You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Back to Miscellaneous

Records 1 to 38 of 38

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 177

Miscellaneous
Medaillen Deutschland nach 1900 / Medallions Germa

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 1811

image Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 44,90mm, ca. 40,96g), o.J., von K. Bodlak, auf Wilhelm Conrad Röntgen. Av: Büste Röntgens von vorn, darum Umschrift. Rev: Entdeckung der Röntgenstrahlen. Rand punziert, Kratzer, vz aus PP.

Silver medal (diameter approximate 44, 90 mm, approximate 40, 96 g), undated, from K. Bodlak, on Wilhelm Conrad Röntgen. Av: bust Röntgens from the front, circumscribed. Rev: detection the X-rays. Margin hallmarked, scratch, extremly fine from PP. ; (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

Closed..Nov-26-2020, 12:32:22 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 1812

image Schlesien, Franz I., Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 46,10mm, ca. 34,87g), 1760, von A. F. Wiedemann, auf den Sieg des Generals Gideon Freiherr von Laudon und die Gefangennahme des preußischen Generals Fouquet. Av: Die Büsten von Franz I. und Maria Theresias nebeneinander nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: Trophäe vor Stadtansicht, darum Umschrift. Mont. 1883, F.u.S. 4422, ss.

Silesia, Franz I., silver medal (diameter approximate 46, 10 mm, approximate 34, 87 g), 1760, from A. F. Wiedemann, on the victory of the General Gideon Baron from Laudon and the Capture of the Prussian General Fouquet. Av: the busts from Franz I. And Mary Theresias next to one another to the right, circumscribed. Rev: challenge cup before city view, circumscribed. Mont. 1883, F. And S. 4422, ss. ; (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2020, 12:32:44 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 1813

image Sachsen, Albert, Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 36mm, ca. 19,89g), o.J., von M. Barduleck, für gewerbliche Verdienste. Av: Kopf nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: 3 Zeilen Schrift in Eichenlaubkranz. Randabschliff, vz.

Saxony, Albert, silver medal (diameter approximate 36 mm, approximate 19, 89 g), undated, from M. Barduleck, for commercial Salaries. Av: head to the right, circumscribed. Rev: 3 lines characters in wreath of oak leaves. Edge sanding, extremley fine; (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 210.00

Closed..Nov-26-2020, 12:33:34 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 1814

image Silbermedaille (18,81 g, Dm ca. 37 mm), ohne Jahr, von C. Voigt bei Loos, auf die Allegorie der Zeit, Av: Jüngling ergreift einen Flügel des nach rechts eilenden Chronos Schrift "ERGREIFE DEN AUGENBLICK", Rev: geflügelter Chronos schwebt zusammen mit lorbeerbekränztem altem Mann, der sich ihm zuwendet nach links Schrift "DIE ZUKUNFT LOHNT", von polierten Stempeln, vz.

Silver medal (18, 81 g, Dm approximate 37 mm), undated, from C. Voigt by Solved, on the allegory the time, Av: Youth seizes a blade of the to the right hurrying Chronos characters "seize the moment", Rev: winged Chronos hovers along with laurel wreathed aging Mann, the be it turn towards left characters "the future rewards", from polished postmarks, extremley fine; (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2020, 12:34:29 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 1816

image Neustadt/Haardt, Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 42,50 mm, ca. 32,61g), 1902, unsigniert, auf das XIX. Verbandsschiessen, Av: Brustbild Ludwig Prinz von Bayern nach rechts, darum Umschrift, Rev: Stadtansicht, darum Umschrift, minimale Randfehler, ss-vz

Neustadt / Haardt, silver medal (diameter approximate 42, 50 mm, approximate 32, 61 g), 1902, unsigned, on the XIX. Federation shoting, Av: length portrait Ludwig Prince from Bavaria to the right, circumscribed, Rev: city view, circumscribed, minimal edge nick, very fine to extremly fine; (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2020, 12:35:14 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 1817

image Sachsen, Albert, Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 33,50mm, ca. 17,33g), 1902, auf seinen Tod. Av: Brustbild in Uniform Halbrechts, dahinter 4 Zeilen Schrift. Rev: Trauernder Genius an Grabstein, darum Umschrift. Rand punziert, vz.

