2685 nh 154IIb image1,60 M. auf 5 Pfg mit stumpfem Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Bechtold BPP: "echt und in einwandfrei", Mi. 1.200.-

1, 60 M. On 5 Pfg with blunt overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Bechtold BPP: \"genuine and in perfect\", Michel 1.200.- (154IIb) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Verkauft für/SOLD for €162.00
2686 nh 154Ib image1,60 M auf 5 Pfg Germania in b-Farbe, Aufdruck matt glänzend, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Bechtold BPP: "echt und d einwandfrei", Mi. 230.-

1, 60 M on 5 Pfg Germania in b-colour, overprint dull shining, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Bechtold BPP: \"genuine and d perfect\", Michel 230.- (154Ib) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Verkauft für/SOLD for €32.00
2687 nh 154Ib(2) image1,60 M. auf 5Pfg. braun, mit glänzendem Aufdruck, waagerechtes Paar vom linken Bogenrand, postfrisch, Fotoattest Tworek BPP, Mi. 460,-

1, 60 M. On 5 Pfg. Brown, with shining overprint, horizontal pair from left margin of sheet, mint never hinged, photo expertize Tworek BPP, Michel 460,- (154Ib(2)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

2688 nh 155IbWOR image3 Mark auf 1 1/4 Mark karminrot/dunkelkarminlila tadellos postfrisch vom Oberrand Walze 0'6'0/1'5'1, Fotobefund Winkler BPP: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 750,--

3 Mark on 1 1/4 Mark carmine red / dark carmine purple in perfect condition mint never hinged from upper margin cylinder 0\'6\'0 / 1\'5\'1, photo expertize Winkler BPP: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 750,-- (155IbWOR) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €175

Verkauft für/SOLD for €190.00
2689 used 157PFä image10 Mark auf 75 Pfg Germania, Aufdruckfälschung zum Schaden der Post - diese Fälschungen wurde von einem Postbeamten vorgenommen und in den Verkehr gebracht, klar gestempelt "Frankfurt 3 12.6.22", Fotoattest Winkler BPP: "keine heimlichen Mängel und insgesamt außergewöhnlich gute Erhaltung.", Mi. 2.600.- - sehr seltene Marke!

10 Mark on 75 Pfg Germania, overprint forgery to the detriment of the post - these forgeries was from a post office clerk undertaken and in the traffic brought, neat cancelled \"Frankfurt 3 12.6.22\", photo expertize Winkler BPP: \"no secret defects and in total exceptional good condition. \", Michel 2.600.- - very rare stamp! (157PFä) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €750

2690 nh 159b image10 Pfg Ziffer schwarzoliv, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotobefund Tworek BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 200.-

10 Pfg numeral black olive, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize Tworek BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 200.- (159b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Verkauft für/SOLD for €32.00
2691 used 159b image10 Pfg Ziffern, schwarzoliv, gestempelt "OPPELN 16.2.22", tadellos, gepr. Winkler BPP, Mi. 350.-

10 Pfg numerals, black olive, used \"Opole 16.2.22\", in perfect condition, expertized Winkler BPP, Michel 350.- (159b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

2692 used 174c image5 Mk. Ziffer rotorange, gestempelt, gepr. InflaPE, Mi. 260,-

5 Mk. Numeral red orange, used, expertized Infla PE, Michel 260,- (174c) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
2693 used 176aAbart image20 Mark "Pflüger", senkrechtes Paar vom Oberrand, verzähnt - dadurch auf der oberen Marke Teil des Reihenzählers, tadellos gestempelt "Manebach", Fotobefund Dr. Oechsner BPP: "echt und einwandfrei"

20 Mark \"Pflüger\", vertical pair from upper margin, with defective or badly placed perforation - through it on of the upper stamp part of the row number, neat cancelled \"Manebach\", photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\" (176aAbart) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

2694 used 176b image20 Mark Pflüger, schwarzlilaultramarin/hellgraugrün, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 90.-

20 Mark Pflüger, black purple ultramarine / light grey green, used, faultless condition, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 90.- (176b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

2695 used 177 image5 Pfennig "Ziffern", Wz. Waffeln", tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2022): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 260.-

5 penny \"numerals\", watermark waffle\", neat cancelled, photo expertize Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2022) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 260.- (177) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

2696 on cover 177 image5 Pfg. Wasserzeichen Waffeln mit Zusatzfrankatur auf portogerechter Karte von "CHARLOTTENBURG 4.9.22" nach Maribor/Jugoslawien, Karte kleinere Bugstellen und zwei Nadelregistraturstiche, Fotoattest Fleiner BPP

5 Pfg. Watermark waffle with additional franking on properly franked card from \"CHARLOTTENBURG 4.9.22\" to Maribor / Yugoslavia, card smaller slight crease places and two needle registration stitches, photo expertize Fleiner BPP (177) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

2697 used 178 image10 Pfennig "Ziffern", Wz. Waffeln", tadellos gestempelt "Berlin 28.2.23", Fotobefund Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2022): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 240.-

10 penny \"numerals\", watermark waffle\", neat cancelled \"Berlin 28.2.23\", photo expertize Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2022) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 240.- (178) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

2699 used 179 image15 Pfg Ziffern, Wz. Waffeln, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Tworek BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 280.-

15 Pfg numerals, watermark waffle, neat cancelled, photo expertize Tworek BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 280.- (179) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

2700 on piece 179 image15 Pfg. mit Sonderstempel "BERLIN WGZ/POSTWERTZEICHENAUSSTELLUNG 1922/20.10.22" auf Briefstück, geprüft Bechtold BPP

15 Pfg. With special cancel \"BERLIN WGZ / postage stamp exhibition 1922 / 20.10.22\" on piece, expertized Bechtold BPP (179) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

2701 used 181 image30 Pfennig "Ziffern", Wz. Waffeln, tadellos gestempelt "BERLIN ...9.22", Fotobefund Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2022): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 420.-

30 penny \"numerals\", watermark waffle, neat cancelled \"BERLIN . 9.22\", photo expertize Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2022) : \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel 420.- (181) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

2702 used 190 image160 Pfg Freimarke, Wz. 2, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 220.-

160 Pfg postal stamp, watermark 2, neat cancelled, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 220.- (190) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

2703 og 194b image5 Mk braunorange, Wz. 2 Waffeln, seltenste Farbe, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP und Fotobefund Tworek BPP, Mi. 350.-

5 Mk brown orange, watermark 2 waffle, rarest colour, in perfect condition unused, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP and photo expertize Tworek BPP, Michel 350.- (194b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €81.00
2704 nh 194b image5 Mk. Ziffer, Wz. Waffeln, braunorange, rechtes Randstück, postfrisch, farbgepr. Infla, Mi. 1.000,-

5 Mk. Numeral, watermark waffle, brown orange, right margin copy, mint never hinged, colour audited Infla, Michel 1,000.- (194b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
2705 nh 194c image5 M. Ziffern rotorange, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Tworek BPP "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 100.-

5 M. Numerals red orange, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Tworek BPP \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 100.- (194c) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €10.00