1461   FRANKREICH/BELGIEN, Sammlung bestehend aus über 60 Personen bzw. Portraitmedaillen (meist aus Bronze), aus dem Zeitraum ca. 1890-1940. Dabei auch Plaketten. Erhaltung unterschiedlich. Unbedingt genau besichtigen! (alter Ausruf 700)

France / Belgium, collection composed of over 60 persons respectively portrait medallion (mostly from bronze), from the period approximate 1890-1940. With also badges. Condition mixed. Be sure to inspect it carefully! (former starting price 700)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

1462   USA, gefasste tragbare Medaille (Dm. ca. 32,8mm, ca. 11,84 g), 1964, unsigniert. Av: Büste Martin Luther Kings nach links blickend, im Hintergrund Schrift. Rev: Fackel und Adler, daneben "JULY 2 - 1964", darum Randschrift. Gefasst kl. Kr., vz.

USA, ducted wearable medal (diameter approximate 32, 8 mm, approximate 11, 84 g), 1964, unsigned. Av: bust Martin Luther Kings left looking, in the background characters. Rev: torch and eagle, beside \"JULY 2 - 1964\", therefore edge inscription. Prepared small Kr., extremley fine

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

1463   imageTschechoslowakei, Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 59,70mm, ca. 69,91g), 1968, auf Alexander Dubcek. Av: Brustbild von vorn, darum "ALEXANDER DUBCEK.". Rev: Kartenansicht mit Fahne. Kratzer, vz aus PP.

Czechoslovakia, silver medal (diameter approximate 59, 70 mm, approximate 69, 91 g), 1968, on Alexander Dubcek. Av: length portrait from the front, therefore \"ALEXANDER DUBCEK. \". Rev: cards view with flag. Scratch, extremly fine from PP. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €950.00
1464   imageTschechoslowakei, Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 59,70mm, ca. 70,14g), 1968, auf Alexander Dubcek. Av: Brustbild von vorn, darum "ALEXANDER DUBCEK.". Rev: Kartenansicht mit Fahne. Kl. Kratzer, vz aus PP.

Czechoslovakia, silver medal (diameter approximate 59, 70 mm, approximate 70, 14 g), 1968, on Alexander Dubcek. Av: length portrait from the front, therefore \"ALEXANDER DUBCEK. \". Rev: cards view with flag. Contact marks, extremly fine from PP. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,200.00
1465   imageTschechoslowakei, Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 59,70mm, ca. 70g), 1968, auf Alexander Dubcek. Av: Brustbild von vorn, darum "ALEXANDER DUBCEK.". Rev: Kartenansicht mit Fahne. Kl. Kratzer, vz aus PP.

Czechoslovakia, silver medal (diameter approximate 59, 70 mm, approximate 70 g), 1968, on Alexander Dubcek. Av: length portrait from the front, therefore \"ALEXANDER DUBCEK. \". Rev: cards view with flag. Contact marks, extremly fine from PP. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

1466   Österreich, Gustav Klimt, fünf Bronzemedaillen (Dm. ca. 103mm, ca. 235-300g), o.J., sign. Renner. Erhaltung jeweils vz.

Austria, Gustav Klimt, five bronze medals (diameter approximate 103 mm, approximate 235-300 g), undated, signed Renner. Condition in each case extremley fine Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Sammlungen und Nachlässe / Collections and estates

Nachlässe / Estates
1467   SILBER-Anlageposten mit über 300x Silberunzen aus aller Welt, u.a. dabei Australien: Kangaroo, Koala, Lunar I und Lunar II, Kanada: Maple Leaf, USA: Silver Eagle, Großbritannien: Britannia und Österreich: Philharmoniker, dabei auch kleinere und größere Silbermünzen, Österreichische Schillinge, Sammlung Olympiade Montreal 1976, ein paar Medaillen und einige wenige 10 Euro Gedenkmünzen, die Silberunzen sind alle in Kapseln und auf Schubern untergebracht, unterschiedliche Erhaltungen. Bitte genau besichtigen!

Silver Concern post with more then 300 x silver ounces from all over the world, among others as well Australia: Kangaroo, koala, Lunar I and Lunar II, Canada: Maple Leaf, USA: Silver eagle, Great Britain: Britannia and Austria: philharmonic orchestra, with also smaller and larger silver coins, Austrian Shillings, collection olympic games Montreal 1976, some medals and a few 10 Euro commemorative coins, the silver ounces are all in capsules and on slipcases accommodated, mixed conditions. Please exactly inspect! Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €6500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €9,000.00
1468   Nachlass in drei großen Kartons. Schwerpunkt der Sammlung bilden Silbermünzen zu olympischen Spielen, Silbermedaillen, Kursmünzensätze und Gedenkmünzen aus aller Welt. Unbedingt genau besichtigen!

