You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding
. Note that by using SAN Unattended Live Bidding, you understand
Germany and German Colonies Deutsches Reich Dienstmarken / Official stamp Germ
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2424
Cat No: I
(-) Gebührenzettel für Dienstpostsendungen der Eisenbahn, tadellos postfrisches, sehr breitrandiges Luxusstück, unsigniert, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 3.000.- - eine in dieser Qualität kaum angebotene Marke!
(-) fee slip for service mailings of the railroad, in perfect condition mint never hinged, very piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins, unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: \"in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 3.000.- - an in this quality hardly brand on offer! (I) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Railroad fee slip of paper, large margins all around, unused, signed, Michel 750,- (I) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-03-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2426
Symbol: BF
Cat No: I
Gebührenzettel ( angeschnitten dafür unten und links mit sehr breitem Rand!) auf Brief von Magdeburg 29.6.81 nach Groß Salze, rücks. Ausgabestempel, Siegel rückseitig ausgetrennt Mi. 400.-
Fee slip ( cut into for that at the bottom and left with very wide margin! ) on letter from Magdeburg 29.6.81 to big salts, reverse delivery cancel, seal reverse be separated Michel 400.- (I) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2427
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: IIA2
(-) Gebührenzettel für Dienstpostsendungen der Eisenbahn, Druck der OPD Breslau "laut", oben kleine Randkerbe, sehr breitrandig geschnittenes Stück auf angebräuntem Papier, Fotoattest Zenker BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 2.200.- - selten!
(-) fee slip for service mailings of the railroad, printing of the Regional Directorate of Posts Wroclaw \"according to\", above small edge split, very large margins cut piece on browned paper, photo expertize Zenker BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 2.200.- - rare! (IIA2) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 1,400.00
Sold...EUR 1,400.00
Closed..Sep-03-2022, 06:43:15 EST
Sold For 1400
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2428
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: IIB
(-) Gebührenzettel für Dienstpostsendungen der Eisenbahn, Druck der OPD Coeln, rechts knapp bis berührt und dreiseitig vollrandig geschnittenes Stück, unentwertet auf Briefstück (vermutlich zugehörig), nur teilweise haftend, Rest des Originalgummis sichtbar, Fotoattest Zenker BPP: , Mi. 3.000.- - selten!
(-) fee slip for service mailings of the railroad, printing of the Regional Directorate of Posts Cologne, right closely to touched and three sided full margins cut piece, un-devalued on piece (probably belonging), only partial affixed, remain of the original gum visible, photo expertize Zenker BPP:, Michel 3.000.- - rare! (IIB) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2429
Cat No: IID
Gebührenzettel für Dienstbriefe der Eisenbahn, schwarz auf hellbraungelb, OPD Zettel aus Hamburg, 2 Zeile Groteskschrift, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Drahn und Fotoattest Wieghand BPP: "Es sind nur wenige ungebrauchte Exemplare dieses Zettels bekannt."
