4611 on cover Bl.3Baya imageTheaterblock durchstochen, portorichtig auf R-Brief von TRIPTIS 29.3.46 nach Neustadt/Orla, Mi. 450,-

Theater souvenir sheets rouletted, properly franked on registered letter from TRIPTIS 29.3.46 to Neustadt / Orla, Michel 450,- (Bl.3Baya) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

4612 nh 113by image12 Pfg Brückenbau rot, postfrischer 4er-Block vom rechten Bogenrand, Fotoattest Ströh BPP, Mi. 240,-

12 Pfg bridges building red, mint never hinged block of four from right margin of sheet, photo expertize Ströh BPP, Michel 240,- (113by) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

4613 on cover 115cy image24 Pfg Brückenaufbau, mittelsiena, Einzelfrankatur auf Firmen-Brief ab Mühlhausen 03.04.46 nach Gera, leicht erhöht gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. ca. 300.-

24 Pfg structure of bridges, medium sienna, single franking on companies letter from Mulhouse 03.04.46 to Gera, slightly higher signed Ströh BPP, Michel approximate 300.- (115cy) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
4614 FDC Bl.4a imageBrückenbaublock mit Kontrollrat 2 und 20 Pfg. portorichtig auf Ersttags-R-Brief von ERFURT 30.3.46 nach Berlin mit Ank.Stpl., Fotoattest Dr. Herbst BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 2.500,-

Bridges building souvenir sheet with Control Council 2 and 20 Pfg. Properly franked on registered FDC from Erford 30.3.46 to Berlin with arrival postmark, photo expertize Dr. Herbst BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 2,500.- (Bl.4a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Verkauft für/SOLD for €700.00
4615 used AI/III image6 Pfg, 8 Pfg und 12 Pfg Holzhausen-Ausgabe tadellos gestempelt "HOLZHAUSEN (Sachs.) -b- 3.8.45. -8-9 V", Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP (2022): "ECHT und EINWANDFREI", Echt gestempelt sehr selten und im Michel völlig unrealistisch bewertet!

6 Pfg, 8 Pfg and 12 Pfg Wood houses-edition neat cancelled \"HOLZHAUSEN (Saxony) -b 3.8.45. -8-9 V\", photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP (2022) : \"genuine and immaculate\", genuine used very rare and by Michel entirely unrealistic valued! (AI/III) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

4616 nh 116/19AX image5 - 12 Pfg. mit Postmeistertrennung von Mügeln, postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Jasch BPP, Mi. 320,-

5 - 12 Pfg. With postmaster separation from Mügeln, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Jasch BPP, Michel 320,- (116/19AX) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

4617 on cover 116/19CX image5 Pfennig bis 12 Pfennig Ziffern, Postmeistertrennung Rosswein, kompletter Satz mit anderen Werten auf überfrankiertem R-Brief mit Entwertung "ROSSWEIN 15.2.46", gepr Ströh BPP, Mi. 550.- (für lose Marken)

5 penny to 12 penny numerals, postmaster separation Horse wine, complete set with others values on postage exceeding tariff rate registered letter with cancellation \"Horse wine 15.2.46\", expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 550.- (for single stamps) (116/19CX) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

4618 on cover 116/19GX image5 - 12 Pfg. Ziffer mit Nähmaschinen-Durchstich, alle vom rechten Bogenrand, mit Zusatzfrankatur auf portogerechtem R-Brief von "KRIEBITZSCH 21.12.46" (falsche Jahreszahl 46 statt 45 eingestellt) nach Altenburg mit Ankunftsstempel, Fotoattest Ströh BPP

5 - 12 Pfg. Numeral with sewing machine roulette, all from right margin of sheet, with additional franking on properly franked registered letter from \"KRIEBITZSCH 21.12.46\" (wrong year 46 in lieu of 45 adjusted) to Altenburg with arrival postmark, photo expertize Ströh BPP (116/19GX) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Verkauft für/SOLD for €220.00
4619 nh 120/23Y image5 - 12 Pf Versuchszähnung mit Wasserzeichen Y tadellos postfrisch komplett als linke obere Bogenecken (laut Michel Privatzähnung)

5 - 12 Pf experimental perforation watermarked Y in perfect condition mint never hinged complete as left upper corners of the sheet (according to Michel private perforation) (120/23Y) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

4620 nh 150/55 image3 - 12 Pfg. Abschiedsserie, Wasserzeichen fallend, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotoattest Ströh BPP, Mi. 450,-, ex Sammlung Höffen

3 - 12 Pfg. Farewell series, watermark falling, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize Ströh BPP, Michel 450,-, ex collection Höffen (150/55) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

