Attika / Attica continued...
41   imageAthen, Tetradrachme (17,16g), ca. 403-365 v. Chr., Av: Athenekopf mit attischem Helm nach rechts, Rev: Eule nach rechts, dahinter Ölzweig und Mondsichel, davor "AOE". Svoronos Pl. 15, Schürfspuren, ss-vz.

Athen, tetradrachm (17, 16 g), approximate 403-365 BC, Av: Athena head with Attic helmet to the right, Rev: owl to the right, behind olive branch and crescent, before that \"AOE\". Svoronos plate. 15, traces of rubbings, very fine to extremly fine. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

42   imageAthen, Tetradrachme (17,22g), ca. 403-365 v. Chr., Av: Athenekopf mit attischem Helm nach rechts, Rev: Eule nach rechts, dahinter Ölzweig und Mondsichel, davor "AOE". Svoronos Pl. 15, kl. Kratzer auf Avers, z.T. dunkle Patina, vz.

Athen, tetradrachm (17, 22 g), approximate 403-365 BC, Av: Athena head with Attic helmet to the right, Rev: owl to the right, behind olive branch and crescent, before that \"AOE\". Svoronos plate. 15, contact marks on aversum, in part dark patina, extremley fine (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

43   imageAthen, Tetradrachme (16,81g), ca. 280-261 v. Chr. Av: Athenekopf mit attischem Helm nach rechts. Rev: Eule nach rechts, dahinter Ölzweig und Mondsichel. Svoronos Tf. 20, BMC 14, 147, ss. Aus einer rheinischen Privatsammlung. Los 154 der 189. Auktion Münz Zentrum Rheinland, 2019, Solingen.

Athen, tetradrachm (16, 81 g), approximate 280-261 BC Av: Athena head with Attic helmet to the right. Rev: owl to the right, behind olive branch and crescent. Svoronos Tf. 20, BMC 14, 147, ss. From a Rhine private collection. Lot 154 the 189. Auction coin center Rhineland, 2019, Solingen. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €360

44   imageAthen, Tetradrachme (16,81g), ca. 136/135 v. Chr. Av: Athenakopf mit attischem Helm nach rechts. Rev: Eule auf Amphore nach rechts. Thompson 337a, ss.

Athen, tetradrachm (16, 81 g), approximate 136 / 135 BC Av: Athena head with Attic helmet to the right. Rev: owl on amphora to the right. Thompson 337 a, ss. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €850.00
Aigina / Aegina
45   imageHemidrachme (2,77g), ca. 6./5. Jh. v. Chr. Av: Seeschildkröte. Rev: Quadratum inkusum. SNG Cop. 504, s-ss.

Hemidrachme (2, 77 g), approximate 6. / 5. Jh. BC Av: sea turtle. Rev: Quadratum incuse square. SNG Cop. 504, s-ss. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €170.00
Korinth / Corinth
46   imageStater (8,62g), ca. 375-300 v. Chr. Av: Pegasos nach links. Rev: Athenakopf mit korinthischem Helm nach links. Calciati 400, ss.

Stater (8, 62 g), approximate 375-300 BC Av: Pegasus left. Rev: Athena head with Corinthian helmet left. Calciati 400, ss. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €500.00
47   imageStater (8,30g), ca. 345-307 v. Chr. Av: Pegasos nach links. Rev: Athenakopf mit korinthischem Helm nach links, dahinter Chimaera. Calciati 428, ss

Stater (8, 30 g), approximate 345-307 BC Av: Pegasus left. Rev: Athena head with Corinthian helmet left, behind Chimaera. Calciati 428, ss (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

48   imageDrachme (2,63g), ca. 310-309, v. Chr. Av: Pegasos nach links. Rev: Kopf der Nymphe Peirene nach links. SNG Cop. 91, ss.

Drachm (2, 63 g), approximate 310-309, BC Av: Pegasus left. Rev: head the nymph Peirene left. SNG Cop. 91, ss. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
Sikyon / Sicyon
49   imageObol (0,85g), 370-330 v. Chr. Av: Taube nach rechts. Rev: Taube nach rechts. Ss.

Obol (0, 85 g), 370-330 BC Av: dove to the right. Rev: dove to the right. Ss. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
50   imageHemidrachme (2,65g), um 330 v. Chr. Av: Chimera nach links. Rev: Taube nach links. Ss.

Hemidrachme (2, 65 g), about 330 BC Av: Chimera left. Rev: dove left. Ss. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Bithynien / Bithynia
51   imageKalchedon, Drachme (5,37g), ca. 4. Jh. v. Chr.. Av: Stier nach links, darunter Kornähre. Rev: Quadratum incusum mit Gegenstempel. SNG Cop. 348, Einhieb, ss. Aus einer rheinischen Privatsammlung.