Estate in three large boxes. Focal point the collection form silver coins to olympic act, silver medals, regular issue coinage sets and commemorative coins from all over the world. Be sure to inspect it carefully!

Startgebot/Start Bid €4000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €5,000.00
1469   Interessanter Nachlass mit vielen Silbermünzen ab Dt. Kaiserreich. Dabei viele 2, 3 und 5 Mark Münzen (Anhalt bis Württemberg). Weiter Weimar mit 3 und 5 RM Gedenkmünzen, BRD mit 5 Mark Germanisches Museum, 5 Mark 1958 J und viele 5 und 10 DM Münzen. Gesammelt wurden auch Münzen aus aller Welt, darunter einige KMS der Schweiz und Österreichs, sowie 5 und 20 Franken Gedenkmünzen der Schweiz in einer Blechkiste. Unbedingt genau besichtigen!

Interesting estate with many silver coins from German empire. Many 2, 3 and 5 Mark coins (Anhalt to Wuerttemberg). Further Weimar with 3 and 5 RM commemorative coins, Federal Republic of Germany with 5 Mark Germanic museum, 5 Mark 1958 J and many 5 and 10 DM coins. Have been collected also world coins, beneath a few KMS of Switzerland and Austria, as well 5 and 20 Franc commemorative coins of Switzerland in a Sheet metal box. Be sure to inspect it carefully!

Startgebot/Start Bid €4000

1470   Nachlass bestehend aus 13 Alben, 2 Münzkoffern sowie einigen Schatullen und Etuis. Enthalten sind Umlauf- und Gedenkmünzen aus aller Welt, dabei auch viel Silber. Der Schwerpunkt liegt bei den Silbermünzen des 3. Reichs und den Gedenkmünzen der BRD, es finden sich aber auch Münzen aus Frankreich, Israel, Mexiko und den USA. Unbedingt genau besichtigen!

Estate composed of 13 albums, 2 coin cases as well some caskets and cases. Included are orbital and commemorative coins from all over the world, with also much silver. The focal point is enclosed the silver coins of the Third Reichs and the commemorative coins of the Federal Republic of Germany, it find be but also coins from France, Israel, Mexico and the USA. Be sure to inspect it carefully!

Startgebot/Start Bid €3000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €3,000.00
1471   Nachlass von meist Silbergedenkmünzen in mehreren Samtschatullen aus Abo-Bezug. Dabei u.a. 50 Yuan 1992 Silber Eisschnelllauf sowie Münzen aus der Serie "1000 Jahre Russland" in mehreren Schatullen. Unbedingt genau besichtigen!

Estate from mostly silver commemorative coins in several velvet boxes from subscription sale. As well among others 50 Yuan 1992 silver speed skating as well coins from the set \"1000 years Russia\" in several boxes. Be sure to inspect it carefully!

Startgebot/Start Bid €2500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €2,600.00
1472   Nachlass bestehend aus verschiedenen Gedenkmünzen aus der zweiten Hälft des 20. Jh., dabei u.a. die komplette Serie zu den Olympischen Spielen in Montreal, eine Sammlung mit Ausgaben zur Hochzeit von Charles und Diana aus verschiedenen Ländern des Commonwealth und eine Sammlung mit Gedenkmünzen zu Fußball WM 1982, darin enthalten die bulgarischen Ausgaben zu 10 Leva sowie die chinesischen Stücke zu 1 bzw. 25 Yuan. Dazu weitere Exemplare aus aller Welt. Unbedingt genau besichtigen!

Estate composed of different commemorative coins from the second half of the 20th century, as well among others the complete set to the olympic act in Montreal, a collection with issues to the wedding from Charles and Diana from different countries of the Commonwealth and a collection with commemorative coins to soccer World Cup 1982, therein included the Bulgarian issues to 10 Leva as well the Chinese pieces to 1 respectively 25 Yuan. In addition to it further examples from all over the world. Be sure to inspect it carefully! Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €2300

1473   Umfangreiche Sammlung von Münzen und Medaillen aus Abo-Bezug in 2 Umzug Kartons. Enthalten sind Gedenkmünzen zu 2 Euro, KMS Europa Premium Sätze, Silber Medaillen und welche zu FB WM, BRD 5, 10 DM Silber; Numisblätter, Münz- Banknotenbriefe und Numisbriefe.

Vast collection of coins and medals from subscription sale in 2 move boxes. Included are commemorative coins to 2 Euro, KMS Europe Premium sets, silver medals and which to FB World Cup, Federal Republic of Germany 5, 10 DM silver; numis sheets, coin banknote letters and philatelic-numismatic covers.

Startgebot/Start Bid €2200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €2,200.00
1474   Sammlung von Gedenkmünzen aus der 2. Hälfte des 20. Jh., der Schwerpunkt liegt bei den Ausgaben zu verschiedenen Sportereignissen, dabei sind neben den kompletten Serien zur Olympiade in Seoul, Moskau und Montreal auch Münzen andere Länder enthalten. Dabei wurden interessantere Ausgaben von China und Bulgarien sowie einige polnische Proben gesichtet. Unbedingt genau besichtigen.

