3329 used 19 image5 Mark "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, gestempelt, Mi. 600,-

5 Mark \"imperial yacht\", in perfect condition, used, Michel 600,- (19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €170

3330 nh 21,24HAN image3 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" im Viererblock mit Hausauftragsnummer H 2120 .19 und 5 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" im Doppelstück mit Hausauftragsnummer H 1349 .14, tadellos, postfrisch, Mi. 300,-

3 penny \"imperial yacht\" in the block of four with house order number H 2120 . 19 and 5 penny \"imperial yacht\" in the double piece with house order number H 1349 . 14, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, Michel 300,- (21,24HAN) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €140.00
Deutsch-Neuguinea Ganzsachen / German-New Guinea Postal Stationery
3331 og P5,6,8,P5/10 imageGanzsachen in Zeichnung "Kaiseryacht" P5,6,8 gebraucht, P5 Bedarf, P5-P10 ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, zusätzlich Britische Besetzung P3 (Antwortteil) ungebraucht, Mi. 280,-

Postal stationery in drawing \"imperial yacht\" P5, 6, 8 used, P5 commercial usage, P5-P10 unused, faultless condition, additional British occupation P3 (answer part) unused, Michel 280,- (P5,6,8,P5/10) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

3332 used P5,P6,P7 image3 Ganzsachen in Zeichnung "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Deutsch-Neu-Guinea, gebraucht ohne Mitteilung, mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellos, Mi.170,-

3 postal stationery in drawing \"crown / eagle\" with overprint German new guinea, used without Communication, with arrival postmark, in perfect condition, Michel 170,- (P5,P6,P7) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

3333 used PP1,PP2 imagePrivatganzsachen 5 und 10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Deutsch-Neu-Guinea, Farblithografien, gebraucht mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellos

Private postal stationery 5 and 10 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint German new guinea, colour lithographs, used with arrival postmark, in perfect condition (PP1,PP2) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
3334 og PP1,PP2 imagePrivatganzsachen 5 und 10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Deutsch-Neu-Guinea, Farblithografien, tadellos, ungebraucht

Private postal stationery 5 and 10 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint German new guinea, colour lithographs, in perfect condition, unused (PP1,PP2) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
3335 used PP3 imagePrivatganzsache 5 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit farbiger Darstellung "Bismarckarchipel" von Hellgrewe, tadellos, gebraucht, mit Ankunftsstempel

Privat postal stationery 5 penny \"imperial yacht\" with coloured representation \"Bismarck archipelago\" from Hellgrewe, in perfect condition, used, with arrival postmark (PP3) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
Deutsch-Neuguinea Britische Besetzung / German New Guinea Occupation
3336 og D1/2 imageDienstmarken 3 und 5 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck O.S. G.R.I. 1 d., tadellos, ungebraucht, Mi. 130,-

Official stamps 3 and 5 penny \"imperial yacht\" with overprint O. S. G. R. I. 1 d, in perfect condition, unused, Michel 130,- (D1/2) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
Ostafrikanische Seenpost / East African Lakes Post
3337 nh Sa image5 Cent Schülke & Mayer, Original, Unterrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Mansfeld, Mi. 150.-

5 cent Schülke & Mayer, original, lower margin copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Mansfeld, Michel 150.- (Sa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

3338 nh SNaa/SNae image5 C. bis 1 Dollar, Nachdrucksatz, tadellos postfrisch, einheitlich vom rechten Bogensatz, Mi. 300.-

5 C. To 1 Dollar, reprint set, in perfect condition mint never hinged, uniform from right sheet set, Michel 300.- (SNaa/SNae) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Deutsch-Ostafrika / German East Africa
3339 nh 1I image3 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck 2 PESA, tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 240,- ++

3 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint 2 PESA, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 240,-+plus (1I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3340 nh 1/3c,4,5I image3, 5, 10, 20, 50 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck in Landeswährung, tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 1000,-

3, 5, 10, 20, 50 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint in local currency, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 1000,- (1/3c,4,5I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €320

3341 nh 2IZS image3 Pesa auf 5 Pfennig Krone/Adler, senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar, ungefaltet, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 900.-

3 Pesa on 5 penny crown / eagle, vertical gutter pair, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Steuer VÖB, Michel 900.- (2IZS) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
3342 nh 3Ic image10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck 5 PESA, tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 250,-

10 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint 5 PESA, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 250,- (3Ic) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
3343 nh 3IcZS image5 Pesa auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler, lebhaftlilarot, senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar, ungefaltet, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 750.-

5 Pesa on 10 Pfg crown / eagle, bright-purple-red, vertical gutter pair, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Steuer VÖB, Michel 750.- (3IcZS) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
3344 og 3Id image5 Pesa auf 10 Pf rotkarmin (UV: dunkelrot) tadellos ungebraucht mit vollem Originalgummi und kleinem Erstfalzrest, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. 600.-

5 Pesa on 10 Pf red carmine (UV: dark red) in perfect condition unused with full original gum and small trace or rest of a hinge, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, unused condition. \" Michel 600.- (3Id) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

3345 used 3b image5 Pesa auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler, mittelkarminrot, gestempelt, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 65.-

5 Pesa on 10 Pfg crown / eagle, medium carmine red, used, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 65.- (3b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

3346 nh 4 image20 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck 10 PESA, tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 160,-

20 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint 10 PESA, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 160,- (4) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
3347 nh 4ZS image10 Pesa auf 20 Pfennig Krone/Adler, violettultramarin, senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar, ungefaltet, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 500.-

10 Pesa on 20 penny crown / eagle, violet ultramarine, vertical gutter pair, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Steuer VÖB, Michel 500.- (4ZS) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
3348 nh 5IZS image25 Pesa auf 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler, lebhaftrötlichbraun, senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar, ungefaltet, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 550.-

25 Pesa on 50 penny crown / eagle, bright red brown, vertical gutter pair, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Steuer VÖB, Michel 550.- (5IZS) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150