You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Back to SBZ/DDR / Soviet Zone / GDR

Records 1 to 50 of 72

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 177

SBZ/DDR / Soviet Zone / GDR
SBZ / Soviet Sector of Germany

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 7163
Cat No: 1/7B

image 5 - 30 Pf Berliner Bär durchstochen tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer, Mi. 180,--

5 - 30 Pf Berlin bear rouletted in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zierer, Michel 180,--; (1/7B) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Closed..Nov-28-2020, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 7165
Cat No: 2,4/7 s

image 6 und 10 bis 30 Pf. Berliner Bär, 7 Werte, je dünnes Papier, Nr. 2 Awazs+wbzs, 4 Awazs, 5 Awbzs, 6 wazs+wbzs und 7Awbzs, alle gepr. BPP, Mi. 190 +Nr. 7 -,-

6 and 10 to 30 Pf. Berlin bear, 7 values, always thin paper, no. 2 Awazs ++ wbzs, 4 Awazs, 5 Awbzs, 6 wazs ++ wbzs and 7 Awbzs, all expertized BPP, Michel 190 ++ no. 7 - ,; (2,4/7 s) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 7177
Cat No: 5Awaz

image 12 Pfg. Berliner Bär, kpl. Bogen mit Plattenfehler XVII retuschierte Fußbinde auf Feld 51, postfrisch, Mi. 440,-

12 Pfg. Berlin bear, complete sheet with plate flaw XVII touched up Foot bandage on field 51, mint never hinged, Michel 440,-; (5Awaz) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 7186
Cat No: 8y

image 6 Pfg. auf opalgrün, gestempelt, gepr. Kramp BPP, Mi. 240.-

6 Pfg. On opal green, used, expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 240.-; (8y) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 7192
Cat No: 9d(2)

image 6 Pfg. dunkelrotviolett, "z"-Papier, waager. Paar gest. (linke Marke leichten Bug), gepr. Kramp BPP, Mi. 240,-

6 Pfg. Dark red violet, "z" paper, horizontal pair used (left stamp slight crease), expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 240,-; (9d(2)) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Sold For 10

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 7200
Cat No: 13/14yU

image 8 Pfg. dunkelgraulila und schwarz, je auf hellbläulichgraugrün, ungezähnt postfrisch, gepr. Kramp BPP, Mi. 390,-

8 Pfg. Dark gray purple and black, always on light bluish gray green, unperforated mint never hinged, expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 390,-; (13/14yU) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 81.00

Sold For 81

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 7203
Cat No: 15bDZ

image 8 Pfg. siena, linker unterer Eckrand-4er-Block mit Druckereizeichen, postfrisch , Gummi am Rand etwas gelbfleckig, gepr. Kramp BPP, Mi. 400,-

8 Pfg. Sienna, left lower block of four from the corner with printers mark, mint never hinged, gum at the edge a little yellow blotchy, expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 400,-; (15bDZ) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 7204
Cat No: 15bU

image 8 Pfg. siena, ungezähnt, postfrisch, gepr. Kramp BPP, Mi. 400,-

8 Pfg. Sienna, unperforated, mint never hinged, expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 400,-; (15bU) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 7210
Cat No: 18IIcU

image 12 Pfg. rosarot, Platte 2, ungezähnt, postfrisch, gepr. Kramp BPP, Mi. 500,-

12 Pfg. Rose red, plate 2, unperforated, mint never hinged, expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 500,-; (18IIcU) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 7217
Cat No: 20/22

image 6 bis 12 Pfg., Opfer des Faschismus, 3 Werte kpl. gest. SCHWERIN 21.10.45, gepr. Kramp BPP, Mi. 240,-

6 to 12 Pfg., Victim of the fascism, 3 values complete used SCHWERIN 21.10.45, expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 240,-; (20/22) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 12.00

Sold For 12

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 7223
Cat No: 21Uw

image 8 Pfg Opfer des Faschismus, Abart "waagerecht ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Kramp BPP (2020): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 160.-

8 Pfg Victim of the fascism, variety "horizontal unperforated", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Kramp BPP (2020) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 160.-; (21Uw) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 7229
Cat No: 22cUw

image 12 Pfg Opfer des Faschismus, dunkelrot, Abart "waagerecht ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniertes Luxusstück dieser Seltenheit, Fotoattest Kramp BPP (2020): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. -.-