Saxony, Albert, silver medal (diameter approximate 33, 50 mm, approximate 17, 33 g), 1902, on his Death. Av: length portrait in uniform inside right, behind 4 lines characters. Rev: grieving genius at gravestone, circumscribed. Margin hallmarked, extremley fine; (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2020, 12:35:53 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 1819

image Bingen, Silbermedaille (Dm. ca.42,6mm, ca. 35,81g), 1904, von Balmberger, auf das XX. Verbandsschießen. Av: Brustbild Ernst Ludwig nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: Statdtansicht. Slg. Peltzer 904, poliert, vz.

Bingen, silver medal (diameter approximate 42, 6 mm, approximate 35, 81 g), 1904, from Balmberger, on the XX. Association of shooting. Av: length portrait Ernst Ludwig left, circumscribed. Rev: city view. Collection Peltzer 904, polished, extremley fine; (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 55.00

Closed..Nov-26-2020, 12:36:34 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 1820

image Preußen, Wilhelm II., Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 33mm, ca. 15,19g), 1904, unsign., zum Gedenken an den Taler. Av: 5 Medaillons mit den Köpfen preußischer Könige jeweils nach rechts. Rev: 7 Zeilen Schrift, darum Umschrift. Rand punziert, schöne Patina, f. st.

Prussia, Wilhelm II., silver medal (diameter approximate 33 mm, approximate 15, 19 g), 1904, unsigned, dedicated to the memory of the thaler. Av: 5 lockets with the heads prussian kings in each case to the right. Rev: 7 lines characters, circumscribed. Margin hallmarked, nice patina, f. St. ; (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2020, 12:36:59 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 1821

image Sachsen, Friedrich August III., Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 33,60mm, ca.15,04g), 1904, unsign., auf die Thronbesteigung. Av: Büste nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: 3 Zeilen Schrift in Eichen-Lorbeerkranz. Rand punziert, vz.

Saxony, Friedrich August III., silver medal (diameter approximate 33, 60 mm, approximate 15, 04 g), 1904, unsigned, on the throne ascent. Av: bust to right, circumscribed. Rev: 3 lines characters in oak laurel wreath. Margin hallmarked, extremley fine; (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2020, 12:38:01 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 1823

image Baden, Fridrich I., Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 51mm, ca. 49,88g),1906, von R. Mayer, auf die Landwirtschafts- und Gartenbauausstellung in Karlsruhe. Av: Brustbilder nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: 3 Zeilen Schrift umgeben von Lorbeerkranz, im Außenkranz Umschrift. Zeitz 610, Rand punziert, vz

Baden, Friedrich I., silver medal (diameter approximate 51 mm, approximate 49, 88 g), 1906, from R. Mayer, on the agricultural and gardening exhibition in Karlsruhe. Av: length portraits to the right, circumscribed. Rev: 3 lines characters surrounded by laurel wreath, in the outer wreath transcription. Zeitz 610, margin hallmarked, extremly fine; (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2020, 12:38:37 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 1824

image Vöhrenbach, Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 40,20mm, ca. 26g), 1906, von Mayer, auf das Festschießen zur Goldenen Hochzeit. Av: Die Büsten Friedrichs und Luis von Baden nebeneinander nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: 8 Zeilen Schrift im Eichenlaubkranz. Zeitz 606, Slg. Peltzer -, st. In Ausgabeschatulle.

Vöhrenbach, silver medal (diameter approximate 40, 20 mm, approximate 26 g), 1906, from Mayer, on the festival shooting to the golden wedding. Av: the busts Friedrichs and Luis from Baden next to one another to the right, circumscribed. Rev: 8 lines characters in the wreath of oak leaves. Zeitz 606, collection Peltzer -, st. In original box. ; (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2020, 12:39:21 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 1825

image Baden, Friedrich II., Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 40,20mm, ca. 24,76g), 1910, von R. Mayer, auf die Silberne Hochzeit. Av.: Die Brustbilder des großherzoglichen Paares nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev.: Das Hüftbild einer weiblichen Gestalt nach rechts. Zeitz 761, mattiert, st.

Baden, Friedrich II., silver medal (diameter approximate 40, 20 mm, approximate 24, 76 g), 1910, from R. Mayer, on the silver wedding. Aversum: the length portraits of the Grand Ducal pairs to the right, circumscribed. Reverse: : the half-length portrait one female configuration to the right. Zeitz 761, matted, st. ; (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2020, 12:40:08 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 1826

image Sachsen-Altenburg, Ernst II., Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 53,20mm, ca. 52,09g), o.J., von J. Genthe/C.F. Haseroth. Av: Kopf nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: 4 Zeilen Schrift in Eichen und Lorbeerkranz, darüber ein gekröntes Monogramm, darunter ein gekröntes Wappen. Vz.

