Back to Asia

Records 1 to 29 of 29

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 185

Asia
Deutsche Post in China / China
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2280
Cat No: 5Ia

image 25 Pfennig Krone/Adler, gelblichorange mit diagonalem Bdr.-Aufdruck "China", vom linken Bogenrand (nur noch an einem Zahn verbunden), tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Steuer BPP (2021): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 250.-

25 penny crown / eagle, yellowish orange with diagonal typography overprint \"China\", from left margin of sheet (only still at a tooth connected), in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2021) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 250.- (5Ia) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-11-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2281
Cat No: 6I

image 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler braun, Doppelstück diagonaler Aufdruck mit oben anhängenden Zwischenstegen und senkrechter Dreierstreifen mit unten anhängendem Zwischensteg, tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 110.-

50 penny crown / eagle brown, double piece diagonally overprint with above adhesive gutters and vertical strip of three with at the bottom attaching gutter, neat cancelled, Michel 110.- (6I) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 18.00
Sold...EUR 18.00

Sold For 18

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2285
Cat No: 1IIc PF I

image 3 Pf Steilaufdruck lebhaftbraunocker mit Bruch der Bandrolle tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei"

3 Pf steep overprint bright brown ocher with break the ribbon roll in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\" (1IIc PF I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2287
Cat No: 4I

image 20 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Bdr.-Aufdruck "China", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 50.-

20 penny crown / eagle with diagonal typography overprint \"China\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 50.- (4I) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 18.00
Sold...EUR 18.00

Sold For 18

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2289
Cat No: 10

image 10 Pf Handstempel tadellos gestempelt "TIENTSIN 1/1 01" (Sorte II), gepr. Köhler und Fotoattest Bothe BPP

10 Pf hand stamp neat cancelled \"TIENTSIN 1 / 1 01\" (type II), expertized Köhler and photo expertize Bothe BPP (10) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2295
Cat No: PVk-I

image 2 Mark Reichspost (Type I) als Petschili-Verwendung tadellos gestempelt PEKING 28/1 01, tiefst gepr. Pfenninger und Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "in jeder Beziehung echt und einwandfrei erhalten." Mi. 850,--

2 Mark Reichspost (type I) as Petschili use neat cancelled Beijing 28 / 1 01, signed on the base Pfenniger and photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"in every respect genuine and perfect quality. \" Michel 850,-- (PVk-I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2296
Cat No: PVl-I

image 3 Mark Reichspost in Type I als Petschili-Verwendung tadellos gestempelt K.D. FELDPOSTSTATION No. 4 24/2, Fotobefund Ronald F. Steuer BPP: "mit allen Merkmalen einer echten und zeitgerechten Entwertung." Mi. 800,--

3 Mark Reichspost in type I as Petschili use neat cancelled K. D. Fieldpost station office No. 4 24 / 2, photo expertize Ronald F. Steuer BPP: \"with all features of an authentic and date-appropriate cancellation. \" Michel 800,-- (PVl-I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 225.00

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2299
Cat No: PVIb

image 5 Pfennig Kiautschou Kaiseryacht in Petschili-Verwendung mit Entwertung " PEKING ", sehr gut erhalten, Mi. 340.-

5 penny Kiautschou imperial yacht in Petschili use with cancellation\" Beijing\", excellent condition, Michel 340.- (PVIb) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2301
Cat No: PVIf

image 30 Pfennig Kiautschou in Petschili-Verwendung, tadellose gestempelte Marke, Fotoattestkopie Steuer BPP für den ganzen Satz, Mi. 1.200.-

30 penny Kiautschou in Petschili use, faultless cancelled stamp, photo copy of a certificate Steuer BPP for the complete set, Michel 1.200.- (PVIf) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-11-2022, 10:37:55 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2307
Cat No: 19PFVI

image 25 Pfg Germania mit Aufdruck "China", Plattenfehler VI, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Steuer BPP, Mi. 350.-

