Europa / Europe continued...

6213 on piece 617/22(4) image1935, 12 g. bis 64 g. Tag der Briefmarke, kpl. Viererblocksatz vom Eckrand oben rechts., tadellos entwertet mit passendem Sonderstempel, MI. 520.-++

1935, 12 g. To 64 g. Day of the Postage Stamp, complete set in blocks of four from upper right corner, in perfect condition tied by suitably special cancel, Michel. 520.-+plus (617/22(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

6214 nh 623/26U(2) image1936, 12 g. bis 60 g. "FIS Wettkämpfe in Innsbruck", Abart "ungezähnt", waagerechter Paarsatz vom Unterrand, postfrisch - abgesehen von einem Altersfleck der linken Marke des Paares zu 35 g. in tadelloser Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP (2022), Mi. 2.600.-

1936, 12 g. To 60 g. \"FIS contests in Innsbruck\", variety \"unperforated\", horizontal pair set from lower margin, mint never hinged - apart from an age spot of the left stamp of the pairs to 35 g. In perfect condition, unsigned, photo expertize Soecknick BPP (2022), Michel 2.600.- (623/26U(2)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

6215 on cover 668II(2) image5 Pfg. Hitler, Gitteraufdruck Type II, waagerechtes Paar auf Ortsbrief "WIEN"; (Klappe fehlt)

5 Pfg. Hitler, grid overprint type II, horizontal pair on local letter \"Vienna\" ; (flap is absent) (668II(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

6216 nh 668Ia,b,c, image5 Pfg. Hitler, Gitteraufdruck Type I, senkrechter Dreierstreifen mit 13, 14 bzw. 15 Gitter, postfrisch, tadellos, Mi. 450,-

5 Pfg. Hitler, grid overprint type I, vertical strip of three with 13, 14 respectively 15 grid, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, Michel 450,- (668Ia,b,c,) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

6217 nh 668Ix b+c+a image1945, 5 Pfg Hitler mit Überdruck mit geriffeltem Gummi, senkrechter 3er-Streifen mit Kombination 13, 15 und 14 Gitterlinien, dabei die mittlere Marke mit Aufdruckfehler "Österreich" (Feld 39), tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP: "...echt und einwandfrei. Die Marken stammen von den Bogenfeldern 29+39+49 und haben unbehandelte Originalgummierung.", Mi. 800.-+

1945, 5 Pfg Hitler with overprint with rippled gum, vertical strip of three with combination 13, 15 and 14 grid lines, as well the middle stamp with overprint error \"Austria\" (field 39), in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Soecknick BPP: \". Genuine and immaculate. The stamps to arise from the positions 29+39+49 and have untreated original gum. \", Michel 800.- plus (668Ix b+c+a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €170

6218 on cover 669 image6 Pfg. Hitler mit Gitteraufdruck, portorichtige Einzelfrankatur auf Postkarte von "WIEN 22.VI.46" nach Baden bei Wien, ANK 460,-

6 Pfg. Hitler with grid overprint, properly franked single franking on postcard from \"Vienna 22. VI. 46\" to Baden by Vienna, ANK 460,- (669) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

6219 nh Va/Vd image1945, 1 - 5 RM. Hitler mit Gitteraufdruck mit linken Bogenrändern, nicht mehr zur Ausgabe gelangt, 4 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, Fotoattest Dr. Glavanovitz VÖB: "... postfrisch und einwandfrei. [...] Nach meinem Dafürhalten sind Marken und Aufdrucke in jeder Hinsicht echt.", Mi. 240.-

1945, 1 - 5 RM. Hitler with grid overprint with left sheet margins, no longer placed on issue, 4 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Dr. Glavanovitz VÖB: \". Mint never hinged and perfect. [. ] to my to opine are stamps and overprints in every respect genuine. \", Michel 240.- (Va/Vd) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
6220 nh 693/96II image1 bis 5 Reichsmark, Grazer Aufdruck Type I, 4 Werte postfrisch, Mi. 800,-

1 to 5 Reichmark, Grazer overprint type I, 4 values mint never hinged, Michel 800,- (693/96II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

6221 on cover 769I,757 image1945, 3 Schilling (2) und 40 gr. Landschaften als portogerechte Mischfrankatur auf Luftpostbrief von Linz 16.12.46 in die USA mit Zensurstempeln und Banderole, dekorativ.

