You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Records 1 to 27 of 27

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 188

Bayern / Bavaria
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 880

image 20 Mark, 1872, Ludwig II., kl. Rf., ss. J. 194.

20 Mark, 1872, Ludwig II., small edge nick, ss. J. 194. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 370.00
Sold...EUR 372.00

Closed..Sep-02-2022, 06:24:08 EST
Sold For 372

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 881

image 20 Mark, 1873, Ludwig II., kl. Rf., ss. J. 194

20 Mark, 1873, Ludwig II., small edge nick, ss. J. 194 (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 370.00
Sold...EUR 372.00

Closed..Sep-02-2022, 06:24:18 EST
Sold For 372

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 882

image 20 Mark, 1873, Ludwig II., kl. Rf., ss. J. 194.

20 Mark, 1873, Ludwig II., small edge nick, ss. J. 194. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 370.00
Sold...EUR 375.00

Closed..Sep-02-2022, 06:24:38 EST
Sold For 375

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 883

Opening EUR 380.00

Closed..Sep-02-2022, 06:25:04 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 884

image 10 Mark, 1904, Otto, ss. J. 201

10 Mark, 1904, Otto, ss. J. 201 (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 260.00

Closed..Sep-02-2022, 06:25:14 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1481
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 1Ia

image 1 Kreuzer schwarz, Platte I, breitrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück auf Drucksache mit Ortsstempelentwertung "NÜRNBERG 20 MAY 1850 2-3", adressiert nach Schrobenhausen, gepr. Richter und Fotoattest Brettl BPP: "Die Erhaltung ist farbfrisch und tadellos, nicht repariert.", ex Sammlung Höffen

1 kreuzer black, plate I, with enormous margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy on printed matter with town postmark cancellation \"Nuremberg 20 MAY 1850 2-3\", addressed to Schrobenhausen, expertized Richter and photo expertize Brettl BPP: \"the condition has fresh colours and in perfect condition, unrepaired. \", ex collection Höffen (1Ia) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 3,700.00
Sold...EUR 3,700.00

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 05:51:31 EST
Sold For 3700

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1482
Cat No: 3II

image 1 Kr Platte 2 tadellos postfrisch vom rechten Bogenrand, unsigniert, Mi. 200.-

1 Kr plate 2 in perfect condition mint never hinged from right margin of sheet, unsigned, Michel 200.- (3II) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 05:51:54 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1483
Cat No: 5bIII

image 9 Kreuzer blaugrün, voll- bis breitrandig, entwertet mit gMr "217", tadellos, geprüft Brettl BPP, Mi. 200.-

9 kreuzer blue-green, having full to wide margins, tied by g Mr \"217\", in perfect condition, expertized Brettl BPP, Michel 200.- (5bIII) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 05:52:17 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1484
Cat No: 8I

image 1 Kr gelb tadellos postfrisch vom Unterrand, noch unsigniert, Mi. 200.-

1 Kr yellow in perfect condition mint never hinged from lower margin, still unsigned, Michel 200.- (8I) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 05:52:44 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1485
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 13b

image 18 Kreuzer orangerot, breitrandiges (3 Schnittlinien) und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, entwertet mit offenem Mühlradstempel "28" (Augsburg) auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Schmitt BPP, Mi. 600.-, ex Sammlung Höffen

18 kreuzer orange red, with enormous margins (3 cutting lines) and having bright colours extremely fine copy, tied by open millwheel postmark \"28\" (Augsburg) on piece, photo expertize Schmitt BPP, Michel 600.-, ex collection Höffen (13b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1486
Cat No: 18

image 12 Kr. hellbraunviolett tadellos gestempelt Kabinett, tiefst gepr. Brettl BPP, Mi. 120.-

12 Kr. Pale brown violet neat cancelled superb in every respect (choice copy), signed on the base Brettl BPP, Michel 120.- (18) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1487
Cat No: 20

image 6 Kr ockerbraun tadellos postfrisch, noch unsigniert, Mi. 300.-

6 Kr ochre-brown in perfect condition mint never hinged, still unsigned, Michel 300.- (20) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 260.00

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 05:53:41 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1488
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 20(2)

image 6 Kr. Wappen ockerbraun, waagerechtes Paar auf Briefstück, zentrisch gestempelt K1 "MÜNCHEN 12 JUL 70", allseits voll- bis breitrandig, tadelloses Kabinettpaar, seltene Einheit, gepr. Schmitt BPP, Mi. 380.-, ex Sammlung Höffen

6 Kr. Coat of arms ochre-brown, horizontal pair on piece, centric cancellation single circle postmark \"Munich 12 JUL 70\", on all sides having full to wide margins, faultless choice copy pair, scarce unit, expertized Schmitt BPP, Michel 380.-, ex collection Höffen (20(2)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1489
Cat No: 21a

image 7 Kr ultramarin tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Sem BPP (vom 28.3.2022): "Postfrisch. Allseits vollrandig geschnitten, einwandfrei erhalten. Signiert J.SCHL. (Schlesinger). Die frisch erhaltene Marke ist postfrisch selten." Rarität! Mi. 1.500.-

7 Kr ultramarine in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Sem BPP (from 28.3.2022) : \"mint never hinged. On all sides full margins cut, perfect quality. Signed J. SCHL. (Schlesinger). The fresh got stamp is mint never hinged rare. \" rarity! Michel 1.500.- (21a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,900.00