Calchedon, drachm (5, 37 g), approximate 4. Jh. BC Av: bull left, beneath ear of corn. Rev: square incuse with countermark. SNG Cop. 348, cut, ss. From a Rhine private collection. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

52   imageTetradrachme (16,53g), Prusias II., 183-149 v. Chr. Av: Kopf nach rechts. Rev: Stehender Zeus Stratios mit Zepter nach links, davor Adler mit Blitzbündel und Monogramm. SNG von Aulock 253, kl. Kratzer auf dem Avers, ss+.

Tetradrachm (16, 53 g), Prusias II., 183-149 BC Av: head to the right. Rev: standing Zeus Stratios with scepter left, before that eagle with thunderbolt and monogram. SNG from Aulock 253, contact marks on the aversum, very fine+. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1300

53   imageTetradrachme (16,71g), Nikomedes III., 127-94 v. Chr. Av: Kopf nach rechts. Rev: Stehender Zeus Stratios mit Zepter nach links, davor Adler auf Blitz. SNG von Aulock -, vz.

Tetradrachm (16, 71 g), Nikomedes III., 127-94 BC Av: head to the right. Rev: standing Zeus Stratios with scepter left, before that eagle on flash. SNG from Aulock -, extremley fine (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

Mysia / Mysia
54   imageKyzikos, Elektron Stater (16,06g), ca. 500-450 v. Chr. Av: Widder auf Thunfisch. Rev: Quadratum incusum. SNG von Aulock 1190, ss. Aus einer rheinischen Privatsammlung. Los 169 der 189. Auktion Münz Zentrum Rheinland, 2018, Solingen.

Cyzicus, electron stater (16, 06 g), approximate 500-450 BC Av: ram on tuna. Rev: square incuse. SNG from Aulock 1190, ss. From a Rhine private collection. Lot 169 the 189. Auction coin center Rhineland, 2018, Solingen. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1800

55   imageKyzikos, Obol (0,57g), ca. 5. Jhd. v. Chr. Av: Wildschweinprotome nach links, dahinter Thunfisch. Rev: Löwenprotome nach links. SNG von Aulock 1214, ss. Aus einer rheinischen Privatsammlung. Erworben in den 1980/90er Jahren im rheinischen Münzhandel.

Cyzicus, obol (0, 57 g), approximate 5th century BC Av: wild boar protome left, behind tuna. Rev: lion protome left. SNG from Aulock 1214, ss. From a Rhine private collection. Acquired in the 1980 / 90s in the Rhine coin trade. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

56   imageKyzikos, Hemiobol (0,31g), ca. 5. Jhd. v. Chr. Av: Wildschweinprotome nach links, dahinter Thunfisch. Rev: Löwenprotome nach links. SNG France 375, ss-vz. Aus einer rheinischen Privatsammlung. Erworben in den 1980/90er Jahren im rheinischen Münzhandel.

Cyzicus, Hemiobol (0, 31 g), approximate 5th century BC Av: wild boar protome left, behind tuna. Rev: lion protome left. SNG France 375, very fine to extremly fine. From a Rhine private collection. Acquired in the 1980 / 90s in the Rhine coin trade. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

57   imageKyzikos, Hemiobol (0,39g), ca. 5. Jhd. v. Chr. Av: Wildschweinprotome nach links, dahinter Thunfisch. Rev: Löwenprotome nach links. SNG France 375, vz. Aus einer rheinischen Privatsammlung. Erworben in den 1980/90er Jahren im rheinischen Münzhandel.

Cyzicus, Hemiobol (0, 39 g), approximate 5th century BC Av: wild boar protome left, behind tuna. Rev: lion protome left. SNG France 375, extremley fine from a Rhine private collection. Acquired in the 1980 / 90s in the Rhine coin trade. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €95.00
58   imageParion, Hemidrachme (2,42g), 4. v. Chr. Av: Stier nach links, zwischen den Läufen eine Muschel. Rev: Gorgoneion. SNG von Aulock -, BMC 34, ss.

Parium, Hemidrachme (2, 42 g), 4. BC Av: bull left, between the muzzle a mussel. Rev: Gorgoneion. SNG from Aulock -, BMC 34, ss. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €190.00
59   imagePergamon, Tetradrachme (16,98g), Attalos I., 241-197 v. Chr. Av: Kpf des Philetairos nach rechts. Rev: Thronende Athena mit Lanze und Lorbeerkranz über Name nach links. SNG von Aulock 1358, hohes Relief, ss-vz.

Pergamum, tetradrachm (16, 98 g), Attalos I., 241-197 BC Av: Kpf of the Philetaerus to the right. Rev: throning Athena with lance and laurel wreath over name left. SNG from Aulock 1358, high relief, very fine to extremly fine. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2200

60   imagePergamon, Tetradrachme (17,02g), Attalos I., 241-197 v. Chr. Av: Kpf des Philetairos nach rechts. Rev: Thronende Athena mit Lanze und Lorbeerkranz über Name nach links. SNG von Aulock 1358, hohes Relief, ss.

Pergamum, tetradrachm (17, 02 g), Attalos I., 241-197 BC Av: Kpf of the Philetaerus to the right. Rev: throning Athena with lance and laurel wreath over name left. SNG from Aulock 1358, high relief, ss. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500