DDR / GDR continued...
5191 nh 334vaXI image25 Pfennig Köpfe braunoliv, gestrichenes Papier, Oberrandstück, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Paul BPP: "echt und einwandfrei" Mi. 350.-

25 penny heads brown olive, coated paper, upper margin copy, mint never hinged, faultless condition, photo expertize Paul BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\" Michel 350.- (334vaXI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5192 nh 334vaXI image25 Pfg Köpfe braunoliv auf gestrichenem Papier, Wz. XI, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Mayer BPP: "Die Marke ist echt und hat Originalgummi. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei in der für diese Ausgabe normalen Zähnung.", Mi. 350.-

25 Pfg heads brown olive on chalky paper, watermark XI, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Mayer BPP: \"the stamp is genuine and has original gum. The condition is perfect in the for this issue normal perforation. \", Michel 350.- (334vaXI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5193 nh 334vaXI image25 Pfg. Köpfe II, gestrichenes Papier, postfrisch, Fotobefund Paul BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 350.-

25 Pfg. Heads II, coated paper, mint never hinged, photo expertize Paul BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 350.- (334vaXI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5194 nh 335vbXII(4) image30 Pfg Köpfe lebhaftrot auf gestrichenem Papier, Wz. XII, 4er-Block, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schönherr BPP, Mi. 800.-+

30 Pfg heads bright red on chalky paper, watermark XII, block of four, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schönherr BPP, Michel 800.- plus (335vbXII(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

5195 nh 336vaYI image40 Pfennig "Gerhart Hauptmann", dunkelrotlila, gestrichenes Papier, Wz. YI, tadellos postfrisch, sehr seltene Marke, gepr. Weigelt BPP u. a. sowie Expertise Schönherr VP (2022): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 5.000.- - TOP-Stück dieser Seltenheit. Können wir erstmalig anbieten!

40 penny \"Gerhart Captain\", dark red purple, coated paper, watermark YI, in perfect condition mint never hinged, very rare stamp, expertized Weigelt BPP among others as well expertise Schönherr VP (2022) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 5.000.- - superb item of this rarity. Can we offer for the first time! (336vaYI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2000

5196 nh 337vXI image50 Pfg Köpfe II, gestrichenes Papier, Wz. XI, waagerechter Dreierstreifen vom unteren Bogenrand (Seitenrand fehlt) mit komplettem Druckvermerk, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Schönherr VP, Mi. 350.-

50 Pfg heads II, coated paper, watermark XI, horizontal strip of three from lower margin of sheet (margin is absent) with complete printers mark, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Schönherr VP, Michel 350.- (337vXI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €55.00
5197 on piece 339xbXI u.a. image80 Pfg Köpfe, gestrichenes Papier mit Lacküberzug, zusammen mit 2 Pfg Köpfe, waagerechtes Paar, auf Briefstück, zeitgerecht gestempelt "WETTERZEUBE 8.4.53", tadellose Erhaltung, zeitgerechte Verwendungen sind selten, Fotoattest Paul BPP: "Die Marke ist echt und einwandfrei in tadelloser Erhaltung. Die Stempelabschläge sind echt und zeitgerecht.", Mi. 1.600.-+

80 Pfg heads, coated paper with varnish coat, along with 2 Pfg heads, horizontal pair, on piece, date-appropriate cancellation \"WETTERZEUBE 8.4.53\", faultless condition, date-appropriate uses are rare, photo expertize Paul BPP: \"the stamp is genuine and immaculate in perfect condition. The cancellations are genuine and date-appropriate. \", Michel 1.600.- plus (339xbXI u.a.) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €380

5198 on cover 339xbXI,322aXII image80 Pfg Köpfe, gestrichenes Papier mit Lacküberzug, zusammen mit 5 Pfg, Wz. XII, auf um 1 Pfg überfrankiertem R-Brief von "(10) COLDITZ 14.4.53" nach Lastau mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Dr. Zempel und Fotoattest Schönherr BPP: "Der Beleg zählt zu den sogenannten "Angstbriefen" der Letzttage der Verwendung der Nr. 339xb mit 1 Pfg. Überfrankatur. [...] Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 2.000.-

80 Pfg heads, coated paper with varnish coat, along with 5 Pfg, watermark XII, on about 1 Pfg postage exceeding tariff rate registered letter from\" (10) COLDITZ 14.4.53\" to Lastau with arrival postmark, faultless condition, expertized Dr. Zempel and photo expertize Schönherr BPP: \"the document counts to the so-called \"letters of fear\" the last days the use the no. 339 xb with 1 Pfg. Postage exceeding tariff rate. [. ] the condition is perfect. \", Michel 2.000.- (339xbXI,322aXII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €380

5199 used 341vaXII image84 Pfg Köpfe bräunlichkarmin, Wz. XII, tadellos gestempelt "WISMAR 2 .. .2.54", gepr. Gerhardt und Fotoattest Mayer BPP: "Die Marke und der Stempel sind echt. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 350.-