25 Pfg Germania with overprint \"China\", plate flaw VI, neat cancelled, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 350.- (19PFVI) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2310
Cat No: 23PF XIV

image 80 Pfennig Germania mit Aufdruck "China", Plattenfehler XIV, gestempelt, Mi. 350.-

80 penny Germania with overprint \"China\", plate flaw XIV, used, Michel 350.- (23PF XIV) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2311
Cat No: 24II

image 1 Mark Reichspost mit Aufdruck "China", Plattenfehler II "Farbstrich vom rechten Fenster im ersten Stock bis zum rechten Bildrand" - Feld 7, tadellos ungebraucht, sehr selten, Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2021): "einwandfreie Vorlage.", Mi. -.-

1 Mark Reichspost with overprint \"China\", plate flaw II \"colour line from right window in the first Stock to to the right image border\" - field 7, in perfect condition unused, very rare, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2021) : \"perfectly submission. \", Michel - . (24II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-11-2022, 10:38:14 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2313
Cat No: 27II

image 5 Mark in Type II tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 700.-

5 Mark in type II in perfect condition mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 700.- (27II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2316
Cat No: 27IV

image 5 Mark Reichspost grünschwarz/bräunlichkarmin mit Aufdruck "China", Type I mit Nachmalung nur mit Deckweiß = Type IV, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellos, Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2021): "einwandfreie Exemplar", Mi. 600.-

5 Mark Reichspost green black / brownish carmine with overprint \"China\", type I with paint over only with white paint = type IV, unused with original gum, in perfect condition, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2021) : \"perfectly copy\", Michel 600.- (27IV) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2318
Cat No: VIIc

image Unverausgabte 10 Pfg Germania Reichspost mit kommaförmigem "i"-Punkt im Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, gepr. Steuer VÖB (alter Ausruf 250)

Not issued 10 Pfg Germania Reichspost with comma-shaped \"i\" dot in the overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Steuer VÖB (former starting price 250) (VIIc) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2319
Cat No: VIIe

image Unverausgabte 25 Pfg Germania Reichspost mit kommaförmigem "i"-Punkt im Aufdruck mit linkem Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, Luxus, gepr. Steuer VÖB (alter Ausruf 250)

Not issued 25 Pfg Germania Reichspost with comma-shaped \"i\" dot in the overprint with left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, outstanding quality, expertized Steuer VÖB (former starting price 250) (VIIe) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2320
Cat No: VIIf

image Nicht ausgegeben: 30 Pfennig Germania mit Aufdruck "China", Aufdruck mit kommaförmigem i-Punkt, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Steuer, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019): "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung."

Not issued: 30 penny Germania with overprint \"China\", overprint with comma-shaped i-point, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Steuer, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2019) : \"in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" (VIIf) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2321
Cat No: VIIg

image Unverausgabte 40 Pfg Germania Reichspost mit kommaförmigem "i"-Punkt im Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, Fotoattest Steuer BPP: "Das qualitativ vollkommen einwandfreie ." (alter Ausruf 250)

Not issued 40 Pfg Germania Reichspost with comma-shaped \"i\" dot in the overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Steuer BPP: \"the qualitatively perfect perfectly. \" (former starting price 250) (VIIg) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2322
Cat No: VIIh

image Unverausgabte 50 Pfg Germania Reichspost mit kommaförmigem "i"-Punkt im Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, Luxus, gepr. Steuer VÖB (alter Ausruf 250)

Not issued 50 Pfg Germania Reichspost with comma-shaped \"i\" dot in the overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, outstanding quality, expertized Steuer VÖB (former starting price 250) (VIIh) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2325
Cat No: 38IIb(3)

image 1 Cent auf 3 Pfennig Germania, Kriegsdruck, Aufdruck rußig, waagerechter Dreierstreifen, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 420.-

1 cent on 3 penny Germania, war time printing, overprint sooty, horizontal strip of three, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 420.- (38IIb(3)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2326
Cat No: 38IIb(6)

image 1 C. auf 3 Pfg Germania, Kriegsdruck mit rußigem Aufdruck, waagerechter 6er-Block mit Oberrand und RWZ, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, tadellose Erhaltung, dekoratives Luxusstück, Fotoattestkopie Jäschke-L. BPP (für ehemaligen Schalterbogen) "... sind Originalmarken mit echter Gummierung und echtem Aufdruck. Die Marken [...] befinden sich in fehlerfreier postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 840.-

