6717 nh 1948, Köpfe, postfrische Partie Besonderheiten, dabei "Borkengummi" 214ay(3), 215ay(7), 217ay(2) und 222ay(2), dazu 221 RL 4 (2) und 214b, alle Werte gepr. Mayer bzw. Paul BPP, Mi. 1.440.-

1948, heads, mint never hinged lot special feature, as well \"bark gum\" 214 ay (3), 215 ay (7), 217 ay (2) and 222 ay (2), in addition to it 221 RL 4 (2) and 214 b, all values expertized Mayer respectively Paul BPP, Michel 1.440.- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €135.00
6718 used 1948, gestempeltes Lot mit Farbvarianten, insgesamt 18 Werte (Einheiten als 1 gezählt), fast alle signiert, Mi. ca. 750.-

1948, cancelled lot with colour shades, in total 18 values (multiples as 1 counted), almost all signed, Michel approximate 750.- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

6719 on piece 156/61x 3 Pfg bis 12 Pfg Freimarken, 10 sauber gestempelte Sätze auf Briefstücken, tadellose Erhaltung, der Einlieferer gibt volle Nachprüfgarantie. Mi. 700.-

3 Pfg to 12 Pfg postal stamps, 10 neat cancelled sets on pieces, faultless condition, the consignor gives full guarantee for a new expertize. Michel 700.- (156/61x)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

6720 on cover 1945 - 1947, Partie mit 10 Einzelfrankaturen und 14 Mehrfachfrankaturen, acht Belege gepr. BPP, dabei zwei Belege mit Poststellen II Stempeln.

1945 - 1947, lot with 10 single frankings and 14 multiple franking, eight documents expertized BPP, as well two documents with postal offices II postmarks.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

6721 on piece,on cover Bezirkshandstempel, 6 Belege, dabei Satzbrief mit heller 60 Pfg., teils Altprüfung

District hand stamp, 6 documents, as well letter with a set with light 60 Pfg., partly old examination Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

6722 nh/og Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, postfrische Partie (wenige ungebraucht),meist Einheiten und Bogenteile mit zahlreichen Plattenfehlern

Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania, mint never hinged lot (few unused), mostly multiples and parts of sheets with numerous plate flaws

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 3 / Hand Overprint - District 3
6723 nh/used/on cover Bezirk 3, Sammlung nach Orten, inclusive kleiner Ausstellungssammlung der Berliner Vororte, wenig ungebraucht, meist postfrisch, gestempelt, Briefe, gute Erhaltung, Altsignaturen, günstig geschätzt

District 3, collection to locations, including small exhibit collection the Berlin suburbs, few unused, mostly mint never hinged, used, covers, good condition, old signs, favorable estimated Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €440.00
Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 14 / Hand Overprint - District 14
6724 nh/used/on cover Bezirk 14, Sammlung nach Orten, wenig ungebraucht, meist postfrisch, gestempelt, Briefstücke, Briefe, gute Erhaltung, Altsignaturen, günstig geschätzt

District 14, collection to locations, few unused, mostly mint never hinged, used, letter pieces, covers, good condition, old signs, favorable estimated Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 16 / Hand Overprint - District 16
6725 on cover 60 Briefe aus dem Bezirk 16, viele Orte, verschiedene Wertstufen und Frankaturformen, auch bessere Orte, einige Zehnfachfrankaturen, Sonderstempel, allermeist reiner Bedarf, gute bis sehr gute Erhaltung, Mi. nicht errechnet, aber beachtlich!

60 covers from the district 16, many places, different values and franking forms, also better places, a few tenfold frankings, special cancel, mostly pure commercial usage, good to excellent condition, Michel not calculated, but formidable! Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

6726 nh/used/on cover Bezirk 16, Sammlung nach Orten, ungebraucht, postfrisch, gestempelt, Briefe, gute Erhaltung, Altsignaturen, günstig gerufen

District 16, collection to locations, unused, mint never hinged, used, covers, good condition, old signs, favorable called Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 20 / Hand Overprint - District 20
6727 nh/used/on cover Bezirk 20, Sammlung nach Orten, wenig ungebraucht, meist postfrisch, gestempelt, Briefe, gute Erhaltung, Altsignaturen, günstig geschätzt

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 27 / Hand Overprint - District 27
6728 nh/used/on cover Bezirk 27, Sammlung nach Orten, wenig ungebraucht, meist postfrisch, gestempelt, Briefstücke, Briefe, gute Erhaltung, Altsignaturen, günstig geschätzt