Fee slip for official letters of the railroad, black on light brown yellow, OPD label from Hamburg, 2 line grotesque lettering, unused with original gum, faultless condition, expertized Drahn and photo expertize Wieghand BPP: \"there are only a few unused examples this slip of paper known. \" (IID) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-03-2022, 06:43:41 EST
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2430
Cat No: 1/8 SP
2 - 50 Pfg Dienstmarken mit Aufdruck "Specimen", 8 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, seltene Ausgabe, Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP: "... ist in allen Teilen echt und postfrisch mit Originalgummierung.", Mi. 1.040.-
2 - 50 Pfg official stamps with overprint \"Specimen\", 8 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, scarce issue, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: \". Is in all parts genuine and mint never hinged with original gum. \", Michel 1.040.- (1/8 SP) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2431
Cat No: 9/14
2 Pfg bis 25 Pfg "Zähldienstmarken für Baden", kompletter Satz mit sechs Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP: "in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 1.100.-
2 Pfg to 25 Pfg \"offical count stamps for Baden\", complete set of six values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: \"in perfect quality. \", Michel 1.100.- (9/14) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2432
Cat No: 16/75YOR
1920-1923: ca. 32 verschiedene Werte Oberrand Platte bzw. Walze aus Mi.-Nr. 16-75Y tadellos postfrisch, Farben gepr. BPP. Mi. jenseits 500.-
1920-1923: approximate 32 different values upper margin plate respectively cylinder from Michel number 16-75 Y in perfect condition mint never hinged, colours expertized BPP. Michel on the other side 500.- (16/75YOR) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2433
Cat No: 19b
20 Pfg. mit Ablösungsziffer, seltene Farbe preußischblau, gest. NAUMBURG 3.10.20, Fotoattest Dr.Oechsner BPP: "echt, in sehr guter Bedarfsqualität", Mi. 950,-
20 Pfg. With No. Of exemption providing franking privilege, scarce colour Prussian blue, used NAUMBURG 3.10.20, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: \"genuine, in very good commercially used condition\", Michel 950,- (19b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2434
Cat No: 52/56U,X/Y
5 bis 50 Pfg. Württemberg Dienstsache mit Aufdruck, ungezähnt, 6 Werte komplett postfrisch, Altprüfung Hederer, einschließlich 20 Pfg. Wasserz. Ringe, diese Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.550,-
5 to 50 Pfg. Wuerttemberg offical matter with overprint, unperforated, 6 values complete mint never hinged, old examination Hederer, include 20 Pfg. Watermark rings, these photo expertize Weinbuch BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.550,- (52/56U,X/Y) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2435
Cat No: 57/64U,X/Y
5 Pfg. To 1 Mk., Wuerttemberg official communications with overprint, unperforated, 9 values complete mint never hinged, old examination Hederer, include 20 Pfg. Lower margin copy watermark rings, signed. Michel 1,900.- (57/64U,X/Y) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2436
Cat No: 60Y
20 Pfg Portopflichtige Dienstsache mit Wz. Y, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Oechsner BPP: "in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 450.-
20 Pfg official matter liable to payment of postage watermarked Y, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: \"in perfect quality. \", Michel 450.- (60Y) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2437
Cat No: 60Y
20 Pfg dunkelultramarin, Wz. Ringe, tadellos gestempelt "Ulm 27 Jun 20", Fotobefund Tworek BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 400.-
20 Pfg dark ultramarine, watermark rings, neat cancelled \"Ulm 27 Jun 20\", photo expertize Tworek BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 400.- (60Y) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
10 Pfg dark orange, used, in the souvenir sheet expertized Infla / Düntsch BPP, Michel 600.- (65) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2439
Cat No: 68b(100)
10 M. Ziffern graugrün, Originalbogen zu 100 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Infla, seltener Bogen der guten Farbe, Mi. 800.- +HAN usw.
10 M. Numerals gray green, original sheet to 100 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Infla, rare sheet the good colour, Michel 800.-+HAN and so on. (68b(100)) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2440
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 71
10 M. Ziffer, 40 Stück, vorder und Rückseitig mit L1 "BERLIN c2" auf portogerechtem Ortsbrief, kleine Bedarfsmängel, gepr. Infla, ex Sammlung Höffen
10 M. Numeral, 40 piece, fore and on the reverse side with one-line cancel \"BERLIN c2\" on properly franked local letter, small legitimate defects, expertized Infla, ex collection Höffen (71) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2441
Cat No: 71Y
10 Mark Wertziffer schwarzgraugrün auf mittelrötlichkarmin, Wasserzeichen liegend, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Peschl und Fotoattest Bechtold BPP: "echt und in einwandfreier Erhaltung", Mi. 1.200.- - unterbewertet, seltene Marke, kaum einmal angeboten. Wir konnten bisher erst ein Stück dieser Variante versteigern, es erzielte in unserer 162. Auktion 1.050.- Euro zzgl. Aufgeld!
