You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
Miscellaneous Taschenuhren ab 1901 / Fob Watches from 1901 on
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 777
Jugendstil Taschenuhr, Gold 585, 1915, vergoldetes Ankerwerk, Emailzifferblatt, arabische Ziffern, kleine vertiefte Sekunde, Savonettegehäuse Nummer 27030, Durchmesser ca. 55 mm, 80 g, mehrfache Punzierung, Monogramm auf dem Rückdeckel, Staubdeckel mit Widmung, hervorragende Erhaltung, Service wird empfohlen.
Art Nouveau pocket-watch, Gold 585, 1915, gold-painted lever movement, enamel dial, Arabic numerals, small depth second, savonette casing number 27030, diameter approximate 55 mm, 80 g, multiples hallmarking, monogram on the back cover, dust cover with dedication, outstanding condition, Service is recommended. Photos of this collection(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-01-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 778
Konvolut Taschenuhren enthält 6 verschieden Modelle: mechanische "Ruhla"GDR; UDSSR "Molnia", "Achievement"- Schweitz; "Junghans" Deutschland Modell 34/ 11596- Gehäuse Nr. 0495193, "Vigilant" - Frankreich und Remontoir Cylindre 10 Rubis, 800 Silber mit Galone von Eugen Pocher-Pforzheim.
Mixed lot pocket watches contains 6 different models: mechanical \"Ruhla\"GDR; USSR \"Molnia\", \"Achievement\" Schweitz; \"Junghans\" Germany model 34 / 11596- case no. 0495193, \"Vigilant\" - France and Remontoir Cylindre 10 Rubis, 800 silver with stripe from Eugen Pocher Pforzheim. Photos of this collection(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-01-2022, 11:12:21 EST
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 779
Monopol Art déco Savonette Taschenuhr. Anfang 20. Jahrhundert, Gehäuse in 585 Gelbgold, 84,77 Gramm, ca. 52,7mm Durchmesser. Handaufzug, kleine Sekunde, goldenes 24h Ziffernblatt, Deckel punziert inklusive Meisterstempel, Staubdeckel aus Metall. Anhänger aus schwarzem Velours-Leder mit Gold-Applikationen. Außergewöhnlich guter Zustand, funktionstüchtig.
Monopoly Art-áDeco Savonette pocket-watch. Start 20th century, case in 585 yellow gold, 84, 77 Gram, approximate 52, 7 mm diameter. Manual wind, small second, golden 24 h dial, cap hallmarked including master stamp, dust cover from metal. Pendant from black velour leather with Gold-applications. Exceptional good condition, functionally. (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 1,750.00
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 780
Schwere Taschenuhr, ca. 1914. 925er Silber, punziert, schweizer Uhrwerk, kleine Sekunde, Handaufzug. emailliertes Ziffernblatt, römische Ziffern, blaue Zeiger. Innendeckel aus Silber, punziert, funktionstüchtig. 118,54g, ca. 50,8mm.
Heavy pocket-watch, approximate 1914. 925 silver, hallmarked, Swiss movement, small second, manual wind. Enameled dial, Roman numerals, blue needle. Interior cover made of silver, hallmarked, functionally. 118, 54 g, approximate 50, 8 mm. (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-01-2022, 11:12:32 EST
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 781
Taschenuhr "Labor" um 1910 (Dm 50mm, 12mm), Schweiz. 585er Gold mehrfach punziert, Kronenaufzug, Seriennummer: 11584, Breguetspirale Zifferblatt: Email, arabische Ziffern, kleine Sekunde. kl. Dellen und Bearbeitungsspur am Gehäuse seitlich des Deckels, innen leicht berieben.
Pocket-watch \"laboratory\" about 1910 (Dm 50 mm, 12 mm), Switzerland. 585er Gold multiple hallmarked, stem wind and set, serial number: 11584, Breguet spiral dial: enamel, Arabic numerals, small second. Small dents and machining mark on case lateral of the cover, inside slightly rubbed. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 782
Taschenuhr "Precimax" mit Sprungdeckel um 1975, Gold-Double, Kronenaufzug, Maße: Durchmesser: 42,5mm Dicke.8,1mm. 17 Steine, sehr gute Erhaltung.
Pocket-watch \"Precimax\" with spring cover about 1975, Gold rolled gold, stem wind and set, mass: diameter: 42, 5 mm thick. 8, 1 mm. 17 stones, excellent condition. Photos of this collection(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 783
Reiseuhr der Firma Kienzle in grünem Lederetui. Mitte 20. Jh. Ca. 5,0 x 5,0 cm. Ca. 177,85 gr. Uhrwerk nicht geprüft.