Collection from commemorative coins from the 2. Half of the 20th century, the focal point is enclosed the issues to different sports events, as well are besides the complete sets for the Olympics in Seoul, Moscow and Montreal also coins other countries included. As well were interesting issues from China and Bulgaria as well as some Polish proofs seen. Be sure to inspect it carefully. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1800

1475   Nachlass in vier Kartons, dabei Numisblätter mit 10 Euro und 10 DM-Münzen, diverse Euro Münzen, inoffizielle Kursmünzensätze aus aller Welt, diverse Aboware und Münzen der USA, neben mehreren Silver Eagles auch diverse moderne Gedenkmünzen. Zudem ist eine kanadische 50 Dollar Münze von 2008 zu 5 Unzen Silber enthalten. Unbedingt genau besichtigen!

Estate in four boxes, as well numis sheets with 10 Euro and 10 DM coins, various Euro coins, unofficial regular issue coinage sets from all over the world, various subscription goods and coins of the United States of America, besides several Silver Eagles also various modern commemorative coins. Besides is a Canadian 50 Dollar coin from 2008 to 5 Ounce silver included. Be sure to inspect it carefully!

Startgebot/Start Bid €1700

Verkauft für/SOLD for €2,000.00
1476   Gehaltvoller Nachlass in mehreren Alben und Schatullen mit Münzen aus aller Welt. Enthalten ist u.a. eine Rupie Deutsch-Ostafrika 1890 sowie 2 und 5 RM Münzen 3. Reich. Weiter einige Olympia-Münzen Moskau und 5 und 10 DM Gedenkmünzen. Unbedingt genau besichtigen!

Profound estate in several albums and caskets with world coins. Is included among others a Rupee German East Africa 1890 as well 2 and 5 RM coins Third Reich. Further a few Olympic Games coins Moscow and 5 and 10 DM commemorative coins. Be sure to inspect it carefully!

Startgebot/Start Bid €1600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,900.00
1477   ALLE WELT, Sammlung mit vielen Silbermünzen auf mehreren Tableaus und in mehreren Schatullen. Der Schwerpunkt liegt bei Gedenkausgaben zu olympischen Spielen. Dabei auch Silbermedaillen und einige Gedenkmünzen der BRD. Unbedingt genau besichtigen!

World, collection with many silver coins on several trays and in several boxes. The focal point is enclosed commemorative issues to olympic act. With also silver medals and a few commemorative coins of the Federal Republic of Germany. Be sure to inspect it carefully!

Startgebot/Start Bid €1300

1478   Kleiner Nachlass von vielen Silbermünzen im Karton. Dabei u.a. Münzen zur Olympiade in Montreal, Silbermedaillen und zahlreiche 5 und 10 DM Gedenkmünzen. Unbedingt genau besichtigen!

Small estate from many silver coins in the box. As well among others coins for the Olympics in Montreal, silver medals and numerous 5 and 10 DM commemorative coins. Be sure to inspect it carefully!

Startgebot/Start Bid €1400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,400.00
1479   Nachlass mit Schwerpunkt Medaillen. Gesammelt wurden hauptsächlich deutsche und europäische Medaillen aus Bronze (meist ca. 19./20 Jh.). Dabei aber auch zahlreiche Silbermedaillen sowie ein Taler des RDR (Hsp.), ein paar moderne Silbermünzen aus aller Welt, sowie einige Nachprägungen und Sammleranfertigungen bekannter Münzen. Unbedingt genau besichtigen!

Estate with focal point medals. Have been collected mainly German and European medals from bronze (mostly approximate 19. / 20 Jh. ). As well but also numerous silver medals as well one Thaler of the RDR (Hsp. ), some modern silver coins from all over the world, as well as some restrike mint and Tailor-made collector known coins. Be sure to inspect it carefully! Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €900

Verkauft für/SOLD for €900.00
1480   ALLE WELT, interessanter kleiner Nachlass in vier kleinen Alben und einigen losen Albumseiten. Gesammelt wurden u.a. einige altdeutsche Münzen, darunter 3 x 16 Gute Groschen Hannover sowie drei Kolonialmünzen (DOA). Gesichtet wurden auch einige russische Silberrubel und Kupfermünzen sowie eine antike chinesische Spatenmünze, unbedingt genau besichtigen!

World, interesting small estate in four small albums and some particular album pages. Have been collected among others a few old German coins, beneath 3 x 16 good Groschen Hanover as well three colonial coins (DOA). Were seen also a few Russian Silver rouble and copper coins as well an antique Chinese spade coin, be sure to inspect it carefully! Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Verkauft für/SOLD for €800.00