12 Pfg Victim of the fascism, dark red, variety "horizontal unperforated", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned outstanding quality of this rarity, photo expertize Kramp BPP (2020) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel - .; (22cUw) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,400.00

Sold For 1400

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 7230
Cat No: 23/25a+b

image 6 bis 12 Pfg. Junkerland, "a"- und "b"-Farben, je 3 Werte kpl. gest., gepr. Kramp BPP, Mi. 320,-

6 to 12 Pfg. Junkers lands, "a" and "b" colours, always 3 values complete used, expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 320,-; (23/25a+b) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 7248
Cat No: 26bU

image 6 Pfg. Kinderhilfe hellrötlichorange, ungezähnt, Unterrandstück postfrisch, gepr. Kramp BPP, Mi. 300 ,-

6 Pfg. Children¦s help pale reddish orange, unperforated, lower margin copy mint never hinged, expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 300,-; (26bU) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 7249
Cat No: 27aPFI/XI

image 8 Pfg. Kinderhilfe, 12 versch. Plattenfehler postfrisch (ohne IV, VI-VIII, XII und XVII), Mi. 299,-

8 Pfg. Children¦s help, 12 various plate flaw mint never hinged (without IV, VI-VIII, XII and XVII), Michel 299,-; (27aPFI/XI) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 7257
Cat No: 33xa,bU

image 6 Pfg. Abschied, blauviolett und violettblau, je ungezähnt postfrisch, gepr. Kramp BPP, Mi. 240,-

6 Pfg. Departure, blue-violet and violet blue, always unperforated mint never hinged, expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 240,-; (33xa,bU) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 7268
Cat No: 36cc

image 12 Pfg. Abschied, schwärzlichgraurot, linke untere Bogenecke postfrisch, gepr. Kramp BPP, Mi. 320,-

12 Pfg. Departure, blackish gray red, left lower corner of the sheet mint never hinged, expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 320,-; (36cc) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 7285
Cat No: 36zfDZ

image 12 Pfg. Abschied dunkelrosa, "z"-Papier, rechte untere Bogenecke mit Druckereizeichen, postfrisch, gepr. Kramp BPP, Mi. 700,-

12 Pfg. Departure dark rose, "z" paper, right lower corner of the sheet with printers mark, mint never hinged, expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 700,-; (36zfDZ) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 7286
Cat No: 37yb

image 15 Pf Abschiedsserie dunkelbraunorange tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Thom BPP und Zierer BPP, Mi. 1600,--

15 Pf farewell series dark brown orange in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Thom BPP and Zierer BPP, Michel 1600,--; (37yb) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-28-2020, 06:13:04 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 7291
Cat No: 37ycDZ

image 15 Pfg. Abschied mittelgelbbraun, linker unterer Eckrand-4er-Block mit Druckereizeichen postfrisch, gepr. Kramp BPP, Mi. 760,-

15 Pfg. Departure middle yellow brown, left lower block of four from the corner with printers mark mint never hinged, expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 760,-; (37ycDZ) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 7293
Cat No: 37za(4)

image 15 Pfg. Abschied, "z"-Papier, gelbbraun, 4er-Block postfrisch, gepr. Kramp BPP, Mi. 140,-

15 Pfg. Departure, "z" paper, yellow brown, block of four mint never hinged, expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 140,-; (37za(4)) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Sold For 10

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 7308
Symbol: BS
Cat No: BIb

image 12 Pfg "Potschta" Ölfarbe auf Briefstück, mit Gefälligkeitsstempel "DRESDEN-ALTST. 20 / 23.6.45", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Richter und Fotoattest Ströh BPP "Die Briefmarke ist echt und einwandfrei in tadelloser Erhaltung.", Mi. 800.- (alter Ausruf 200)

12 Pfg "Potschta" oil paint on letter piece, with CTO "DRESDEN-ALTST. 20 / 23.6.45", faultless condition, expertized Richter and photo expertize Ströh BPP "the postage stamp is genuine and immaculate in perfect condition. ", Michel 800.- (former starting price 200) ; (BIb) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 7310
Cat No: BIb

image Nicht ausgegeben: 12 Pfg Potschta, Ölfarbe, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Ströh BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 650.-

