DDR / GDR continued...
3844 nh 341vbXII image84 Pfg Köpfe braunrot, Wz. XII, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Schönherr BPP: "Die Marke besitzt originalen Gummi, ist echt, einwandfrei...", Mi. 650.-

84 Pfg heads brown red, watermark XII, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Schönherr BPP: \"the stamp possesses original gum, is genuine, perfect. \", Michel 650.- (341vbXII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3845 nh 341vbXII image84 Pfg. Persönlichkeiten, braunrot, postfrisch vom Bogenoberrand, Fotokurzbefund Mayer BPP, Mi. 650,-

84 Pfg. Personalities, brown red, mint never hinged from sheet upper margin, abridged certificate with photo Mayer BPP, Michel 650,- (341vbXII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Verkauft für/SOLD for €160.00
3846 nh 342bbIIXIIDZ image1 Mark Pieck schwarzoliv, Type II, waager. Paar aus der linken unteren Bogenecke mit Druckereizeichen, postfrisch, Fotobefund Paul BPP

1 Mark Pieck black olive, type II, horizontal pair from the left lower corner of the sheet with printers mark, mint never hinged, photo expertize Paul BPP (342bbIIXIIDZ) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €140.00
3847 nh 342bbIIIXIIDZ image1 DM Pieck, schwarzoliv, Type III, Wz. XII, waagerechtes Eckrandpaar unten links mit Druckerzeichen, postfrisch, im Rand zarte Fingerspuren, Fotobefund Mayer BPP, Mi. 800.-

1 DM Pieck, black olive, type III, watermark XII, horizontal corner margin pair lower left with printer signature, mint never hinged, in the margin tenuous fingerprints, photo expertize Mayer BPP, Michel 800.- (342bbIIIXIIDZ) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3848 nh 344/53DZ image6 Pfg bis 84 Pfg "Karl Marx", kompletter Satz vom Eckrand unten links in waagerechten Paaren mit Druckerzeichen, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 331.-

6 Pfg to 84 Pfg \"Karl Marx\", complete set from corner margin lower left in horizontal pairs with printer signature, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 331.- (344/53DZ) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
3849 nh 349IIYI image24 Pfg Karl Marx in besserer Type II mit Wz. 2 Y I, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 200.-

24 Pfg Karl Marx in better type II watermarked 2 Y I, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (349IIYI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
3850 nh 353XIG image84 Pfg Karl-Marx-Jahr, Abart "Druck auf der Gummiseite", tadellos postfrisch, seltene Marke, Fotoattest Paul BPP: "Die Prüfvorlage ist echt und einwandfrei in tadellos gezähnter Erhaltung. Die Gummierung ist echt und ohne Mängel.", Mi. 800.-

84 Pfg Karl-Marx-year, variety \"printed on the gummed side\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare stamp, photo expertize Paul BPP: \"the test submission is genuine and immaculate in in perfect condition perforated condition. The gum is genuine and without defects. \", Michel 800.- (353XIG) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3851 nh 353XIG image84 Pfg "Karl-Marx-Jahr", Abart "Druck auf der Gummiseite", postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Mayer BPP: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 800.-

84 Pfg \"Karl-Marx-year\", variety \"printed on the gummed side\", mint never hinged, faultless condition, photo expertize Mayer BPP: \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 800.- (353XIG) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3852 nh 353aDZ2 image1 Mark Pieck dunkelbräunlicholiv, vom linken unteren Bogenrand mit Druckereizeichen DZ 2, postfrisch, Fotobefund Schönherr BPP, Mi. 300,-

1 Mark Pieck dark brownish olive, from left lower margin of sheet with printers mark printers mark 2, mint never hinged, photo expertize Schönherr BPP, Michel 300,- (353aDZ2) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

3853 nh 362/79 image1 Pfennig bis 84 Pfennig "Fünfjahrplan" (I), kompletter Satz mit 18 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 150.-

1 penny to 84 penny \"five year plan\" (I), complete set with 18 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 150.- (362/79) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

3854 nh 375XIDV image40 Pfg Fünfjahrplan mit besserem Wz. XI, waagerechter Dreierstreifen vom Eckrand unten links mit komplettem Druckvermerk, linker Rand vorgefaltet, postfrisch, gepr. Schönherr BPP.