Saxe-Altenburg, Ernst II., bronze medal (diameter approximate 53, 20 mm, approximate 52, 09 g), undated, from J. Genthe / C. F. Haseroth. Av: head left, circumscribed. Rev: 4 lines characters in oak and laurel wreath, over it a crowned monogram, beneath a crowned coats of arms. Extremly fine. ; (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2020, 12:40:30 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 1827

image Sachsen-Altenburg, Ernst II., versilberte Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 53,20mm, ca. 55,31g), o.J., von J. Genthe. Av: Kopf nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: 4 Zeilen Schrift in Eichen und Lorbeerkranz, darüber ein gekröntes Monogramm, darunter ein gekröntes Wappen. Vz.

Saxe-Altenburg, Ernst II., silver plated bronze medal (diameter approximate 53, 20 mm, approximate 55, 31 g), undated, from J. Genthe. Av: head left, circumscribed. Rev: 4 lines characters in oak and laurel wreath, over it a crowned monogram, beneath a crowned coats of arms. Extremly fine. ; (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 230.00

Closed..Nov-26-2020, 12:40:49 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 1828

image Silbermedaille (Dm. ca.36mm, ca. 19,38g), 1910, von K. Goetz, auf den 125. Todestag der preußischen Königin Luise. Av: Brustbild der Königin im 3/4 Profil nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: Fackel zwischen Zweigen und Daten, darüber strahlende Krone. Kienast 11, Rand punziert, vz.

Silver medal (diameter approximate 36 mm, approximate 19, 38 g), 1910, from K. Goetz, on the 125. Day of death the Prussian Queen Louisa. Av: length portrait the Queen in the 3 / 4 Profile to the right, circumscribed. Rev: torch between boughs and data, over it bright crown. Kienast 11, margin hallmarked, extremley fine; (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 95.00

Closed..Nov-26-2020, 12:41:24 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 1829

image Silbermedaille (Dm. ca.36mm, ca. 19,56g), 1910, von K. Goetz, auf den 125. Todestag der preußischen Königin Luise. Av: Brustbild der Königin im 3/4 Profil nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: Fackel zwischen Zweigen und Daten, darüber strahlende Krone. Kienast 11, Rand punziert, vz.

Silver medal (diameter approximate 36 mm, approximate 19, 56 g), 1910, from K. Goetz, on the 125. Day of death the Prussian Queen Louisa. Av: length portrait the Queen in the 3 / 4 Profile to the right, circumscribed. Rev: torch between boughs and data, over it bright crown. Kienast 11, margin hallmarked, extremley fine; (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 85.00

Closed..Nov-26-2020, 12:41:56 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 1830

image Preußen, Wilhelm II., Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 45,20mm, ca. 50,90g), o.J., von E. Weigand, zur Goldenen Hochzeit. Av: Die Brustbilder des Paares nebeneinander nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: 7 Zeilen Schrift. Kl. Randfehler, div. Kratzer, vz.

Prussia, Wilhelm II., silver medal (diameter approximate 45, 20 mm, approximate 50, 90 g), undated, from E. Warrior, to the golden wedding. Av: the length portraits of the pairs next to one another to the right, circumscribed. Rev: 7 lines characters. Small edge nick, various scratch, extremley fine; (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 32.00
Sold...EUR 32.00

Closed..Nov-26-2020, 12:42:20 EST
Sold For 32

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 1831

image Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 51mm, ca. 49,24g), 1912, von K. Goetz, Auf den Bau des Verkehrsministeriums. Av: Brustbild Luitpolds nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: Gebäudeansicht. Rand punziert, Kienast 17, vz.

Silver medal (diameter approximate 51 mm, approximate 49, 24 g), 1912, from K. Goetz, on the building of the ministry of transport. Av: length portrait Luitpolds to the right, circumscribed. Rev: building view. Margin hallmarked, Kienast 17, extremley fine; (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2020, 12:42:30 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 1832

image Erster Weltkrieg, Silbermedaille (18,07 g, DM. ca. 34 mm),1914, von R. Küchler und H. Grünthal, Hans Hartwig von Beseler, General der Infanterie, Bezwinger Antwerpens, Av: Brustbild von vorn, Rev: Krieger mit Lorbeerkranz und Fahne ersteigt eine Mauer, im Hintergrund Stadtansicht von Antwerpen, Randpunze: "SILBER 990", vz aus PP.