Not issued: 12 Pfg Potschta, oil paint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Ströh BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 650.-; (BIb) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 7312
Cat No: BIb(4)

image Nicht ausgegeben: 12 Pfg Potschta in Ölfarbe, Viererblock vom Eckrand unten links (Feld 81/82 und 91/92), postfrisch - zwei Werte mit leichten Fingerspuren, unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP (2018), Mi. 2.600.-

Not issued: 12 Pfg Potschta in oil paint, block of four from corner margin lower left (field 81 / 82 and 91 / 92), mint never hinged - two values with slight fingerprints, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP (2018), Michel 2.600.-; (BIb(4)) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-28-2020, 06:13:28 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 7319
Cat No: 42/50H

image 5 bis 40 Pfg- Ziffern, Postmeistertrennung Pirna L 10, 9 Werte kpl., alle gepr. Ströh BPP (teils weitere Signaturen), 20 Pfg. Fotoattest Ströh BPP; "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 2.300,-

5 to 40 Pfg numerals, postmaster separation Pirna L 10, 9 values complete, all expertized Ströh BPP (partly further signs), 20 Pfg. Photo expertize Ströh BPP; "genuine and immaculate", Michel 2,300.-; (42/50H) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 7341
Cat No: 47aO

image 15 Pfg Ziffern, dunkelbraungelb, Postmeistertrennung: nachträglicher Nähmaschinen-Durchstich 12 1/2 des Postamtes DITTMANNSDORF, entwertet "Dittmannsdorf über Dresden A28 14.8.45", tadellose Erhaltung, bisher Unikat - Referenzstück zur Katalogisierung im Michel Deutschland Spezial, erst seit 2014 gelistet, ausführliches Fotoattest Jens R. Kunz (2020): "echt in einwandfreier Qualität. Mir ist bis heute kein weiteres Exemplar bekannt."

15 Pfg numerals, dark brown yellow, postmaster separation: retroactive sewing machine roulette 12 1/2 of the post office DITTMANNSDORF, cancelled "Dittmannsdorf over Dresden A28 14.8.45", faultless condition, so far unique - reference piece to the cataloging by Michel Germany special, first since 2014 listed, detailed photo expertize Jens R. Kunz (2020) : "genuine in perfect quality. Me is until today no further copy known. " ; (47aO) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 5,000.00
Sold...EUR 5,000.00

Closed..Nov-28-2020, 06:14:33 EST
Sold For 5000

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 7353
Cat No: 45O

image 10 Pfg Ziffern, dunkelsiena, Postmeistertrennung: nachträglicher Nähmaschinen-Durchstich 12 1/2 des Postamtes DITTMANNSDORF, Besonderheit: "ein zweiter Durchstichverlauf im Markenoberrand", entwertet "Dittmannsdorf über Dresden A28 10.8.45", tadellose Erhaltung - die Marke stammt aus Trennung eines waagerechten Paares - es sind bisher nur diese zwei Marken bekannt, erst seit 2013 im Deutschland Spezial gelistet, ausführliches Fotoattest Jens R. Kunz (2020): "echt in einwandfreier Qualität."

10 Pfg numerals, dark sienna, postmaster separation: retroactive sewing machine roulette 12 1/2 of the post office DITTMANNSDORF, special feature: "another puncture course in the stamps upper edge", cancelled "Dittmannsdorf over Dresden A28 10.8.45", faultless condition - the stamp originates from separation of a horizontal pairs - there are so far only these two stamps known, first since 2013 in the Germany special listed, detailed photo expertize Jens R. Kunz (2020) : "genuine in perfect quality. " ; (45O) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 3,000.00

Sold For 3000

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 7383
Cat No: 51DD/DDD(4)

image 3 Pfg. Ziffer, 2 Doppeldrucke und 2 Dreifachdrucke, je postfrisch, Nr. 51 atx DDII+DDDI, auy DDII und Avy DDD, je Kurzbefund bzw. Fotoattest Ströh BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 400,-+1mal -,-

3 Pfg. Numeral, 2 double impression and 2 triple pressure, always mint never hinged, no. 51 atx DDII ++ DDDI, auy DDII and Avy DDD, always abridged certificate respectively photo expertize Ströh BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 400,- ++ 1 time - ,; (51DD/DDD(4)) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 7394
Cat No: 52cux

image 10 Pfg. Ziffern mattgrau, steil steigende Papierstreifung, glatte Gummierung, postfrisch, Fotoattest Ströh BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 2.000,-

