You are in StampAuctionNetwork Unattended Live Bidding

Back to Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /

Records 1 to 13 of 13

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 188

Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /
Marianen / Mariana Islands
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3016
Cat No: 3I

image 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck " Marianen ", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 700.-

10 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint\" the Mariana Islands\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 700.- (3I) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3017
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 1II/5IIb

image 3 Pfennig bis 25 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Marianen", die 25 Pfg in seltener Farbe dunkelorange, fünf Werte auf überfrankiertem R-Brief von "SAIPAN MARIANEN 23/6 01" nach Colditz, Reko-Zettel No. 607 (Einfeldt Type I), rückseitig Ank.-Stempel vom 2.8.01, übliche Gebrauchsspuren des Umschlags, Marken in guter Qualität, ausführliches Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2021)

3 penny to 25 penny crown / eagle with steep typography overprint \"the Mariana Islands\", the 25 Pfg in rare colour dark orange, five values on postage exceeding tariff rate registered letter from \"SAIPAN the Mariana Islands 23 / 6 01\" to Colditz, registered label No. 607 (Einfeldt type I), reverse arrival stamp from 2.8.01, as usual traces of use of the cover, stamps in good quality, detailed photo expertize Steuer BPP (2021) (1II/5IIb) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3018
Cat No: 3IIa

image 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck " Marianen ", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 55.-

10 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint\" the Mariana Islands\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 55.- (3IIa) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Sold For 10

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3019
Cat No: 5IIa

image 25 Pfg Krone/Adler orange, steiler Aufdruck "Marianen", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 220.-

25 Pfg crown / eagle orange, steep overprint \"the Mariana Islands\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 220.- (5IIa) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3020
Cat No: 5IIa(2)

image 25 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Steilaufdruck gelblichorange, senkrechtes Paar mit Unterrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Luxus, Mi. 440.-+

25 Pfg crown / eagle with steep overprint yellowish orange, vertical pair with lower margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, outstanding quality, Michel 440.- plus (5IIa(2)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3021
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 5IIb

image 25 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit steilem Aufdruck Marianen, geprüft Dr. Lantelme BPP

25 penny \"crown / eagle\" with steep overprint the Mariana Islands, expertized Dr. Lantelme BPP (5IIb) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3022
Cat No: 6II

image 50 Pfg Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck, postfrisch, tadellos, geprüft Dr. Lantelme BPP, Mi. 220.-

50 Pfg crown / eagle with steep overprint, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, expertized Dr. Lantelme BPP, Michel 220.- (6II) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3023
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 16/18

image 1 bis 3 Mark "Kaiseryacht", tadellose Briefstücke, Mi. 355,-

1 to 3 Mark \"imperial yacht\", faultless letter pieces, Michel 355,- (16/18) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3024
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 18

image 3 Mark "Kaiseryacht", tadelloses Briefstück, Mi. 160,-

3 Mark \"imperial yacht\", faultless letter piece, Michel 160,- (18) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3025
Cat No: 19

image 5 Mark "Kaiseryacht", gestempelt, tadellos, gepr. Richter, Mi. 600,-

5 Mark \"imperial yacht\", used, in perfect condition, expertized Richter, Michel 600,- (19) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 1.00

Sold For 1

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3026
Cat No: 19

image 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, ohne Wasserzeichen, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Provinsky BPP (2018): "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und qualitativ einwandfrei.", Mi. 620.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, unwatermarked, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Provinsky BPP (2018) : \"fresh colours, very well perforated and qualitatively perfect. \", Michel 620.- (19) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3027
Cat No: 19ERur

image 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, ohne Wasserzeichen, Eckrandstück unten rechts (Feld 20), tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Provinsky BPP (2018): "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und qualitativ einwandfrei.", Mi. 620.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, unwatermarked, corner margin piece lower right (field 20), in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Provinsky BPP (2018) : \"fresh colours, very well perforated and qualitatively perfect. \", Michel 620.- (19ERur) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3028
Cat No: 21B

image 5 Mark mit Wasserzeichen gezähnt 25:17 tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 250.-

5 Mark watermarked perforated 25: 17 in perfect condition mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 250.- (21B) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)