First world war, silver medal (18, 07 g, DM. Approximate 34 mm), 1914, from R. Küchler and H. Grünthal, Hans Hartwig from Beseler, General the infantry, conquerors Antwerpens, Av: length portrait from the front, Rev: warriors with laurel wreath and flag climbs a wall, in the background city view from Antwerpen, edge punch: "silver 990", extremly fine from PP. ; (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2020, 12:43:26 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 1833

image Sachsen, Friedrich August III., Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 33,6mm, ca. 14g), 1914, sign. M.a.W.St., auf den Feldzug gegen Frankreich, Russland, England u.s.w. Av: Kopf nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: Eisernes Kreuz, darum Umschrift. Vz.

Saxony, Friedrich August III., silver medal (diameter approximate 33, 6 mm, approximate 14 g), 1914, signed M. On W. St, on the campaign against France, Russia, England and s. W. Av: head left, circumscribed. Rev: Iron Cross, circumscribed. Extremly fine. ; (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2020, 12:44:00 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 1834

image Erster Weltkrieg, Silbermedaille (17,36 g, Dm ca. 33 mm), 1915, von Lauer, auf General-Stabschef von Falkenhayn auf die "Gerechtigkeit und Stärke des Deutschen Schwertes", Av: Brustbild in Uniform von vorn, Rev: Ritter mit Schild und Schwert auf nach links reitendem Pferd darunter Schrift, Zetzmann 2069, vz.

First world war, silver medal (17, 36 g, Dm approximate 33 mm), 1915, from Lauer, on General chief of staff from Falkenhayn on the "Justice and would strengthen of the German sword", Av: length portrait in uniform from the front, Rev: knight with shield and sword on left riding horse beneath characters, Zetzmann 2069, extremley fine; (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2020, 12:44:33 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 1835

image Preußen, Wilhelm II., Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 33,20g, ca. 14,35g), 1915, unsign., auf das Bündnis zwischen dem Deutschen Reich, dem Osmanischen Reich und dem Kaiserreich Österreich-Ungarn. Av: Büste Wilhelm II. nach rechts. Rev: Drei ineinander verschlungene Wappen der Bündnismächte. Slg. Drogan 6702, kl. Kratzer, kl. Rf., vz-st.

Prussia, Wilhelm II., silver medal (diameter approximate 33, 20 g, approximate 14, 35 g), 1915, unsigned, on the alliance between the German Reich, the Ottoman Empire and the empire Austria-Hungary. Av: bust Wilhelm II. To the right. Rev: three into each other entwined coat of arms the Alliance Powers. Collection Drogan 6702, small scratch, small edge nick, extremly fine to uncirculated. ; (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 210.00

Closed..Nov-26-2020, 12:45:04 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 1836

image Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 34,10mm, ca. 18,49g), o.J. (1915), auf die Stiftung des Eisernen Kreuzes durch Kaiser Wilhelm II. Av: Brustbild des Kaiser Wilhelm II. nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: Verleihungsszene, darum Umschrift. Rand punziert, vz.

Silver medal (diameter approximate 34, 10 mm, approximate 18, 49 g), undated (1915), on the foundation of the iron Cross through Emperor Wilhelm II. Av: length portrait of the Emperor Wilhelm II. To the right, circumscribed. Rev: scene of award ceremony, circumscribed. Margin hallmarked, extremley fine; (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2020, 12:45:35 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 1837

image Hessen-Darmstadt, Ernst Ludwig, Silbermedaille am Band (Dm. ca. 33mm), für Tapferkeit, Nimmergut 884, kl. Kratzer, vz.st.

Hessen Darmstadt, Ernst Ludwig, silver medal at the volume (diameter approximate 33 mm), for prowess, Nimmergut 884, small scratch, extremley fine st. ; (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 55.00

Closed..Nov-26-2020, 12:45:49 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 1838

image Sachsen, Bronzemedaille versilbert (46,42 g, Dm ca. 52 mm), o.J., signiert G&S, für Verdienste um die Landwirtschaft, Av: Bauer hinter einem von zwei Pferden gezogenen Pflug, Rev: 4 Zeilen Schrift in Früchtekranz mit aufgelegtem bekröntem sächsischen Wappen, ss-vz.

Saxony, bronze medal silver-plated (46, 42 g, Dm approximate 52 mm), undated, signed G&S, for Salaries about the agriculture, Av: Bauer behind a from two horses pulled plow, Rev: 4 lines characters in fruits wreath with applied crowned saxon coat of arms, very fine to extremly fine. ; (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2020, 12:46:46 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 1839

image Sachsen, Friedrich August III., Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 38mm, ca. 27,57g), 1916, von F. Hörnlein, auf das 150jährige bestehen der Bergbauakademie Freiberg. Av: Die Büsten von Friedrich August III. und Xaver nebeneinander nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: Stadtansicht, im Abschnitt darunter 3 Zeilen Schrift. Rand punziert, wz. Rf., vz.