40 Pfg five year plan with better watermark XI, horizontal strip of three from corner margin lower left with complete printers mark, left margin prefolded, mint never hinged, expertized Schönherr BPP. (375XIDV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3855 nh 378XIDV image80 Pfg Fünfjahrplan mit besserem Wz XI, waagerechter Dreierstreifen vom Eckrand unten links mit komplettem Druckvermerk, linker Rand vorgefaltet, postfrisch, gepr. Schönherr BPP, Mi. 250.-

80 Pfg five year plan with better watermark XI, horizontal strip of three from corner margin lower left with complete printers mark, left margin prefolded, mint never hinged, expertized Schönherr BPP, Michel 250.- (378XIDV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

3856 nh 385XI image24 Pfg Rotes Kreuz mit Wasserzeichen XI, tadellos postfrisch, seltene Marke, gepr. Gerschler und Mayer BPP sowie Fotoattest Paul BPP: "Die Prüfvorlage ist echt und einwandfrei. Die Gummierung ist echt und ohne Mängel.", Mi. 1.800.-

24 Pfg Red Cross watermarked XI, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare stamp, expertized Gerschler and Mayer BPP as well photo expertize Paul BPP: \"the test submission is genuine and immaculate. The gum is genuine and without defects. \", Michel 1.800.- (385XI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

3857 used 385XI image24 Pfg Rotes Kreuz mit Wasserzeichen XI, zentrisch gestempelt "LEIPZIG 13 23.1.54", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Schönherr BPP: "zeitgerecht gestempelt, echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 350.-

24 Pfg Red Cross watermarked XI, centric cancellation \"LEIPZIG 13 23.1.54\", faultless condition, photo expertize Schönherr BPP: \"date-appropriate cancellation, genuine, perfect\", Michel 350.- (385XI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
3858 nh 386/95AHz(4) image6 - 84 Pfg Karl Marx, Herzstücke aus den gezähnten Blocks, 4 Paare, (ergebend eine kpl. Zusammendruck-Garnitur), tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 480.-

6 - 84 Pfg Karl Marx, centerpieces from the perforated souvenir sheets, 4 pairs, (resulting in a complete se-tenants set), in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 480.- (386/95AHz(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

3859 on cover Bl.8/9A/B imageMARX-Blocks komplett, alle mit Sonderstempel auf vier Briefen, davon zwei Reco mit Ankunftsstempel.

Marx souvenir sheet complete, all with special cancel on four covers, two of them registered with arrival postmark. (Bl.8/9A/B) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

3860 nh 401XII image24 Pfg Patrioten mit Wasserzeichen XII, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Mayer VP (2018): "Die Marke ist echt und hat Originalgummierung. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 600.-

24 Pfg patriots watermarked XII, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Mayer VP (2018) : \"the stamp is genuine and has original gum. The condition is perfect. \", Michel 600.- (401XII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
3861 nh 403XIDV image48 Pfg Patrioten mit Wasserzeichen XI, postfrisches waager. Paar aus der linken unteren Bogenecke mit Druckvermerk, Fotoattest Paul BPP, Mi 350,-

48 Pfg patriots watermarked XI, mint never hinged horizontal pair from the left lower corner of the sheet with printers mark, photo expertize Paul BPP, Michel 350,- (403XIDV) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €190.00
3862 nh 405/22 image1 Pfennig bis 84 Pfennig "Fünfjahrplan" (II), kompletter Satz mit 18 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 250.-

1 penny to 84 penny \"five year plan\" (II), complete set with 18 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 250.- (405/22) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3863 nh 407xYI image6 Pfg Fünfjahrplan, Wz. YI, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Paul BPP: "Die Prüfvorlage ist echt mit Originalgummierung. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 350.-

6 Pfg five year plan, watermark YI, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Paul BPP: \"the test submission is genuine with original gum. The condition is perfect. \", Michel 350.- (407xYI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Verkauft für/SOLD for €95.00