You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Records 1 to 42 of 42

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 188

Deutsch-Ostafrika / German East Africa
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2805
Cat No: 1I

image 3 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck 2 PESA, postfrisch, tadellos, ohne Signatur, Mi. 240,-

3 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint 2 PESA, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, without signature, Michel 240,- (1I) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 07:12:06 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2806
Cat No: 1/3c,4,5I

image 3, 5, 10, 20, 50 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck in Landeswährung, tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 1000,-

3, 5, 10, 20, 50 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint in local currency, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 1000,- (1/3c,4,5I) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2807
Cat No: 3Ic

image 10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck 5 PESA, postfrisch, tadellos, ohne Signatur, Mi. 250,-

10 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint 5 PESA, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, without signature, Michel 250,- (3Ic) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2808
Cat No: 3Id

image 5 Pesa auf 10 Pf rotkarmin (UV: dunkelrot) tadellos ungebraucht mit vollem Originalgummi und kleinem Erstfalzrest, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. 600.-

5 Pesa on 10 Pf red carmine (UV: dark red) in perfect condition unused with full original gum and small trace or rest of a hinge, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, unused condition. \" Michel 600.- (3Id) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2809
Cat No: 3b

image 5 Pesa auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler, mittelkarminrot, gestempelt, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 65.-

5 Pesa on 10 Pfg crown / eagle, medium carmine red, used, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 65.- (3b) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2810
Cat No: 4

image 20 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck 10 PESA, postfrisch, tadellos, ohne Signatur, Mi. 160,-

20 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint 10 PESA, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, without signature, Michel 160,- (4) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2811
Cat No: 4ZS

image 10 Pesa auf 20 Pf Zwischenstegpaar tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 500.-

10 Pesa on 20 Pf gutter pair in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 500.- (4ZS) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2812
Cat No: 5I

image 50 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck 25 PESA, tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 180,-

50 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint 25 PESA, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 180,- (5I) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2813
Cat No: 5IIb

image 25 Pesa auf 50 Pf in Type IIb tadellos postfrisch, noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 450.-

25 Pesa on 50 Pf in type IIb in perfect condition mint never hinged, still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 450.- (5IIb) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 380.00

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 07:12:41 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2814
Cat No: 6I

image 2 Pesa auf 3 Pfennig Krone/Adler, Plattenfehler I "gebrochene Bandrolle rechts unten", ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellos, Mi. 80.-

2 Pesa on 3 penny crown / eagle, plate flaw I \"broken ribbon roll at the bottom on the right\", unused with original gum, in perfect condition, Michel 80.- (6I) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2815
Cat No: 6b

image 3 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck " Deutsch-Ostafrika 2 Pesa ", tadellos postfrisches Unterrandstück, ohne Signatur, Mi. 120.-

3 penny crown / eagle with overprint\" German East Africa 2 Pesa \", in perfect condition mint never hinged lower margin copy, without signature, Michel 120.- (6b) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 36.00

Sold For 36

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2816
Cat No: 6e

image 2 Pesa auf 3 Pf hellocker tadellos ungebraucht mit vollem Originalgummi und nur ganz winziger Falzspur, nahezu postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. 800.-

2 Pesa on 3 Pf pale ocher in perfect condition unused with full original gum and only all tiny hinge trace, nearly mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"fresh colours, very well perforated and in faultless, unused condition. \" Michel 800.- (6e) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2817
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 8

image 5 Pesa "Krone/Adler" senkrechtes Doppelstück, portorichtig auf Brief der 2. Gewichtsstufe, sehr gut erhalten und dekorativ, Brief mit vorgedrucktem Absender Th. Förster Tanga

5 Pesa \"crown / eagle\" vertical double piece, properly franked on cover the 2nd weight step, excellent condition and decorative, letter with preprinted sender Th. Forester Tanga (8) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2818
Cat No: 8b

image 5 Pesa auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler, rotkarmin, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 120.-

5 Pesa on 10 Pfg crown / eagle, red carmine, neat cancelled, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 120.- (8b) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2819
Cat No: 12SP

image 3 Pesa "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck SPECIMEN, tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 300,-

3 Pesa \"imperial yacht\" with overprint SPECIMEN, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 300,- (12SP) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2820
Cat No: 13SP

image 5 Pesa "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck SPECIMEN, tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 300,-

5 Pesa \"imperial yacht\" with overprint SPECIMEN, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 300,- (13SP) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2821
Cat No: 15SP

image 15 Pesa "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck SPECIMEN, tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 300,-

15 Pesa \"imperial yacht\" with overprint SPECIMEN, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 300,- (15SP) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2822
Cat No: 18SP

image 40 Pesa "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck SPECIMEN, tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 300,-

40 Pesa \"imperial yacht\" with overprint SPECIMEN, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 300,- (18SP) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2823
Cat No: 19

image 1 Rupie "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 75,-

1 Rupee \"imperial yacht\", in perfect condition, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 75,- (19) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2824
Cat No: 19/21

image 1 bis 3 Rupien "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, gestempelt, Mi. 390,-

1 to 3 Rupee \"imperial yacht\", in perfect condition, used, Michel 390,- (19/21) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2825
Cat No: 19/21b

image 1, 2 und 3 Rupien tadellos gestempelt, tiefst gepr. Bothe BPP, Siebentritt BPP bzw. für die 3 Rupien Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 390.-

1, 2 and 3 Rupee neat cancelled, signed on the base Bothe BPP, Seven step BPP respectively for the 3 Rupee photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"perfect\", Michel 390.- (19/21b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2826
Cat No: 19II

image 1 Rupie "Kaiseryacht" mit Plattenfehler "Retusche in der Wolke", tadellos, gestempelt, Mi. 250,-