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 05:54:12 EST
Sold For 2900

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1490
Cat No: 28X

image 9 Kreuzer braun, Wz. 1X (enge Rauten), ungebrauchtes Luxusstück, Fotobefund Sem BPP: "einwandfrei gezähnt, tadellos erhalten. Sehr frisch erhaltene Marke.", Mi. 360.-, ex Sammlung Höffen

9 kreuzer braunb, watermark 1 X (close lozenges), unused outstanding quality, photo expertize Sem BPP: \"perfect perforated, faultless. Very fresh got stamp. \", Michel 360.-, ex collection Höffen (28X) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 05:54:29 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1491
Cat No: 34

image 7 Kreuzer dunkelultramarin, farbfrisches und vollzähniges Kabinettstück, entwertet mit Ekr. "München I", gepr. Brettl BPP, Mi. 340.-

7 kreuzer dark ultramarine, having bright colours and perfect perforations extremely fine copy, tied by single circle \"Munich I\", expertized Brettl BPP, Michel 340.- (34) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1492
Cat No: 41

image 25 Pf braunocker tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Helbig BPP, Mi. 600.-

25 Pf brown-ochre in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Helbig BPP, Michel 600.- (41) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,250.00
Sold...EUR 1,250.00

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 05:55:38 EST
Sold For 1250

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1493
Cat No: 43

image 1 Mark rötlichviolett, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, geprüft Brettl BPP, Fotoattest Schmitt BPP "eine ungebraucht sehr seltene Marke in überdurchschnittlicher Erhaltung", Mi. 2.500.-, Zuschlag 168. Auktion = 1.000.-, ex Sammlung Höffen

1 Mark reddish violet, unused with original gum, expertized Brettl BPP, photo expertize Schmitt BPP \"a unused very rare stamp in above average condition\", Michel 2.500.-, hammer price 168. Auction = 1.000.-, ex collection Höffen (43) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,600.00

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 05:56:53 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1494
Cat No: 56A

image 10 Pf karminrot in Zähnung A tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Mi. 600.-

10 Pf carmine red in perforation An in perfect condition mint never hinged and still unsigned, Michel 600.- (56A) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1495
Cat No: 69/70y

image 3 Mark und 5 Mark auf y-Papier tadellos postfrisch vom Bogenrand, für die 3 Mark Fotobefund Sem BPP: "einwandfrei", Mi. 400.-, ex Sammlung Höffen

3 Mark and 5 Mark on y-paper in perfect condition mint never hinged from margin of sheet, for the 3 Mark photo expertize Sem BPP: \"perfect\", Michel 400.-, ex collection Höffen (69/70y) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1496
Cat No: 76Ic

image 3 Pfg. Luitpold dunkelbraun, Type I, postfrisch, geprüft Brettl BPP, Mi. 110.-

3 Pfg. Luitpold dark brown, type I, mint never hinged, expertized Brettl BPP, Michel 110.- (76Ic) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1497
Cat No: 86/91I

image 1 - 20 M. 90. Luitpold, Type I, 6 Satzhöchstwerte komplett, tadellos rundgestempelt, Kabinett, jeder Wert gepr. Helbig BPP bzw. Bauer BPP

1 - 20 M. 90. Luitpold, type I, 6 set top values complete, perfect cds cancellation, superb in every respect (choice copy), each value expertized Helbig BPP respectively Bauer BPP (86/91I) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1498
Cat No: 108I

image 10 Mark Friedensdruck, gestempelt, geprüft Dr. Helbig BPP und Infla, Mi. 360,-, ex Sammlung Höffen

10 Mark peace printing, used, expertized Dr. Helbig BPP and Infla, Michel 360,-, ex collection Höffen (108I) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1499
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 116/35IIA

image 3 Pfg - 20 M. Volksstaat Bayern, gezähnt, 20 Werte komplett, tadellos einheitlich gestempelt auf Briefstücken, Markwerte gepr. Infla, Mi. 170.-

3 Pfg - 20 M. Peoples state Bavaria, perforated, 20 values complete, in perfect condition uniform used on pieces, Mark values expertized Infla, Michel 170.- (116/35IIA) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1500
Cat No: 153ZW

image Ludwig 5 Pf. als waag. Zwischenstegpaar mit sauberem Erstfalz, tadellos, Mi. -.-

Ludwig 5 Pf. As horizontal gutter pair with clean small hinge, in perfect condition, Michel - . (153ZW) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 1501
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 174/76B

image 1,25 Mark auf 1 Mark bis 2,50 Mark auf 1 Mark, geschnitten, kompletter Satz mit drei Werten, je zentrisch klar gestempelt "Augsburg 26 Juli 20", gepr. Infla, Mi. 130.-

1, 25 Mark on 1 Mark to 2, 50 Mark on 1 Mark, cut, complete set with three values, always centric neat cancelled \"Augsburg 26 July 20\", expertized Infla, Michel 130.- (174/76B) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 65.00

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 05:57:37 EST
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5006
Symbol: o/*/B

1849 - 1920, überwiegend gestempelte Sammlung auf selbstgestalteten Seiten im Klemmbinder, dabei u. a. Quadratausgaben, Porto- und Dienstmarken, im Anhang ca. 30 Briefe/Karten

1849 - 1920, mainly cancelled collection on self-made sides in the spring back binder, as well among others square issues, postage and official stamps, in the supplement approximate 30 covers / cards

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 11:37:31 EST