Travel clock of the company Kienzle in green leather case. Middle 20th century Ca. 5, 0 x 5, 0 cm. Ca. 177, 85 large movement not tested. (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 784
Savonette mit separater Sekunde. Um 1900. Es handelt sich um eine Uhr, die versucht vorzugeben sie sei eine Brequet. Vorder- und Rückdeckel mit Eichhörnchenpunze. Rückdeckel bez. "K14". Vorderdeckel bez. "K". Säuretest 585er RG, positiv. Dm. ca. 39 mm. Ca.
Savonette with separate second. Around 1900. It is a clock, the tried to prescribe they was a Brequet. Front- and back cover with squirrel hallmark. Back cover designates \"K14\". Front cover designates \"K\". Acid test 585er RG, positive. Diameter approximate 39 mm. Ca. (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 320.00
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 785
Herrentaschenuhr der Firma Arsa mit separater Sekunde und rückseitigem Dekor einer Lokomotive im Relief. Wohl 1. Hälfte 20. Jh. Dm. ca. 4,2/5,1 cm. Minutenzeiger lose. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. Ca. 97,27 gr. Uhrwerk nicht geprüft. Dazu Uhrenkette.
Man pocket watch of the company Arsa with separate second and on the back decor one locomotive in the relief. Seeming 1. Half 20th century diameter approximate 4, 2 / 5, 1 cm. Minute hands lots. Use- and age traces. Ca. 97, 27 large movement not tested. In addition to it fob chain. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 786
Zwei-Deckel-Herrentaschenuhr mit separater Sekunde. Ca. 1917. Staubdeckel bez. "Alb. Fecht 1917". Modellnr. 1771643. Dm. ca. 4,2/4,9 cm. Uhrglas leicht besch. Ziffernblatt besch. Sekundenzeiger fehlend. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. Ca. 92,19 gr. Uhrwerk nicht geprüft.
Two cap man pocket watch with separate second. Ca. 1917. Dust cover designates \"Alb. Fecht 1917\". Model number 1771643. Diameter approximate 4, 2 / 4, 9 cm. Crystal slightly damaged dial damaged second hand missing. Use- and age traces. Ca. 92, 19 large movement not tested. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 787
Zierliche Damentaschenuhr mit Breguet-Zeigern, rückseitig mit floralem Dekor. Rückdeckel 585er RG, gestempelt. Reichsgoldstempel. Schweizer Goldstempel. Meisterpunze "Anker", nicht aufgelöst. Dm. ca. 19/30 mm. Ca. 21,4 gr. Deutliche Gebrauchsspuren. Dazu Uhrenkette. L. ca. 42,0 cm.
Dainty ladies pocket watch with Breguet hands, on the reverse side with floral decor. Back cover 585er RG, used. Imperial gold cancel. Swiss gold temple. Masters hallmark \"anchor\", undissolved. Diameter approximate 19 / 30 mm. Ca. 21, 4 large clear traces of use. In addition to it fob chain. L. Approximate 42, 0 cm. (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 788
Zierliche kugelförmige Taschenuhr als Anhänger. Wohl Mitte 20. Jh. Uhrgehäuse mit gelbem Transluzidemail mit rosa Streurosenmotiv auf guillochiertem Grund. Ziffernblatt mit römischen Ziffern. Bez. "Corundo". Durchmesser ca. 1,1/1,9 cm. Ca. 15,95 gr. Uhrwerk nicht geprüft. (alter Ausruf 130)
Dainty spherical pocket-watch as pendant. Probably mid twentieth century watch case with yellow translucent mail with rose scattering roses motif on guilloche ground. Dial with Roman numerals. Bez. \"Corundo\". Diameter approximate 1, 1 / 1, 9 cm. Ca. 15, 95 large movement not tested. (former starting price 130) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 789
Taschenuhr "Drusus" Savonette 1915-1930, Bildmarke: Stier (G. Rau Pforzheim), Deutschland, Garantie 20 Jahre - vergoldet, Glas fehlt, Scharnier-Staubdeckel, Kronenaufzug mit Drucker, flaches Emailzifferblatt mit vertiefter Blattmitte, kleine Sekunde und arab. Zahlen leicht beschädigt, Dm 51,6 mm, 85,4g. Model Nr. 232224, funktionstüchtig.
Pocket-watch \"Drusus\" Savonette 1915-1930, design mark: bull (G. Rough Pforzheim), Germany, guarantee 20 years - gold plated, glass is absent, hinge dust cover, stem wind and set with Printer, flat enamel dial with deepened leaf centre, small second and arabic numerals slightly damaged, Dm 51, 6 mm, 85, 4 g. Model no. 232224, functionally. Photos of this collection(Image 1)(Image)