3649 og 5bIIK image25 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit kopfstehendem, steilen Aufdruck Marianen, tadellos, ungebraucht, selten, Fotoattest Dr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 2800,-, nur ein Bogen bekannt!

25 penny \"crown / eagle\" with inverted, steep overprint the Mariana Islands, in perfect condition, unused, rare, photo expertize Dr. Steuer VÖB, Michel 2800,-, only one sheet known! (5bIIK) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

3650 nh 6II image50 Pfg. mit steilem Aufdruck, postfrisch, tadellos, Mi. 220.-

50 Pfg. With steep overprint, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, Michel 220.- (6II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

3651 nh 6IIZS image50 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit steilem Aufdruck Marianen, tadellos postfrisches Zwischenstegpaar ohne Signatur, Mi. 650,-

50 penny \"crown / eagle\" with steep overprint the Mariana Islands, in perfect condition mint never hinged gutter pair without signature, Michel 650,- (6IIZS) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

3652 nh 7/19 image3 Pfennig bis 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, kompletter Satz mit 13 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 750.-

3 penny to 5 Mark imperial yacht, complete set with 13 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 750.- (7/19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Verkauft für/SOLD for €340.00
3653 used 11 imageROTA Juli 1906 und hds. "Reichel" auf 25 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, auf dieser Wertstufe selten, auch wenn philatelistisch beeinflusst.

Rota July 1906 and handwritten \"Reichel\" on 25 penny imperial yacht, on of this denomination value rare, although philatelic influenced. (11) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

3654 used 12 imageROTA Juli 1906 und hds. "Reichel" auf 50 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, auf dieser Wertstufe selten, auch wenn philatelistisch beeinflusst.

Rota July 1906 and handwritten \"Reichel\" on 50 penny imperial yacht, on of this denomination value rare, although philatelic influenced. (12) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

3655 on piece 15 image80 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" vom Unterrand mit Teil des Landesnamens auf tadellosem Briefstück, selten und dekorativ

80 penny \"imperial yacht\" from lower margin with part of the country name on faultless letter piece, rare and decorative (15) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3656 on piece 18 image3 Mark "Kaiseryacht", tadelloses Briefstück, Mi. 160,-

3 Mark \"imperial yacht\", faultless letter piece, Michel 160,- (18) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

3657 used 19 image5 M. gestempelt "SAIPAN 20.3.07", tadellos, geprüft Bothe BPP, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 600,-

5 M. Used \"SAIPAN 20.3.07\", in perfect condition, expertized Bothe BPP, photo expertize Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 600,- (19) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

3658 nh 19 image5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Unterrandstück (vorgefaltet), tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Provinsky BPP (2022): "echt und fehlerfrei", Mi. 620.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, lower margin copy (prefolded), in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Provinsky BPP (2022) : \"genuine and faultless\", Michel 620.- (19) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €210

3659 nh 21A image5 Mark "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, postfrisch, Mi. 300,-

5 Mark \"imperial yacht\", in perfect condition, mint never hinged, Michel 300,- (21A) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

3660 nh 21B image5 Mark mit Wasserzeichen gezähnt 25:17 tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 250.-

5 Mark watermarked perforated 25: 17 in perfect condition mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 250.- (21B) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3661 nh 21B,20 image3 Pfg und 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, letzte in B-Zähnung als Eckrandstück oben links, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 252,50

3 Pfg and 5 Mark imperial yacht, last in B-perforation as corner margin piece top left, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 252, 50 (21B,20) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Marianen Ganzsachen / Mariana Islands Postal stationery
3662 used DRP40,7 imageMitläufer-Ganzsache 2 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Zusatzfrankatur 3 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht", portorichtig nach Deutschland mit Ankunftsstempel, selten

Follower postal stationery 2 penny \"crown / eagle\" with additional franking 3 penny \"imperial yacht\", properly franked to Germany with arrival postmark, rare (DRP40,7) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €67.00
3663 on cover P7 image5 Pfg Kaiseryacht, Ganzsachenkarte mit viel Text von "PALAU 21.7.12" nach Berlin

5 Pfg imperial yacht, postal stationery postcard with a lot of text from \"PALAU 21.7.12\" to Berlin (P7) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Marshall-Inseln - Vorläufer / Marshall Islands - Forerunner
3664 on piece V37e ,4I image2 Mark Innendienst zusammen mit 20 Pfennig "Krone/Adler", Aufdruck "Marschall-Inseln" (2), auf tadellosem Briefstück, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi./Steuer 1830,-

2 Mark indoor service along with 20 penny \"crown / eagle\", overprint \"marshal islands\" (2), on faultless letter piece, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel / Steuer 1830,- (V37e ,4I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

3665 on piece V37eV,V37 image2 Mark Innendienst im senkrechten Paar auf Briefstück, die untere Marke zeigt den seltenen Plattenfehler V (gebrochene Guilloche), die obere Marke mit minimalem Zahnspalt, sonst tadellos, Fotoattest Steuer BPP, Mi./Steuer 2000,-

2 Mark indoor service in the vertical pair on piece, the lower stamp shows the rarely plate flaw V (broken guilloche), the upper stamp with minimal tooth game, otherwise in perfect condition, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel / Steuer 2000,- (V37eV,V37) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €500.00
3666 on piece V41b image10 Pfennig im Paar auf Briefstück, Entwertung "JALUIT" ohne Jahreszahl, sehr selten, 1 Wert Eckreparatur, nur das tadellose Stück berechnet, dieses doppelt geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi./Steuer 1750,-

10 penny in the pair on piece, cancellation \"JALUIT\" without year date, very rare, 1 value corner repair, only the faultless piece calculated, this twice signed Steuer BPP, Michel / Steuer 1750,- (V41b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

3667 on piece V42c image20 Pfennig, zwei Werte auf Briefstück, ein Wert mit minimalen Einschränkungen, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi./Steuer 300,-

20 penny, two values on piece, a value with minimal restrictions, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel / Steuer 300,- (V42c) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
3668 used V46b image5 Pfennig "Krone/Adler", tadellos, gestempelt, Mi. 350,-

5 penny \"crown / eagle\", in perfect condition, used, Michel 350,- (V46b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00