Saxony, Friedrich August III., silver medal (diameter approximate 38 mm, approximate 27, 57 g), 1916, from F. Hörnlein, on the 150 years to be available the college of mining Freiberg. Av: the busts from Friedrich August III. And Xavier next to one another left, circumscribed. Rev: city view, in section beneath 3 lines characters. Margin hallmarked, tiny edge nick, extremley fine; (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2020, 12:47:08 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 1840

image Mannheim, Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 50,50mm, ca. 48,65g), 1922, von Lauer, Mannheimer Versicherungsgesellschaft. Av: Greif mit Wappenschild, darum Umschrift. Rev. Eichenlaubzweig, rechts Gravurfeld mit Inschrift "Erhard Strubel / 22. Februar / 1897-1922". Rand punziert, vz.

Mannheim, silver medal (diameter approximate 50, 50 mm, approximate 48, 65 g), 1922, from Lauer, Mannheim Insurance company. Av: Grasp with escutcheon, circumscribed. Reverse: oak branche, right engraving field with inscription "Erhard Strubel / 22. February / 1897-1922". Margin hallmarked, extremley fine; (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2020, 12:47:29 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 1841

image Nürnberg, Silbermedaille (14,77 g, Dm. ca. 33 mm, 1926, von Lauer, auf den Ehrentag der Deutschen Armee und Marine 28.-29. August 1926, Av: Stahlhelm über gekreuzten Fahnen, Rev: Stadtansicht, von polierten Stempel, vz-st.

Nuremberg, silver medal (14, 77 g, diameter approximate 33 mm, 1926, from Lauer, on the day of glory of the German army and navy 28.-29. August 1926, Av: steel helmet over crossed flags, Rev: city view, from polished stamp, extremly fine to uncirculated. ; (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2020, 12:48:51 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 1843

image Goldmedaille (Dm. ca. 19,90mm, ca. 3,23gg), 1928, auf den 80. Geburtstag des Reichspräsidenten Paul von Hindenburg. Av: Kopf nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: Wappen zwischen Jahreszahl, darum Umschrift. Vz-st

Gold medal (diameter approximate 19, 90 mm, approximate 3, 23 yellow-gold), 1928, on the 80. Birthday of the President Paul from Hindenburg. Av: head left, circumscribed. Rev: coat of arms between year date, circumscribed. Extremly fine to uncirculated; (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2020, 12:49:43 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 1844

image Silbermedaille (19,57 g, Dm. 36 mm), 1928, von Karl Goetz, auf den 30. Todestag Otto von Bismarck, Av: Brustbild von vorn, Rev: Kleeblatt auf Eichenlaub zwischen 5 Zeilen Schrift, Randpunze: BAYER. HAUPTMÜNZAMT. FEINSILBER, Kienast 410, st.

Silver medal (19, 57 g, Dm. 36 mm), 1928, from Karl Goetz, on the 30. Day of death Otto from Bismarck, Av: length portrait from the front, Rev: shamrock on oak leaves between 5 lines characters, edge punch: Bavarian. Imperial Mint. Fine silver, Kienast 410, st. ; (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2020, 12:50:58 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 1845

image Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 36,10mm, ca. 24,60g), 1928, von K. Goetz, auf den 400. Todestag Albrecht Dürers. Av: Büste Dürers nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: Stehender nackter Knabe mit Schild und Dürermonogramm, im Außenkranz Umschrift. Kienast 388, Rand punziert, vz.

Silver medal (diameter approximate 36, 10 mm, approximate 24, 60 g), 1928, from K. Goetz, on the 400. Day of death Albrecht Dürers. Av: bust Dürers left, circumscribed. Rev: standing nude lad with shield and D++rer monogram, in the outer wreath transcription. Kienast 388, margin hallmarked, extremley fine; (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2020, 12:51:26 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 1847

image Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 60,90mm, ca. 44,28g), 1928, von K. Goetz, auf den 400. Todestag Albrecht Dürers. Av: Büste Dürers nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: Stehender nackter Knabe mit Schild und Dürermonogramm, im Außenkranz Umschrift. Kienast 388, Rand punziert, vz.

