You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Records 1 to 50 of 50

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 188

Deutsche Post in Marokko / Morocco
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2655
Symbol: BF
Cat No: DR84I

image 5 Pfennig "Germania" auf tadelloser Postkarte aus Algier, entwertet mit Stempel "KAIS.DEUTSCHE MARINE-SCHIFFSPOST No 46" vom 19.2.09, der große Kreuzer SMS "Hertha" lag vom 4.2. bis 12.2.09 in Algier, gesandt nach Yokohama mit Ankunftsstempel, seltenes Stück von dieser bisher unbekannten Mittelmeerreise

5 penny \"Germania\" on faultless postcard from Algiers, tied by stamp \"KAIS. German navy ship¦s mail No 46\" from 19.2.09, the large kreuzer SMS \"Hertha\" lay from 4.2. To 12.2.09 in Algiers, sent to Yokohama with arrival postmark, rare piece from this so far unknown Mediterranean journey (DR84I) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2656
Cat No: 1/6 o. 3

image 3 Centimes auf 3 Pfg bis 60 Centimes auf 50 Pfg Krone/Adler, ohne 10 Centimes auf 10 Pfg, fünf Werte, tadellos postfrisch, 30 Centimes gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 225.-

3 Centimes on 3 Pfg to 60 Centimes on 50 Pfg crown / eagle, without 10 Centimes on 10 Pfg, five values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, 30 Centimes expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 225.- (1/6 o. 3) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2657
Cat No: 3c

image 10 Centimes auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler, rotkarmin (UV dunkelrot), ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Steuer BPP (2022): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 220.-

10 Centimes on 10 Pfg crown / eagle, red carmine (UV dark red), unused with original gum, faultless condition, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2022) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 220.- (3c) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2658
Cat No: 3d

image 10 Centimes auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler, lilarot (UV hellzinnober), tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 100.-

10 Centimes on 10 Pfg crown / eagle, lilac red (UV bright vermilion), neat cancelled, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 100.- (3d) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2659
Cat No: 3d

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2660
Cat No: 5b

image 25 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Marocco 30 Centimes, tadellos, postfrischer Luxus-Oberrand-Viererblock, ohne Signatur, selten, Mi. 800,-

25 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint Marocco 30 Centimes, in perfect condition, mint never hinged outstanding quality upper margin block of four, without signature, rare, Michel 800,- (5b) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2661
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 13PFII

image 50 Centimes auf 40 Pfg Germania "Reichspost", Plattenfehler II "Reichspost unten angeschnitten und O unten offen", Einzelfrankatur auf Nachnahme-R-Brief von "Tanger (Marocco( 12/10.04" nach Zürich mit Ank.-Stempel vom 18.X.04, Beförderungsspuren und Mittelfaltung, Mi. 350.-

50 Centimes on 40 Pfg Germania \"Reichspost\", plate flaw II \"Reichspost at the bottom cut into and O at the bottom open\", single franking on C.o.d.-R-letter from \"Tangier (Marocco ( 12 / 10.04\" to Zurich with arrival stamp from 18. X. 04, transport traces and center fold, Michel 350.- (13PFII) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2662
Cat No: 17I/II

image 2 Pes. 25 cts. auf 2 Mark in Type II der Urmarke tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Provinsky BPP: "postfrisch, farbfrisch, gut gezähnt und fehlerfrei erhalten." Mi. 340.-

2 Pes. 25 cts. On 2 Mark in type II the original stamp in perfect condition mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Provinsky BPP: \"mint never hinged, fresh colours, well perforated and without defects. \" Michel 340.- (17I/II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2663
Symbol: PKA
Cat No: 17I/II

image 2 Mark Reichspost in Type II mit Aufdruck Marocco 2 Pes. 50 cts., tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt, Mi. 180,- ++

2 Mark Reichspost in type II with overprint Marocco 2 Pes. 50 cts, faultless parcel card section, Michel 180,-+plus (17I/II) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2664
Cat No: 18I/I,I/II

image 3 Mark Reichspost in Type I und Type II mit Aufdruck Marocco 3 Pes. 75 Cts., gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 195,-

3 Mark Reichspost in type I and type II with overprint Marocco 3 Pes. 75 Cts, used, in perfect condition, Michel 195,- (18I/I,I/II) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2665
Cat No: 19I/I

image 6 Pes. 25 cts. auf 5 Mark in Type I/I (ohne jede Nachmalung) tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Willmann und Bothe BPP, sowie Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. 1.800.-

6 Pes. 25 cts. On 5 Mark in type I / I (without each paint over) neat cancelled, expertized Willmann and Bothe BPP, as well photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, used condition. \" Michel 1.800.- (19I/I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2666
Cat No: 19I/I

image 6.25 Pes. auf 5 Mark ohne jede Nachmalung tadellos ungebraucht, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung."; Mi. 1.300.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

6.25 Pes. On 5 Mark without each paint over in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: \"in faultless, unused condition. \" ; Michel 1.300.- (19I/I) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2667
Cat No: 19II

image 6,25 Pes. auf 5 Mark Reichspost in Urmarkentype II, sog. "fetter Aufdruck", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Steuer BPP und Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 600.-