1 Rupee \"imperial yacht\" with plate flaw \"retouching in the cloud\", in perfect condition, used, Michel 250,- (19II) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2827
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 20

image 2 Rupien Kaiseryacht, grün, Papier ohne Wasserzeichen, tadellos gestempelt "DARESSALAM 27.6.07" auf Briefstück, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 100.-

2 Rupee imperial yacht, green, paper unwatermarked, neat cancelled \"Dar es Salaam 27.6.07\" on piece, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 100.- (20) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 36.00

Sold For 36

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2828
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 20

image 2 Rupien tadellos auf Briefstück DAR-ES-SALAAM 7/11 05, tiefst gepr. Mansfeld, Mi. 100.-

2 Rupee in perfect condition on piece DaráesáSalaam 7 / 11 05, signed on the base Mansfeld, Michel 100.- (20) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2829
Cat No: 21b

image 3 Rupien "Kaiseryacht", gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 230,-

3 Rupee \"imperial yacht\", used, in perfect condition, Michel 230,- (21b) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2830
Cat No: 21bI

image 3 Rupien Kaiseryacht, dunkelrot/grünschwarz, seltene Variante "Rahmenzeichnung in Type III und Mittelstück in Type I", entwertet "Daressalam Deutsch Ostafrika 12.4.07", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Steuer BPP: "gut erhaltene Exemplar.", Mi. 1.500.-

3 Rupee imperial yacht, dark red / green black, scarce variety \"frame drawing in type III and centerpiece in type I\", cancelled \"Dar es Salaam German East Africa 12.4.07\", faultless condition, photo expertize Steuer BPP: \"very fine copy. \", Michel 1.500.- (21bI) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 380.00

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2831
Cat No: 22/29 Farben

image 2 1/2 bis 60 Heller mit allen Farben außer 28b komplett tadellos gestempelt (60 Heller auf Briefstück), Mi. 286,20

2 1/2 to 60 Heller with all colours except 28 b complete neat cancelled (60 Heller on piece), Michel 286, 20 (22/29 Farben) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2832
Cat No: 26

image 20 Heller "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 50,-

20 Heller \"imperial yacht\", in perfect condition, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 50,- (26) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2833
Cat No: 27

image 30 Heller "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 50,-

30 Heller \"imperial yacht\", in perfect condition, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 50,- (27) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2834
Cat No: 29

image 60 H ohne Wasserzeichen tadellos postfrisch vom Unterrand und noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 180.-

60 H unwatermarked in perfect condition mint never hinged from lower margin and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 180.- (29) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2835
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 29

image 60 Heller "Kaiseryacht", Luxusbriefstück, Mi. 120,-

60 Heller \"imperial yacht\", on piece in outstanding quality, Michel 120,- (29) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2836
Cat No: 29I

image 60 H mit Plattenfehler "fehlende Dampfzeichnung" tadellos postfrisch vom Unterrand, noch unsigniert, Fotobefunde Ronald F. Steuer BPP und Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 500.-

60 H with plate flaw \"missing steam drawing\" in perfect condition mint never hinged from lower margin, still unsigned, photo attests Ronald F. Steuer BPP and Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 500.- (29I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2837
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 32a

image 7 1/2 Heller "Kaiseryacht" auf tadellosem Brief mit Entwertung "LINDI DEUTSCH-OSTAFRIKA 26 8 14" und nebengesetzt roter Kreisstempel "Zensur passiert Deutsch-Ostafrika", sehr früher Beleg vom 1. Postabgang über Portugiesisch-Ostafrika

7 1 / 2 Heller \"imperial yacht\" on faultless letter with cancellation \"LINDI German East Africa 26 8 14\" and alongside red circular cancel \"Censor passed German East Africa\", very early document from 1. Outgoing mail over Portuguese East Africa (32a) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2838
Cat No: 34

image 20 Heller "Kaiseryacht", gestempelt, tadelloses Unterrandstück mit Teil des Landesnamens, selten

20 Heller \"imperial yacht\", used, faultless lower margin copy with part of the country name, rare (34) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2839
Cat No: 37

image 60 Heller "Kaiseryacht", gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 240,-

60 Heller \"imperial yacht\", used, in perfect condition, Michel 240,- (37) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2840
Cat No: 37

image 60 Heller Kaiseryacht, mit Wasserzeichen, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Steuer BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 240.-

60 Heller imperial yacht, watermarked, used, faultless condition, photo expertize Steuer BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 240.- (37) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2841
Cat No: 37

image 60 Heller Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Steuer BPP, Mi.90.-

60 Heller imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Steuer BPP, Michel 90.- (37) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2842
Cat No: 37HAN

image 60 Heller Kaiseryacht, Unterrandstück mit HAN "H 4672", tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 180.-

60 Heller imperial yacht, lower margin copy with HAN \"H 4672\", in perfect condition unused, Michel 180.- (37HAN) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2843
Cat No: 38IIB

image 1 Rupie Kaiseryacht, tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 150,-

1 Rupee imperial yacht, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 150,- (38IIB) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 07:13:19 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2844
Cat No: A38

image 2 Rupien "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, postfrisch, Mi. 130,-

2 Rupee \"imperial yacht\", in perfect condition, mint never hinged, Michel 130,- (A38) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2845
Cat No: 39IAb

image 3 Rupien "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, gestempelt, Mi. 300,-

3 Rupee \"imperial yacht\", in perfect condition, used, Michel 300,- (39IAb) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 07:13:44 EST
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 2846
Cat No: 39IIB

image 3 Rupien "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 160,-

3 Rupee \"imperial yacht\", in perfect condition, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 160,- (39IIB) (Image 1) (Image)