84 Pfg heads brownish carmine, watermark XII, neat cancelled \"WISMAR 2 . 2.54\", expertized Gerhardt and photo expertize Mayer BPP: \"the stamp and the stamp are genuine. The condition is perfect. \", Michel 350.- (341vaXII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
5200 nh 341vbXII image84 Pfg Köpfe braunrot, Wz. XII, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Schönherr BPP: "Die Marke besitzt originalen Gummi, ist echt, einwandfrei...", Mi. 650.-

84 Pfg heads brown red, watermark XII, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Schönherr BPP: \"the stamp possesses original gum, is genuine, perfect. \", Michel 650.- (341vbXII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €94.00
5201 nh 353XIG image84 Pfg Karl-Marx-Jahr, Abart "Druck auf der Gummiseite", tadellos postfrisch, seltene Marke, Fotoattest Paul BPP: "Die Prüfvorlage ist echt und einwandfrei in tadellos gezähnter Erhaltung. Die Gummierung ist echt und ohne Mängel.", Mi. 800.-

84 Pfg Karl-Marx-year, variety \"printed on the gummed side\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare stamp, photo expertize Paul BPP: \"the test submission is genuine and immaculate in in perfect condition perforated condition. The gum is genuine and without defects. \", Michel 800.- (353XIG) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

5202 nh 360I,539Iu.a image24 Pfg Frankfurt/Oder, "teils ausgefüllte 4", gest., 20 Pfg. Olympische Spiele 1956, "gebrochene Flamme und 25 Pfg. Humboldt-Universität "beschädigtes V", je postfrisch, Mi. 290,-

24 Pfg Frankfurt/Oder, \"partly filled 4\", used, 20 Pfg. Olympic games 1956, \"broken blaze and 25 Pfg. Humboldt-university \"damaged V\", always mint never hinged, Michel 290,- (360I,539Iu.a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €15.00
5203 used 382 image24 Pfg. von Knobelsdorff, senkr. Oberrandpaar mit ESStpl., durch Doppelzähnung kleiner Zwischensteg im Rand

24 Pfg. From Knobelsdorff, vertical upper margin pair with first day postmark, through double perforation small gutter in the margin (382) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

5204 nh 386/95A/B image6 bis 84 Pfg. Marx, 9 Herzstücke und 15 senkr. Zusammendrucke aus Blocks, postfrisch

6 to 84 Pfg. Marx, 9 centerpieces and 15 vertical se-tenants from souvenir sheets, mint never hinged (386/95A/B) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

5205 nh 386/95AHz(4) image6 - 84 Pfg Karl Marx, Herzstücke aus den gezähnten Blocks, 4 Paare, (ergebend eine kpl. Zusammendruck-Garnitur), tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 480.-

6 - 84 Pfg Karl Marx, centerpieces from the perforated souvenir sheets, 4 pairs, (resulting in a complete se-tenants set), in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 480.- (386/95AHz(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

5206 nh Bl.8/9A/B imageMarks-Blocks, 4 Stück kpl., dazu je 2 Herzstücke gezähnt und geschn., postfrisch

Marks souvenir sheets, 4 pieces complete, in addition to it always 2 centerpieces perforated and cut, mint never hinged (Bl.8/9A/B) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

5207 nh Bl.12PF (4) imageSchiller-Block, 4 Stück mit versch. Plattenfehlern Nr. II, IV, IX und X, je postfrisch, Mi. 960,-

Schiller-block, 4 pieces with various plate flaws no. II, IV, IX and X, always mint never hinged, Michel 960,- (Bl.12PF (4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

5208 used 415xYI image25 Pfg Fünfjahrplan, Wz. YI, tadellos gestempelt "SCHLEIZ b 11.5.54", gepr. Müller und Fotobefund Paul BPP: "Die Briefmarke ist echt, der Stempelabdruck echt und zeitgerecht. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 400.-

25 Pfg five year plan, watermark YI, neat cancelled \"SCHLEIZ b 11.5.54\", expertized Müller and photo expertize Paul BPP: \"the postage stamp is genuine, the stamp impression genuine and date-appropriate. The condition is perfect. \", Michel 400.- (415xYI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

5209 used 430I image24 Pfg. Reuter, "retuschierter Haarscheitel", linke Marke (Feld 49) im rechten unteren Eckrandpaar mit EStpl., Mi. 160,-

24 Pfg. Reuter, \"touched up Hair top of the head\", left stamp (field 49) in the right lower corner margin pair with EStempel, Michel 160,- (430I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

5210 used 432YI image24 Pfg Thälmann mit Wasserzeichen YI, tadellos gefälligkeitsgestempelt "18.8.54", Fotobefund Paul BPP: "Die Briefmarke und der Stempelabdruck sind echt. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 500.-

24 Pfg Thälmann watermarked YI, in perfect condition complaisance canceled \"18.8.54\", photo expertize Paul BPP: \"the postage stamp and the stamp impression are genuine. The condition is perfect. \", Michel 500.- (432YI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00