1945, 3 Shilling (2) and 40 large landscapes as properly franked mixed franking on air mail letter from Linz 16.12.46 to the United States with censorship stamps and banderole, decorative. (769I,757) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

6222 nh 772/75B image1 bis 5 Schilling, Renner, ungezähnt auf Kleinbogen, links mit Zierfeld, komplett postfrisch, tadellos, ANK Nr. 780/83 B, 450,-

1 to 5 Shilling, Renner, unperforated on miniature sheet, left with ornamental field, complete mint never hinged, in perfect condition, ANK no. 780 / 83 B, 450,- (772/75B) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

6223 nh 772/75B image1946, 1 S. - 5 S. Renner geschnitten auf Japanpapier, 4 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 350.- (ANK-Nr. 780/83B)

1946, 1 S. - 5 S. Renner cut on Japanese paper, 4 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 350.- (ANK number 780 / 83 B) (772/75B) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

6224 nh 772/75ZW image1 Schilling bis 5 Schilling "Karl Renner" auf gelbem Japan-Papier, geschnitten, kompletter Satz in waagerechten Zwischenstegpaaren, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 700.-

1 Shilling to 5 Shilling \"Karl Renner\" on yellow Japan paper, cut, complete set in horizontal gutter pairs, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 700.- (772/75ZW) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

6225 nh 893/926 image3 Groschen bis 10 Schilling, 34 Werte komplett, dazu 3 Ergänzungswerte (Nr. 978/80), postfrisch, Mi. 350,-

3 Groschen to 10 Shilling, 34 values complete, in addition to it 3 supplementary values (no. 978 / 80), mint never hinged, Michel 350,- (893/926) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
6226 used ex955/987 image60 Groschen bis 20 Schilling, Vögel, 7 Werte komplett gestempelt, tadellos, ANK Nr. 967/73, 360,-

60 Groschen to 20 Shilling, birds, 7 values complete used, in perfect condition, ANK no. 967 / 73, 360,- (ex955/987) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

6227 nh ex955/987 image60 Groschen bis 20 Schilling, Vögel, 7 Werte komplett postfrisch, tadellos, ANK Nr. 967/73, 420,-

60 Groschen to 20 Shilling, birds, 7 values complete mint never hinged, in perfect condition, ANK no. 967 / 73, 420,- (ex955/987) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

6228 nh ex955/987 image60 Groschen bis 20 Schilling, Vögel, 7 Werte komplett postfrisch, tadellos, ANK Nr. 967/73, 420,-

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

6229 og VI/VII imageNicht ausgegeben: 1946: 12 g. "Blitz und Maske", zwei Werte, tadellos ungebraucht mit voller Originalgummierung und kaum sichtbaren Falzspuren, unsigniert, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP (2022): "echt und einwandfrei"

Not issued: 1946: 12 g. \"flash and mask\", two values, in perfect condition unused with full original gum and hardly visible hinge traces, unsigned, photo expertize Soecknick BPP (2022) : \"genuine and immaculate\" (VI/VII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €520.00
6230 nh 2656U(2) image55 Cent, Weihnachten 2006, Wallfahrtskirche Christkindl, ungezähnt, waagerechtes Paar, postfrisch, Mi. 1.200,-

55 cent, Christmas 2006, church of pilgrimage Christkindl, unperforated, horizontal pair, mint never hinged, Michel 1,200.- (2656U(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €240

Österreich Stempel / Austria Cancellations
6231 used 28a imageAVIO 26/12, K1 zentrisch klar und fast vollständig auf 15 Kreuzer hellbraun Doppeladler eng gezähnt, Müller Nr. 118a, 30 Punkte

AVIO 26 / 12, single circle postmark centric clear and nearly completely on 15 kreuzer pale brown double eagle close perforated, Müller no. 118 a, 30 points (28a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

6232 on piece 3Y(2) imageCLES 12.JAN., L2 klar und zentrisch auf Briefstück mit 2mal 3 Kreuzer Wappen, Maschinenpapier, Type III, je breitrandig als Paar geklebt, Müller Nr. 425a, 8 Punkte

CLES 12. January, two-line cancel S.O.T.N on letter piece with twice 3 kreuzer coat of arms, machine paper, type III, always with wide margins as a pair fixed, Müller no. 425 a, 8 points (3Y(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10