You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Back to Miscellaneous

Records 1 to 5 of 5

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 188

Miscellaneous
Silberbesteck / Silverware
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 852

Satz von 12 Jugenstil-Suppenlöffel "Leonhard & Fiegel" Deutschland, 800er Silber mit Monogramm, zus. ca. 600 g.

Set from 12 Art Nouveau soup spoon \"Leonhard & Fiegel\" Germany, 800er silver with monogram, together approximate 600 g. Photos of this collection

Closed..Sep-01-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 853

Versilbertes Tafelbesteck von Christofle "Malmaison", Paris, aus den 80er Jahren. Vollständig enthalten sind insgesamt 126 Teile dekoriert mit einer feinen Bordüre aus Palmblätter: 12 x Löffel, 12 x Gabeln, 12x Tafelmesser, 12 x Fischgabeln,12 x Fischmesser, 12 x Schneckengabeln, 12 x Dessertlöffel, 12 x Dessertmesser, 12 x Dessertgabeln, 12 x Kuchengabeln und 6 Vorlegebesteck. Alle Teile sind wenig gebraucht, zum Teil angelaufen in OVP.

Silver plated cutlery from Christofle \"Malmaison\", Paris, from the 80s. Complete included are in total 126 parts decorated with a fine embroidery from palm leaves: 12 x spoon, 12 x fork, 12 x panel meter, 12 x fish forks, 12 x fish knife, 12 x snail forks, 12 x dessert spoon, 12 x dessert knife, 12 x dessert forks, 12 x cake forks and 6 serving cutlery. All parts are slightly used, in part tarnished in original packaging Photos of this collection

Closed..Sep-01-2022, 11:23:53 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 854

image Zeitloses Silberbesteck für zwölf Personen der Firma Bruckmann & Söhne, Heilbronn, bestehend aus: zwölf Menügabeln, zwölf Menülöffeln, zwölf Menümesser, Klinge bez. "NICHT ROSTEND", zwölf Vorspeisegabeln, zwölf Vorspeisemesser, Klinge bez. "NICHT ROSTEND", zwölf Kuchengabeln, elf Kaffeelöffeln, einem Vorlegelöffel, einer Tranchiergabel, einem Buttermesser und einem Käsemesser. Modell: Sächsisches Hofmuster. Modellnr. 5701. 1. Hälfte 20. Jh. 800er Silber, gestempelt. Deutschland, gestempelt. Bruckmann, gestempelt. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. Vorspeise- und Menümesser ca. 1640,0 gr. Zusammen ca. 4580,0 gr.

Timeless silver cutlery for twelve persons of the company Bruckmann & sons, Heilbronn, composed of: twelve menu forks, twelve menu spoons, twelve knife menu, blade designates \"rustless\", twelve appetizer forks, twelve appetizer knife, blade designates \"rustless\", twelve cake forks, eleven coffee spoons, a serving spoon, one carving fork, a butter knife and a cheese knife. Model: Saxon court pattern. Model number 5701.1. Half 20th century 800er silver, used. Germany, used. Bruckmann, used. Use- and age traces. Antipasto and knife menu approximate 1640, 0 large together approximate 4580, 0 large (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,600.00

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 855

image Set bestehend aus sechs Speisegabeln und sechs Speisemessern mit dezentem floralen Dekor am Stiel bzw. am Griff. Deutschland, gestempelt. 800er Silber, gestempelt. Nach 1888, wohl 1. Hälfte 20. Jh. Hohmann & Katz AG, Pforzheim, gestempelt. Messerklingen aus rostfreiem Edelstahl. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. L. der Gabeln ca. 21,5 cm. Ca. 370,0 gr. L. der Messer ca. 26,0 cm. Ca. 532,0 gr. Zusammen ca. 902,0 gr.

Set composed of six dining forks and six food knives with discreet floral decor at the shaft respectively at the grasped. Germany, used. 800er silver, used. To 1888, seeming 1. Half 20th century Hohmann & cat AG, Pforzheim, used. Knife blades from rustless high-grade steel. Use- and age traces. L. The fork approximate 21, 5 cm. Ca. 370, 0 large L. The knife approximate 26, 0 cm. Ca. 532, 0 large together approximate 902, 0 large (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 856

image Konvolut bestehend aus vier Menügabeln, drei Menümessern, einem Menülöffel und fünf Kaffeelöffeln mit floralem Dekor im Stil des Jugendstils der Firma Bader, gestempelt. Pforzheim. Versilbert, "90" gestempelt. Wohl 1930er bis 1970er Jahre. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. Ca. 552,0 gr.

Mixed lot composed of four menu forks, three menu knives, a tablespoon and five coffee spoons with floral decor in the style of the Art Nouveau of the company barber surgeon, used. Pforzheim. Silver-plated, \"90\" used. Seeming 1930er to 1970er years. Use- and age traces. Ca. 552, 0 large (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00