6, 25 Pes. On 5 Mark Reichspost in base stamp type II, so-called \"bold overprint\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Steuer BPP and photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: \"in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 600.- (19II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2668
Cat No: 10II/15II

image 25 C auf 20 Pf bis 1 Pes. auf 80 Pf, amtlich nicht verausgabt, tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 3.000.-

25 C on 20 Pf to 1 Pes. On 80 Pf, official not issued, in perfect condition mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 3.000.- (10II/15II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 770.00

Sold For 770

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2669
Cat No: 28(25)

image 60 C auf 50 Pf im Viertel-Bogen links oben tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 1.750.-

60 C on 50 Pf in the quarter sheet left above in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 1.750.- (28(25)) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 175.00

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2670
Cat No: 29(25)

image 1 Peseta auf 80 Pf im Viertel-Bogen rechts oben tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 1.750.-

1 peseta on 80 Pf in the quarter sheet right above in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 1.750.- (29(25)) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 175.00

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2671
Cat No: 31A

image 2 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck Marocco 2 Pes. 50 Cts., gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 180,-

2 Mark German Reich with overprint Marocco 2 Pes. 50 Cts, used, in perfect condition, Michel 180,- (31A) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2672
Cat No: 31A

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2673
Cat No: 32B

image 3 Pes. 75 Cts. auf 3 Mark tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. R.F. Steuer BPP, Mi. 140.-

3 Pes. 75 Cts. On 3 Mark in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base R. F. Steuer BPP, Michel 140.- (32B) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2674
Cat No: 32B(4)ER

image 3.75 Pes. auf 3 Mark, Eckrand-Viererblock links oben tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Mi. 560.-

3.75 Pes. On 3 Mark, corner margin block of four left above in perfect condition mint never hinged and still unsigned, Michel 560.- (32B(4)ER) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2675
Cat No: 32BER

image 3 Pes. 75 Cts. auf 3 Mark als linke untere Bogenecke tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. R.F. Steuer BPP, Mi. 140.-

3 Pes. 75 Cts. On 3 Mark as left lower corner of the sheet in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base R. F. Steuer BPP, Michel 140.- (32BER) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2676
Cat No: 33A

image 5 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck Marocco 6 Pes. 25 Cts., gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 260,-

5 Mark German Reich with overprint Marocco 6 Pes. 25 Cts, used, in perfect condition, Michel 260,- (33A) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 81.00

Sold For 81

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2677
Cat No: 33A

image 6 Pes. 25 Cts. auf 5 Mark ohne Wasserzeichen tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 420.-

6 Pes. 25 Cts. On 5 Mark unwatermarked in perfect condition mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 420.- (33A) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2678
Cat No: 35(25)

image 5 C auf 5 Pf im Viertel-Bogen links oben tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 450.-

5 C on 5 Pf in the quarter sheet left above in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 450.- (35(25)) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2679
Cat No: 35(12) Pl.Nr.

image 5 C auf 5 Pf, Eckrand-12er-Block mit Plattennummer 1 tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 216.- plus Plattennummer

5 C on 5 Pf, corner margin block of twelve with plate number 1 in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 216.-+plate number (35(12) Pl.Nr.) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2680
Cat No: 36(25)

image 10 C auf 10 Pf im Viertel-Bogen links oben tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 450.-

10 C on 10 Pf in the quarter sheet left above in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 450.- (36(25)) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2681
Cat No: 36HAN(2)

image 10 C. auf 10 Pfg Germania, senkrechtes Paar mit linkem Bogenrand und Ur-HAN "H 4605.09" sowie waagerechtes Paar mit Unterrand und Aufdruck-HAN "H 5060.09", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 190.-

10 C. On 10 Pfg Germania, vertical pair with left margin of sheet and Original-HAN \"H 4605.09\" as well horizontal pair with lower margin and overprint HAN \"H 5060.09\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 190.- (36HAN(2)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2682
Cat No: 37c(25)

image 25 C auf 20 Pf hellilaultramarin im Viertel-Bogen links oben tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 4.500.-

25 C on 20 Pf light lilac ultramarine in the quarter sheet left above in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"fresh colours, very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 4.500.- (37c(25)) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2683
Cat No: 39(5)

image 35 C auf 30 Pf 5-mal tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 210.-

35 C on 30 Pf 5 time in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 210.- (39(5)) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2684
Cat No: 39HANU

image 35 C auf 30 Pf vom linken Rand mit großem Teil der Ur-HAN (49)10.09 tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 320.-

35 C on 30 Pf from left margin with large part the Original-HAN (49) 10.09 in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 320.- (39HANU) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2685
Cat No: 40

image 50 Centimes auf 40 Pfennig, postfrisch, gepr. R.F. Steuer BPP, Michel 90,-

50 Centimes on 40 penny, mint never hinged, expertized R. F. Steuer BPP, Michel 90,- (40) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2686
Cat No: 40

image 50 C. auf 40 Pfg mit Wasserzeichen, gestempelt, gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 180.-