10 Pfg. Numerals dull gray, steep rising paper pattern of stripes or streaks, smooth gum, mint never hinged, photo expertize Ströh BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 2,000.-; (52cux) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 7403
Cat No: 56II

image 3 Pfg. Ziffer, Plattenfehler "Strich über Mittelkreis" (Feld 11), untere Marke im senkr. linken oberen Eckrandpaar, postfrisch, Mi. 600,-

3 Pfg. Numeral, plate flaw "line over centre circle" (field 11), lower stamp in the vertical left upper corner margin pair, mint never hinged, Michel 600,-; (56II) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 7432
Cat No: 69AXc,a

image 6 Pfg. Wappen, dunkelgrauviolett rechte Marke im waager. Paar, Postmeistertrennung Wittenberg L 11½, postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 645,-

6 Pfg. Coat of arms, dark gray violet right stamp in the horizontal pair, postmaster separation Wittenberg L 11½, mint never hinged, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 645,-; (69AXc,a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 7435
Cat No: 69XAc

image 6 Pfg. Wappen, dunkelgrauviolett, Postmeistertrennung Wittenberg L 11½, rechte untere Bogenecke postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 600,-

6 Pfg. Coat of arms, dark gray violet, postmaster separation Wittenberg L 11½, right lower corner of the sheet mint never hinged, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 600,-; (69XAc) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 7450
Cat No: 76Xb

image 6 Pfg. Wappen, Wz. fallend, rötlichgrauviolett, postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 300.-

6 Pfg. Coat of arms, watermark falling, reddish gray violet, mint never hinged, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 300.-; (76Xb) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 7453
Cat No: 76Xc(2)

image 6 Pfg. Wappen dunkelgrauviolett, waager. Paar gest MERSEBURG 6.2.46, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 160,-

6 Pfg. Coat of arms dark gray violet, horizontal pair gest MERSEBURG 6.2.46, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 160,-; (76Xc(2)) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Sold For 10

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 7454
Cat No: 76Yb

image 6 Pfg. Provinzwappen rötlichgrauviolett, Wasserzeichen steigend, postfrisch, geprüft Ströh BPP, Mi. 100.-

6 Pfg. Province crest reddish gray violet, watermark increasingly, mint never hinged, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 100.-; (76Yb) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 7455
Cat No: 76Yb

image 6 Pfg. Wappen rötlichgrauviolett, Wz. steigend, gest., gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 250,-

6 Pfg. Coat of arms reddish gray violet, watermark increasingly, used, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 250,-; (76Yb) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 15.00

Sold For 15

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 7458
Cat No: 79Yb

image 12 Pfg. Wappen helllilakarmin, Wz. steigend, linkes Randstück, postfrisch, Fotoattest Ströh BPP (für ehemaligen 4er-Block): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 700,-

12 Pfg. Coat of arms light purple carmine, watermark increasingly, left margin copy, mint never hinged, photo expertize Ströh BPP (for former block of four) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 700,-; (79Yb) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 7477
Cat No: 88APFI

image 12 Pfg. Wiederaufbau, kpl. Bogen mit Plattenfehler "Loch in Brücke" (Feld 18), postfrisch, Mi. 256,-

12 Pfg. Reconstruction, complete sheet with plate flaw "hole in bridge" (field 18), mint never hinged, Michel 256,-; (88APFI) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00
Sold...EUR 41.00

Sold For 41

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 7487
Cat No: 92V3

image 3 Pfg Freimarke, ungezähnter Versuchsdruck in dunkelbraunocker auf Papier x, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, allseits gleichmäßig breit gerandet, nicht häufig, Fotobefund Dr. Jasch BPP "echt, postfrisch, einwandfrei"

3 Pfg postal stamp, unperforated trial printing in dark brown ocher on paper x, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, on all sides uniformly wide margins, rare, photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP "genuine, mint never hinged, perfect" ; (92V3) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 7529
Cat No: Bl.1t Type IV

image Großer Weihnachtsblock in Type IV tadellos postfrisch (minimaler Kalanderbug), tiefst gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 1800,--