1 C. On 3 Pfg Germania, war time printing with sooty overprint, horizontal block of six with upper margin and RWZ, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, faultless condition, decorative outstanding quality, photo copy of a certificate Jäschke L. BPP (for former counter sheet) \". Are original-stamps with genuine gum and genuine overprint. The stamps [. ] find be in faultless mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 840.- (38IIb(6)) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2332
Cat No: 44IIBR(20)

image 1/2 Dollar auf 1 Mark in Type IIBR im kompletten postfrischen Bogen mit HAN A 2318.19, farbfrisch und bis auf leichte Haftspuren im Oberrand und herstellungsbedingte gummifreie Stellen im Unterrand einwandfrei. Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 1.700.-

1 / 2 Dollar on 1 Mark in type IIBR in the complete mint never hinged sheets with HAN A 2318.19, fresh colours and except for slight affixed spots in the upper margin and manufactured gum free places in the lower margin perfect. Photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 1.700.- (44IIBR(20)) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2334
Cat No: 44IIBR(4)HAN

image 1/2 $ auf 1 M. Deutsches Reich, Kriegsdruck, Wertaufdruck nach rechts, 4er-Block mit linker unterer Bogenecke und Aufdruck-HAN "H 2318.19", Ansatz des Passerkreuzes und Platten-Nr. "5" (neg.), tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Falzspur im Unterrand (nicht auf der HAN!), Kabinett, in dieser Form besonders dekorativ und selten, Mi. 645.- (alter Ausruf 130)

1 / 2 $ on 1 M. German Reich, war time printing, overprinted value to the right, block of four with left lower corner of the sheet and overprint HAN \"H 2318.19\", extension of the marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes and plates no. \"5\" (neg. ), in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, hinge trace in the lower margin (not on the HAN! ), superb in every respect (choice copy), in this kind especially decorative and rare, Michel 645.- (former starting price 130) (44IIBR(4)HAN) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2335
Cat No: 45IAIII

image 1 Dollar auf 2 Mark in Type IAIII tadellos postfrisch vom Oberrand, Mi. 70,--

1 Dollar on 2 Mark in type IAIII in perfect condition mint never hinged from upper margin, Michel 70,-- (45IAIII) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 22.00
Sold...EUR 22.00

Sold For 22

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2337
Cat No: 45IIAI

image 1 Dollar auf 2 Mark in Type IIAI tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 110,--

1 Dollar on 2 Mark in type IIAI in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 110,-- (45IIAI) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2340
Cat No: 45IIBM

image 1 Dollar auf 2 Mark in Type IIBM tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 65,--

1 Dollar on 2 Mark in type IIBM in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 65,-- (45IIBM) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2342
Cat No: 46IAbHANA

image 1 1/2 Dollar auf 3 Mark Deutsches Reich, Eckrandstück unten rechts mit Hausauftragsnummer "H 1139a.13", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 1.100.-

1 1/2 Dollar on 3 Mark German Reich, corner margin piece lower right with house order number \"H 1139 on 13\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 1.100.- (46IAbHANA) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2343
Cat No: 46IIBMbHANA

image 1 1/2 Dollar auf 3 Mark Deutsches Reich, waagerechtes Eckrandpaar unten links mit Hausauftragsnummer "H 2316.19", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 790.-

1 1/2 Dollar on 3 Mark German Reich, horizontal corner margin pair lower left with house order number \"H 2316.19\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 790.- (46IIBMbHANA) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2344
Cat No: 47IALIIIb

image 2 1/2 Dollar auf 5 Mark in Type IALIIIb tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 140.-

2 1/2 Dollar on 5 Mark in type IALIIIb in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Bothe BPP, Michel 140.- (47IALIIIb) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 36.00

Sold For 36