District 27, collection to locations, few unused, mostly mint never hinged, used, letter pieces, covers, good condition, old signs, favorable estimated Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 29/2o / Hand Overprint - District 29/2o
6729 og/nh/used Bezirk 29/2o, Posten von 40 Werten, ungebraucht, postfrisch, gestempelt, gute Erhaltung, einiges BPP-geprüft, sonst Altsignaturen, günstig gerufen, Mi. 2000,-

District 29 / 2 o, lot from 40 values, unused, mint never hinged, used, good condition, some BPP-expertized, otherwise old signs, favorable called, Michel 2000,- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 36 / Hand Overprint - District 36
6730   Bezirk 36, schöner Posten von 30 Briefen aus Sammlungsauflösung, verschiedene Orte, auch bessere, reichlich Einschreiben, Markwerte und gute Wertstufen, durchweg fehlerfreie und saubere Erhaltung, geprüft BPP, hoher Katalogwert!

District 36, beautiful lot of 30 covers from collection liquidation, various places, also better, ample registered mail, Mark values and good denomination value, allways faultless and neat condition, expertized BPP, high catalog value! Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

6731 nh/used/on cover Bezirk 36, Sammlung nach Orten, ungebraucht, postfrisch, gestempelt, Briefe, gute Erhaltung, Altsignaturen, günstig geschätzt

District 36, collection to locations, unused, mint never hinged, used, covers, good condition, old signs, favorable estimated Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 37 / Hand Overprint - District 37
6732 nh/used/on cover Bezirk 37, Sammlung nach Orten, ungebraucht, postfrisch, gestempelt, Briefe, gute Erhaltung, Altsignaturen, günstig geschätzt

District 37, collection to locations, unused, mint never hinged, used, covers, good condition, old signs, favorable estimated Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 38 / Hand Overprint - District 38
6733 og/nh/used Bezirk 38, Posten von 35 Werten, ungebraucht, postfrisch, gestempelt, dabei auch bessere Aufdrucke wie Franzburg, Garz, Tribsees, gute Erhaltung, einige BPP- geprüft, sonst Altsignaturen, günstig gerufen, Mi./Arge 1100,-

District 38, lot from 35 values, unused, mint never hinged, used, with also better overprints like Franzburg, Garz, Tribsees, good condition, a few BPP expertized, otherwise old signs, favorable called, Michel / study group 1100,- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €160.00
Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 41 / Hand Overprint - District 41
6734 nh/used/on cover Bezirk 41, Sammlung nach Orten, ungebraucht, postfrisch, gestempelt, Briefe, gute Erhaltung, Altsignaturen, günstig geschätzt

District 41, collection to locations, unused, mint never hinged, used, covers, good condition, old signs, favorable estimated Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
Ziffern-, Mark und Sonderwerte - Bezirk 41
6735 on cover IxX 4 Einschreibebriefe mit Aufdrucken 41 Ellefeld, Falkenstein, Lößnitz und Oelsnitz (Vogtl), saubere Erhaltung, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, Dr. Herbst BPP, Mi. 400,-

4 registered covers with overprints 41 Ellefeld, Falkenstein, Lößnitz and Oelsnitz (Vogtl), neat condition, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, Dr. Herbst BPP, Michel 400,- (IxX) Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

DDR / GDR
6736 on cover 1949 - 1960 (ca.), umfangreiche Sammlung mit ca. 500 - 600 Belegen in 14 Briefalben, dabei praktisch alle Sondermarken ab Mi.-Nr. 242 mit überwiegend 2 x Einzelfrankatur, 1 x Mehrfachfrankatur sowie 2 x Mischfrankatur belegt, teils auch mehr als die angegeben Stückzahlen, alles in sauberer Erhaltung und chronologisch in den Alben einsortiert, eine Besichtigung ist unerlässlich! Ein in dieser Art seltenes Objekt, welches kaum einmal angeboten wird.

1949 - 1960 (approximate. ), vast collection with approximate 500 - 600 documents in 14 letter albums, as well practically all special stamps from Michel number 242 with mainly 2 x single franking, 1 x multiple franking as well 2 x mixed franking allocated, partly also above the indicated numbers of pieces, all in neat condition and chronologically in the albums sorted, an inspection is essential! An in this kind rare object, which hardly ever offered becomes. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €2700