You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 772
Sprungdeckel-Taschenuhr "Minerva" um 1880-1900, Schweiz, 800 Silber mit Galoné Verzierung nur an der Lünette, Staubdeckel Metall, Gehäusenummer: 278158, Dm 45mm, 63,95g, Beschriftung auf Staubdeckel in drei Zeilen " M. Mehnerte/ Uhrmacher/ Freiberg", hervorragende Erhaltung, Service wird empfohlen.
Spring cover pocket-watch \"minerva\" about 1880-1900, Switzerland, 800 silver with stripe ornament only at the bezel, dust cover metal, casing number: 278158, Dm 45 mm, 63, 95 g, description on dust cover in three lines\" M. Mehnerte / watchmaker / Freiberg\", outstanding condition, Service is recommended. Photos of this collection(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-01-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 773
Taschenuhr Kollmar & Jourdan um 1880-1890, 585 Gold, vergoldetes Ankerwerk, Sprungdeckel Metall, römische Zahlen, Gehäuse-Nr. 14926, Durchmesser 32,2mm, punziert Eichhörnchen und gemarkt, Service wird empfohlen, dazugehöriges Armband aus Seidenstoff und Metall gemarkt "KJ AG".
Pocket-watch Kollmar & Jourdan about 1880-1890, 585 Gold, gold-painted lever movement, spring cover metal, Roman numbers, casing number 14926, diameter 32, 2 mm, hallmarked squirrel and branded, Service is recommended, appurtenant bracelet from silk and metal branded \"KJ AG\". (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 774
Taschenuhr, 19. Jh., wohl Frankreich, 14K Gold, Dm 28,2mm, 17,8g Rückseite Blumenmuster mit farbliche Emailverzierung, Kronenaufzug, Emailzifferblatt mit arab. Ziffern und filigran vergoldeten Zeigern, Staubdeckel Metall, Gehäusenummer: 19103, guter Erhaltung mit min. Emailverluste, Uhr läuft, Service wird empfohlen.
Pocket-watch, 19th century, seeming France, 14 K Gold, Dm 28, 2 mm, 17, 8 g reverse side floral design with colourful enamel decoration, stem wind and set, enamel dial with Arabic numerals and filigree gold-plated hands, dust cover metal, casing number: 19103, good condition with minimal enamel losses, clock runs, Service is recommended. Photos of this collection(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 775
Herrentaschenuhr, Longines "Grand Prix Paris" mit separater Sekunde. 1900. 800er, Silber, gestempelt (Rückdeckel und Staubdeckel), Reichssilberstempel, Deutschland. Feingehaltsstempel, Schweiz. Modellnr. 1264128. Reste einer partiellen RG Patinierung. Gebrauchsspuren. Durchmesser ca. 4,5 cm. Ca. 83,10 gr. Uhr gereinigt, Laufwerk überholt und Feder getauscht am 23.03.2017, Beleg liegt vor. Wiederbeschaffungswert laut Zertifikat: 700,00 Euro. Zertifikat liegt vor. Uhrwerk nicht geprüft. (alter Ausruf 500)
Man pocket watch, Longines \"grand Prix Paris\" with separate second. 1900.800er, silver, used (back cover and dust cover), Reich Silver Stamp, Germany. Hallmark, Switzerland. Model number 1264128. Remains one partial RG patination. Traces of use. Diameter approximate 4, 5 cm. Ca. 83, 10 large clock cleaned, drive passed and Feather bartered at the 23.03.2017, document exists. Replacement value according to certificate: 700, 00 Euro. Certificate exists. Movement not tested. (former starting price 500) Photos of this collection
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 776
Zwei-Deckel-Herrentaschenuhr mit separater Sekunde. Sterling Standard, gestempelt. Birmingham, gestempelt. Wohl 1883-84, gestempelt (Form abweichend), Joseph Walton, leicht ber. gestempelt. Dm. ca. 3,8/4,8 cm. Uhrglas fehlt, leichte Risse im Ziffernblatt. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. Ca. 90,97 gr. Uhrwerk nicht geprüft.
Two cap man pocket watch with separate second. Sterling standard, used. Birmingham, used. Seeming 1883-84, used (form deviating), Joseph Walton, slightly ber. Used. Diameter approximate 3, 8 / 4, 8 cm. Crystal is absent, slight tears in the dial. Use- and age traces. Ca. 90, 97 large movement not tested. (Image 1)(Image)