Large Christmas souvenir sheet in type IV in perfect condition mint never hinged (minimum gum crease), signed on the base Zierer BPP, Michel 1800,--; (Bl.1t Type IV) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 7530
Cat No: Bl.1x

image Kleiner Weihnachtsblock auf x-Papier postfrisch, winziger Hauch eines Fingerabdrucks, ansonsten einwandfrei, Mi. 450,--

Small Christmas souvenir sheet on x-paper mint never hinged, tiny Breath of a fingerprint, otherwise perfect, Michel 450,--; (Bl.1x) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 7535
Symbol: BF
Cat No: Bl.2v(III)

image Blockausgabe "Friedensweihnacht 1945", v-Papier, Type III, tadellos gestempelt "ERFURT 1 au 24.12.45" aus postalisch nicht befördertem Umschlag, Fotoattest Ströh BPP: "echt und einwandfrei.", Mi. 8.500.- - sehr selten! (alter Ausruf 2200)

Souvenir sheets issue "peace Christmas 1945", v-paper, type III, neat cancelled "Erford 1 au 24.12.45" from postal not transported cover, photo expertize Ströh BPP: "genuine and immaculate. ", Michel 8.500.- - very rare! (former starting price 2200) ; (Bl.2v(III)) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,700.00
Sold...EUR 1,700.00

Sold For 1700

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 7538
Cat No: 115by(4)

image 24 Pfg. Brückenbau, mittelsiena, rechter unterer Eckrand-4er-Block postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 1.200,-

24 Pfg. Bridges building, medium sienna, right lower block of four from the corner mint never hinged, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 1,200.-; (115by(4)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 7540
Cat No: Hz 1cy

image 10 bis 24 Pfg. Brückenbau, Herzstück je mit 4erBlocks, sog. großes Herzstück, 24 Pfg. mittelrötlichbraun, postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 866,-

10 to 24 Pfg. Bridges building, center piece always with block of four, so-called large center piece, 24 Pfg. Reddish brown, mint never hinged, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 866,-; (Hz 1cy) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 7545
Cat No: WZd 2by

image 10 und 24 Pf. mittelsiena Brückenbau, waager. Zusammendruck mit Zwischensteg, postfrisch, Fotoattest Ströh BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 500,-

10 and 24 Pf. Medium sienna bridges building, horizontal se-tenant with gutter, mint never hinged, photo expertize Ströh BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 500,-; (WZd 2by) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 7546
Cat No: WZd 2by(2)

image 16 mit 24 Pfg. mittelsiena Brückenbau, je 4er-Block als waager. Zusammendruck mit Zwischensteg vom Unterrand, postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 1.600,-

16 with 24 Pfg. Medium sienna bridges building, always block of four as horizontal se-tenant with gutter from lower margin, mint never hinged, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 1,600.-; (WZd 2by(2)) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 210.00

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 7559
Cat No: 117B/DX

image 6 Pfg. Ziffer lebhaftgrauviolett, Wz. fallend, Postmeistertrennung Roßwein gezähnt L 11½, links und rechts zusätzlich Durchstich 16, postfrisch, geprüft und Fotoattest Ströh BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.100,-

6 Pfg. Numeral bright gray violet, watermark falling, postmaster separation Roßwein perforated L 11½, left and right additional roulette 16, mint never hinged, expertized and photo expertize Ströh BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 1,100.-; (117B/DX) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 320.00

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 7569
Cat No: 120/23X

image 5 bis 12 Pfg. Ziffern, gez. 10 3/4, 4 Werte kpl. gest., gepr. Ströh BPP, MI. 190,-

5 to 12 Pfg. Numerals, perforated 10 3 / 4, 4 values complete used, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel. 190,-; (120/23X) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Sold For 10

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 7574
Cat No: 124/25Y

image 6 und 12 Pfg. Musterschau, je kpl. Bogen mit allen Plattenfehlern einschl. Nr. 125 III, postfrisch, Mi. 599,-

6 and 12 Pfg. Sample exhibition, always complete sheet with all plate flaws include no. 125 III, mint never hinged, Michel 599,-; (124/25Y) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 7581
Cat No: 126Xwc

image 3 Pfg. Wappen dunkelbraunocker, Wz. fallend, postfrisch, Kurzbefund Ströh BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 700,-

3 Pfg. Coat of arms dark brown ocher, watermark falling, mint never hinged, abridged certificate Ströh BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 700,-; (126Xwc) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)