50 C. On 40 Pfg watermarked, used, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 180.- (40) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2687
Cat No: 43

image 1 Pesa 25 Cent, linkes oberes Eckrandstück, postfrisch, Luxus, ohne Signatur, Mi. 220.-

1 Pesa 25 cent, left upper corner margin piece, mint never hinged, outstanding quality, without signature, Michel 220.- (43) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2688
Cat No: 43Pl.Nr.

image 1 Pes. 25 Cts. tadellos postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand mit Passerkreuz und Plattennummer 58, noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei"

1 Pes. 25 Cts. In perfect condition mint never hinged from left margin of sheet with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes and plate number 58, still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\" (43Pl.Nr.) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2689
Cat No: 44

image 2 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck Marocco 2 Pes. 50 Cts., gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 220,-

2 Mark German Reich with overprint Marocco 2 Pes. 50 Cts, used, in perfect condition, Michel 220,- (44) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2690
Cat No: 44Pl.Nr.

image 2 Pes. 50 Cts. tadellos postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand mit Passerkreuz und Plattennummer 20, noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei"

2 Pes. 50 Cts. In perfect condition mint never hinged from left margin of sheet with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes and plate number 20, still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\" (44Pl.Nr.) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2691
Cat No: 45

image 5 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck 6 Pes. 25 Cts., ungebraucht, tadellos, Mi. 150,-

5 Mark German Reich with overprint 6 Pes. 25 Cts, unused, in perfect condition, Michel 150,- (45) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2692
Cat No: 45

image 5 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck Marocco 6 Pes. 25 Cts., gestempelt, 2 verkürzte Zähne, sonst tadellos, Mi. 400,-

5 Mark German Reich with overprint Marocco 6 Pes. 25 Cts, used, 2 shorter perforation, otherwise in perfect condition, Michel 400,- (45) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2693
Cat No: 45

image 5 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck Marocco 6 Pes. 25 Cts., gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 400,-

5 Mark German Reich with overprint Marocco 6 Pes. 25 Cts, used, in perfect condition, Michel 400,- (45) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2694
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 45

image 5 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck Marocco 6 Pes. 25 Cts., tadelloses Briefstück, Marke vom linken, unteren Eckrand, Mi. 400,-

5 Mark German Reich with overprint Marocco 6 Pes. 25 Cts, faultless letter piece, stamp from left, lower corner margin, Michel 400,- (45) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2695
Cat No: 45

image 5 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck Marocco 6 Pes. 25 Cts., ungebraucht, tadellos, Mi. 150,-

5 Mark German Reich with overprint Marocco 6 Pes. 25 Cts, unused, in perfect condition, Michel 150,- (45) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2696
Cat No: 45

image 6 P. 25 C. auf 5 M. postfrisch, vom rechten Bogenrand, Fotobefund Steuer BPP, Mi. 420.-

6 P. 25 C. On 5 M. Mint never hinged, from right margin of sheet, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 420.- (45) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2697
Cat No: 51y

image 35 C. auf 30 Pfg. rötlichorange/schwarz auf orangeweiß, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 90.-

35 C. On 30 Pfg. Reddish orange / black on orange white, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 90.- (51y) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2698
Cat No: 51y

image 35 Centimos auf 35 Pf auf y-Papier tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 90.-

35 Centimos on 35 Pf on y-paper in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 90.- (51y) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 42.00

Sold For 42

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2699
Cat No: 51y(4)

image 35 C auf 30 Pf auf orangeweiß, Viererblock mit bekanntem Gefälligkeitsstempel ASIMMUR

35 C on 30 Pf on orange white, block of four with well known CTO ASIMMUR (51y(4)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2700
Cat No: 57IA

image 3 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck Marokko 3 Pes. 75 Cts., gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 260,-

3 Mark German Reich with overprint Morocco 3 Pes. 75 Cts, used, in perfect condition, Michel 260,- (57IA) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 65.00

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2701
Symbol: PKA
Cat No: 57IA

image 3 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck Marokko 3 Pes. 75 Cts., tadelloser Paketkartenabschnitt, Mi. 260,-

3 Mark German Reich with overprint Morocco 3 Pes. 75 Cts, faultless parcel card section, Michel 260,- (57IA) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2702
Cat No: 58IAa

image 5 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck Marokko 6 Pes. 25 Cts., gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 420,-

5 Mark German Reich with overprint Morocco 6 Pes. 25 Cts, used, in perfect condition, Michel 420,- (58IAa) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2703
Cat No: 58IAa

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2704
Cat No: 58IAbHANA

image 6 Pes. 25 Cts. auf 5 Mark Friedensdruck, Aufdruck rußig, vom Unterrand mit Aufdruck-Hausauftragsnummer 5311.18 und Plattennummer 4 tadellos postfrisch. Kleines violettes Zeichen auf dem Unterrand und Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Sehr selten! Mi. -,-

6 Pes. 25 Cts. On 5 Mark peace printing, overprint sooty, from lower margin with overprint house order number 5311.18 and plate number 4 in perfect condition mint never hinged. Small violet sign on the lower margin and photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" very rare! Michel - , (58IAbHANA) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)