10 Mark numeral of value black gray green on reddish carmine, watermark sideways, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Peschl and photo expertize Bechtold BPP: \"genuine and in perfect condition\", Michel 1.200.- - undervalued, rare stamp, hardly ever offered. We could so far first a piece of this variety auction, it obtained in of our 162. Auction 1.050.- Euro as well percentage of bid price! (71Y) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2442
Cat No: 75Y
20 Mark Schlangenaufdruck "Dienstmarke", Wz. Y, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Infla, Mi. 190.-
20 Mark snake imprint \"official stamp\", watermark Y, neat cancelled, expertized Infla, Michel 190.- (75Y) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2443
Cat No: 75Y(4)
20 Mark mit Schlangenaufdruck "Dienstmarke", liegendes (statt stehendes) Wasserzeichen, Viererblock, gestempelt "Dresden 18.8.23", tadellos, Fotoattest Meyer BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 720.- - gestempelte Viererblöcke der seltenen Wasserzeichenvariante kommen nicht häufig vor.
20 Mark with snake imprint \"official stamp\", horizontal (in lieu of vertical) watermark, block of four, used \"Dresden 18.8.23\", in perfect condition, photo expertize Meyer BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 720.- - cancelled blocks of four of the rare watermark variety come rare before. (75Y(4)) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2444
Cat No: 77b
40 Mark gelblichgrün, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 110.-
40 Mark yellowish green, neat cancelled, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 110.- (77b) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2445
Cat No: 82
100 Millionen Mark mit Schlangenaufdruck "Dienstmarke", tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 200.-
100 millions Mark with snake imprint \"official stamp\", neat cancelled, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 200.- (82) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2446
Cat No: 82/88
100 Mio. bis 50 Mrd. 7 Werte gestempelt, je gepr. Infla, Mi. 1.300.-
100 million. To 50 Mrd (Billion). 7 values used, always expertized Infla, Michel 1.300.- (82/88) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2447
Cat No: 82HT
100 Mio. Sprung im Korbdeckel, gestempelt, im Block gepr. Infla/Peschl, Mi. 800,-
100 million. Crack in the basket cover, used, in the souvenir sheet expertized Infla / Peschl, Michel 800,- (82HT) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2448
Cat No: 83aHT
200 Mio. Sprung im Korbdeckel, gestempelt, im Block gepr. Infla/Gaedicke BPP, Mi. 800,-
200 million. Crack in the basket cover, used, in the souvenir sheet expertized Infla / Gaedicke BPP, Michel 800,- (83aHT) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2449
Cat No: 83b
200 Millionen Mark Schlangenaufdruck, dunkelbraunoliv, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 200.-
200 millions Mark snake imprint, dark brown olive, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 200.- (83b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2450
Cat No: 83b
200 Millionen Mark Schlangenaufdruck, dunkelolivbraun, entwertet mit Grobsendungsstempel von "Barmen", tadellose Erhaltung der seltenen Marke, nur wenige Stücke bekannt, Fotoattest Weinbuch BPP: "in sehr guter Qualität.", Mi. 15.000.-
200 millions Mark snake imprint, dark olive brown, tied by coarse shipment cancel from \"Barmen\", faultless condition of the rare stamp, only a few pieces known, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP: \"of very good quality. \", Michel 15.000.- (83b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 3,500.00
Sold...EUR 3,600.00
Sold For 3600
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2451
Cat No: 84
2 Milliarden Mark Schlagenaufdruck "Dienstmarke", tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 150.-
2 Billions Mark snake imprint \"official stamp\", neat cancelled, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 150.- (84) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2452
Cat No: 84HT
2 Mrd.. Sprung im Korbdeckel, gestempelt, im Block gepr. Infla/Peschl, Mi. 750,-
2 Mrd (Billion). Crack in the basket cover, used, in the souvenir sheet expertized Infla / Peschl, Michel 750,- (84HT) (Image 1)(Image)
10 Billions Mark snake imprint \"official stamp\", neat cancelled, expertized Bechtold BPP, Michel 180.- (86) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2455
Cat No: 87