4621 used 156/61y image3 - 12 Pfg. auf dickerem gelblichen Papier, gestempelt, geprüft Ströh BPP, Mi. 900,-

3 - 12 Pfg. On thicker yellowish paper, used, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 900,- (156/61y) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

4622 used Bl.5X/Y imageBlockausgabe Leipziger Messe, Blockpaar komplett, gestempelt mit SST "LEIPZIG C1 11.5.46" bzw. "12.5.46", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP (2017): Die Blöcke sind echt und einwandfrei in gestempelter Erhaltung. Block 5Xa weist einen winzigen Eckbug unten links außerhalb der Mindestmaße auf. Die Entwertung ist echt und zeitgerecht.", Mi. 700.-

Souvenir sheets issue Leipzig fairground, souvenir sheet pair complete, used with special cancel \"LEIPZIG C1 11.5.46\" respectively \"12.5.46\", faultless condition, photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP (2017) : the souvenir sheets are genuine and immaculate in cancelled condition. Souvenir sheet 5 Xa point at a tiny corner crease lower left outside the minimum dimensions on. The cancellation is genuine and date-appropriate. \", Michel 700.- (Bl.5X/Y) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

4623 used Bl.5aX(IV) imageBlockausgabe "Leipziger Messe", Wasserzeichen X, Blocktype IV, entwertet mit Sonderstempel "(10) Leipzig C1 12.5.46", tadellos, Fotoattest Ströh BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 350.-

Souvenir sheets issue \"Leipzig fairground\", watermark X, Block type IV, tied by special cancel\" (10) Leipzig C1 12.5.46\", in perfect condition, photo expertize Ströh BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 350.- (Bl.5aX(IV)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €210.00
4624 nh 183aDZ image6 Pfennig Arbeiter dunkelviolett, senkrechtes Paar aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke mit Druckerzeichen "1", Walzendruck , tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Ruscher BPP: "echt und einwandfrei"

6 penny worker dark violet, vertical pair from of the right lower corner of the sheet with printer signature \"1\", rotary printing, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Ruscher BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\" (183aDZ) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

4625 used 187b image15 Pfg Arbeiter mit Maschinenaufdruck dunkelbraun, zentrisch gestempelt "BERLIN O 23.2.50", links teils etwas flach, sonst gut gezähnt, in gestempelter Erhaltung nicht häufig, doppelt gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 300.-

15 Pfg worker with machines overprint dark brown, centric cancellation \"BERLIN O 23.2.50\", left partly a little flat, otherwise well perforated, in cancelled condition rare, twice signed Paul BPP, Michel 300.- (187b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

4626 on cover 189 image20 Pfg. Arbeiter, seltene Einzelfr. auf Einlieferungsschein HERMSDORF 27.9.48

20 Pfg. Worker, scarce single franking on receipt for delivery HERMSDORF 27.9.48 (189) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4627 nh 189dPORdgz image20 Pfennig Arbeiter grünlichblau, Plattendruck, durchgezähnter Oberrand, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Paul BPP, Mi. 150.-

20 penny worker greenish-blue, plate printing, perforations going thrugh margins upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Paul BPP, Michel 150.- (189dPORdgz) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

4628 nh 189aHANAFVII image20 Pfg Arbeiter mit Maschinenaufdruck, waagerechtes Paar mit Unterrand und HAN "4164.47 2", dabei die linke Marke mit Aufdruckfehler VII "ausgewechseltes, größeres 'S' von 'Sowjetische' ", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, dekorative Marke, Fotobefund Paul BPP: "Die Prüfvorlage ist echt mit Originalgummierung. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. ca. 440.-

20 Pfg worker with machines overprint, horizontal pair with lower margin and HAN \"4164.47 2\", as well the left stamp with overprint error VII \"replaced, larger \'S\' from \'Soviet\' \", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, decorative stamp, photo expertize Paul BPP: \"the test submission is genuine with original gum. The condition is perfect. \", Michel approximate 440.- (189aHANAFVII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

4629 nh 190DZ image24 Pfennig Arbeiter, aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke mit Druckerzeichen "1", Walzendruck, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Ruscher BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 150.-

24 penny worker, from of the right upper corner of the sheet with printer signature \"1\", rotary printing, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Ruscher BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 150.- (190DZ) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

4630 nh 190DZ image24 Pfennig Arbeiter, aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke mit Druckerzeichen "6" negativ, Walzendruck, postfrisch, im Oberrand große Heftstelle und Rand vorgefaltet, Fotobefund Dr. Ruscher BPP

24 penny worker, from of the right upper corner of the sheet with printer signature \"6\" negative, rotary printing, mint never hinged, in the upper margin large affixed spot and margin prefolded, photo expertize Dr. Ruscher BPP (190DZ) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10