 EST

Volksrepublik China / China

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 8332
Cat No: 534/45

image Goldfische, tadellos, gestempelter Satz

Goldfish, in perfect condition, cancelled set (534/45) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 55.00

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 07:32:31 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 8333
Cat No: 834/37

image 1964, 4 F. - 20 F. Wasserkraftwerk Xinanjiang, 4 Werte komplett, postfrisch, unsigniert, die 20 F. mit kleiner Gummischliere, die anderen Werte tadellos erhalten, gesuchte Ausgabe

1964, 4 F. - 20 F. Hydroelectric plant Xinanjiang, 4 values complete, mint never hinged, unsigned, the 20 F. With small gum streak, the rest values faultless, sought issue (834/37) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 07:32:41 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 8334
Cat No: 882/89

image 1965, 8 F. Volksarmee, 8 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 450.-

1965, 8 F. People's Army, 8 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 450.- (882/89) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 07:32:52 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 8335
Cat No: 1117/20

image 1972, 8 - 22 F. Tischtennis komplett postfrisch, Mi. 90.-

1972, 8 - 22 F. Table tennis complete mint never hinged, Michel 90.- (1117/20) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 07:33:01 EST
Sold For 25
Sale No: 178
Lot No: 8339
Cat No: 1265/80

image 1976, 8 F. Erfüllung des vierten Fünfjahresplans, zehn Werte, postfrisch, komplett, Mi. 250.-

1976, 8 F. Performance of the fourth five year plan, ten values, mint never hinged, complete, Michel 250.- (1265/80) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 07:33:13 EST