20 Milliarden Mark mit Schlangenaufdruck "Dienstmarke", tadellos gestempelt, Attestkopie Tworek für ehemaligen Viererblock "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 200.-
20 Billions Mark with snake imprint \"official stamp\", neat cancelled, certificate (copy) Tworek for former block of four \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 200.- (87) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2456
Cat No: 87HT
20 Mrd.. Sprung im Korbdeckel, gestempelt, im Block gepr. Infla/Peschl BPP, Mi. 800,-
20 Mrd (Billion). Crack in the basket cover, used, in the souvenir sheet expertized Infla / Peschl BPP, Michel 800,- (87HT) (Image 1)(Image)
50 Billions Mark snake imprint \"official stamp\", centric cancellation \"GOTHA\", expertized Bechtold BPP, Michel 260.- (88) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2458
Cat No: 88HT
50 Mrd., Sprung im Korbdeckel, Spätverwendung "MÜNCHEN 18.1.24", sign. und Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.000,-
50 Mrd (Billion), crack in the basket cover, late usage \"Munich 18.1.24\", signed and photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1,000.- (88HT) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2459
Cat No: 95Y
800 Tsd. auf 30 Pfg. Ziffern, Wz. Rauten, gest., im Block gepr. Infla/Winkler BPP, Mi. 400,-
800 Tsd. On 30 Pfg. Numerals, watermark lozenges, used, in the souvenir sheet expertized Infla / Winkler BPP, Michel 400,- (95Y) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2460
Cat No: 97Y
2 Millionen auf 10 Pfg rot, Wz. Y, gestempelt "Thalmaessing 5 Nov.23 Vor. 11-12", die überwiegende Anzahl der Marken mit liegendem Wz. wurde in Thalmaessing verwendet, der Stempelabschlag ist charakteristisch für diesen Ort, Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP: "...stammt aus einem Blockverband, der zeitgerecht und somit echt mit Einkreisstempel "Thalmaessing ...Nov.23" entwertet wurde. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.." Mi. 4.000.-
2 millions on 10 Pfg red, watermark Y, used \"Thalmaessing 5 November 23 before. 11-12\", the predominant number of stamps with lying watermark was in Thalmaessing used, the strike of a postmark is characteristic for this city, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: \". Comes from a Blockverband, the date-appropriate thus genuine with single circle postmark \"Thalmaessing . November 23\" cancelled. The condition is perfect. \" Michel 4.000.- (97Y) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2461
Cat No: 99a/104II
3 Pfg bis 100 Pfg Schlangenaufdruck, rußiger Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi.-Nr. 99aII mit Fotobefund, Mi.-Bewertung großer Unfug!
3 Pfg to 100 Pfg snake imprint, sootier overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel number 99 an II with photo expertize, Michel valuation large nonsense! (99a/104II) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2462
Cat No: 99b
3 Pfg Korbdeckelmuster, schwärzlichbraun, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Oechsner BPP: "in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 220.-
3 Pfg basket cover pattern, blackish brown, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: \"in perfect quality. \", Michel 220.- (99b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2463
Cat No: 99b
3 Rentenpfennig mit Schlangenaufdruck "Dienstmarke, schwarzbraun, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Dr. Oechsner BPP: "einwandfrei", Mi. 130.-
3 pensions penny with snake imprint \"official stamp, black brown, neat cancelled, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: \"perfect\", Michel 130.- (99b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2464
Cat No: 100PaI
3 Pfg new Imperial Eagle, bright brown ocher, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 150.- (105b) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2471
Cat No: 126Y
20 Pfg Strohhutmuster, Wasserzeichen 2Y = liegend, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung (verlaufen), Fotobefund Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. für ** 6.500.-
20 Pfg straw hat pattern, watermark 2 Y = lying, unused with original gum (pass), photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel for ** 6.500.- (126Y) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
6 Pfg swastika, opal green, horizontal gum rippling, mint never hinged, faultless condition, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 220.- (135y) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)