Silver medal (diameter approximate 60, 90 mm, approximate 44, 28 g), 1928, from K. Goetz, on the 400. Day of death Albrecht Dürers. Av: bust Dürers left, circumscribed. Rev: standing nude lad with shield and D++rer monogram, in the outer wreath transcription. Kienast 388, margin hallmarked, extremley fine; (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2020, 12:52:11 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 1849

image Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 36,10mm, ca. 19,46g), 1930, von K. Goetz, auf den 10. Jahrestag der Besetzung des Saarlandes. Av: Denkmal. Rev: Trauernde Frau in Landschaft, darüber 13 Zeilen Schrift. Kienast 427, Rand punziert, vz.

Silver medal (diameter approximate 36, 10 mm, approximate 19, 46 g), 1930, from K. Goetz, on the 10. Anniversary the occupation of the Saar country. Av: monument. Rev: mourner woman in landscape, over it 13 lines characters. Kienast 427, margin hallmarked, extremley fine; (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 190.00

Closed..Nov-26-2020, 12:53:02 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 1850

image Spayer, Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 36,10mm, ca. 19,71g), 1930, von K. Goetz, auf die 900 Jahrfeier des Kaiserdoms zu Spayer. Av: Brustbilder der drei Kaiser nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: Ansicht des Doms. Kienast 452, Rand punziert,

Spayer, silver medal (diameter approximate 36, 10 mm, approximate 19, 71 g), 1930, from K. Goetz, on the 900 year celebration of the imperial cathedral to Spayer. Av: length portraits the three Emperor to the right, circumscribed. Rev: view of the cathedral. Kienast 452, margin hallmarked, ; (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2020, 12:53:38 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 1853

image Sachsen, Silbermedaille (43,9 g, Dm ca. 52 mm), 1933, von F. W. Hörnlein, Friedrich August I. der Starke zum 200. Todestag, Av: Kopf nach links, Rev: 4 Zeilen Schrift, Randpunze "SÄCHS.MÜNZE 999.", minimale Randfehler, vz-st. Auflage nur 173 Exemplare!

Saxony, silver medal (43, 9 g, Dm approximate 52 mm), 1933, from F. W. Hörnlein, Friedrich August I. The strength to the 200. Day of death, Av: head left, Rev: 4 lines characters, edge punch "SÄCHS. Coin 999. ", minimal edge nick, extremly fine to uncirculated. Issued only 173 examples! ; (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2020, 12:56:07 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 1854

image Vergoldete Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 90mm, ca. 150,60g), 1934, auf die deutschen Kampfspiele. Av: NS-Hoheitsadler über Einmarschszene in Stadion, darum "DEUTSCHE KAMPFSPIELE 1934". Rev: Nürnberger Wappen umgeben von fünf weiteren Wappen, im Außenkranz Darstellung der Sportarten. Vz.

Gilded bronze medal (diameter approximate 90 mm, approximate 150, 60 g), 1934, on the German battle game. Av: NS highness eagle over invasion scene in stadium, therefore "German battle game 1934". Rev: N++rnberg-based coat of arms surrounded by five further coat of arms, in the outer wreath depicting Sport type. Extremly fine. ; (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2020, 12:56:28 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No: 1855

image München, Goldmedaille (Dm. ca. 40,20mm, ca. 41,74g), 1935, unsign., auf das hunterjährige Bestehen der Bayerischen Versicherungsbank. Av: Wappen, darum Umschrift. Rev: Stadtansicht. Kratzer/berieben und Randfehler, vz.

Munich, Gold medal (diameter approximate 40, 20 mm, approximate 41, 74 g), 1935, unsigned, on the centenarians to be available of the bavarian insurance bank. Av: coat of arms, circumscribed. Rev: city view. Scratch / rubbed and edge nick, extremley fine; (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,800.00

Closed..Nov-26-2020, 12:56:58 EST
Sale No: 177
Lot No: 1856

image Otto von Bismarck, Set zu fünf Goldmedaillen und zwei Silbermedaillen, 1971, 100 Jahre Reichsgründung. Insgesamt 136,87g 900er Gold und 74,59g 1000er Silber. Rand jeweils punziert, PP.

Otto from Bismarck, Set to five Gold medals and two silver medals, 1971, a hundred years foundation of the German Reich. In total 136, 87 g 900er Gold and 74, 59 g 1000er silver. Margin in each case hallmarked, PP. ; (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 4,500.00
Sold...EUR 4,050.00

Closed..Nov-26-2020, 12:57:37 EST
Sold For 4050