3484 nh BlHz1t imageHerzstück aus Blockausgabe "Friedensweihnacht", t-Papier, tadellos postfrisch, übliche Durchstichstrennung, gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 1.200.-

Center piece from souvenir sheets issue \"peace Christmas\", t-paper, in perfect condition mint never hinged, as usual puncture separation, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 1.200.- (BlHz1t) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

3485 on cover Bl.3AX imageTheaterblock portorichtig auf R-Brief von TRIPTIS 29.3.46 nach Neustadt/Orla, Mi. 250,-

Theater souvenir sheets properly franked on registered letter from TRIPTIS 29.3.46 to Neustadt / Orla, Michel 250,- (Bl.3AX) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3486 on cover Bl.3Baya imageTheaterblock durchstochen, portorichtig auf R-Brief von TRIPTIS 29.3.46 nach Neustadt/Orla, Mi. 450,-

Theater souvenir sheets rouletted, properly franked on registered letter from TRIPTIS 29.3.46 to Neustadt / Orla, Michel 450,- (Bl.3Baya) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

3487 nh 112/15yy image10 Pfg - 24 Pfg Brückenbau auf Papier yy, postfrisch, geprüft und Fotoattest Herpichböhm, Mi. 240,-

10 Pfg - 24 Pfg bridges building on paper yy, mint never hinged, expertized and photo expertize Herpichböhm, Michel 240,- (112/15yy) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
3488 nh 113by image12 Pfg Brückenbau rot, postfrischer 4er-Block vom rechten Bogenrand, Fotoattest Ströh BPP, Mi. 240,-

12 Pfg bridges building red, mint never hinged block of four from right margin of sheet, photo expertize Ströh BPP, Michel 240,- (113by) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3489 nh 115by image24 Pfg. Brückenbau, mittelsiena, postfrisch, Fotobefund Schulz BPP: "einwandfrei", Mi. 300.-

24 Pfg. Bridges building, medium sienna, mint never hinged, photo expertize Schulz BPP: \"perfect\", Michel 300.- (115by) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
3490 nh 115cyy image24 Pfg + 76 Pfg mittelrötlichbraun auf Papier yy, postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 550,-

24 Pfg+76 Pfg reddish brown on paper yy, mint never hinged, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 550,- (115cyy) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
3491 nh Bl.4ay imageBlockausgabe "Wiederaufbau zerstörter Brücken", Type III, Besonderheit "vorderseitig herstellungsbedingter Gummiauftrag im unteren Blockbereich", postfrisch, Lagerspuren (aus Steckbuch stammend), Expertise Nagler VP (2021), Mi. 450.- - im Anbetracht der seltenen herstellungsbedingten Besonderheit sind die Lagerspuren vernachlässigbar.

Souvenir sheets issue \"reconstruction destroyed bridges\", type III, special feature \"on face manufactured rubber order in the lower block field\", mint never hinged, storage traces (from stock book springing), expertise Nagler VP (2021), Michel 450.- - in the considering of the rare manufactured special feature are the storage traces negligible. (Bl.4ay) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3492 FDC Bl.4a imageBrückenbaublock mit Kontrollrat 2 und 20 Pfg. portorichtig auf Ersttags-R-Brief von ERFURT 30.3.46 nach Berlin mit Ank.Stpl., Fotoattest Dr. Herbst BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 2.500,-

Bridges building souvenir sheet with Control Council 2 and 20 Pfg. Properly franked on registered FDC from Erford 30.3.46 to Berlin with arrival postmark, photo expertize Dr. Herbst BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 2,500.- (Bl.4a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

3493 nh Bl.4ayI/III imageBlockausgabe "Wiederaufbau zerstörter Brücken", 1. Auflage Type III, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Jasch BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 450.-

Souvenir sheets issue \"reconstruction destroyed bridges\", 1st issue type III, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 450.- (Bl.4ayI/III) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
3494 nh 116/19CX,DX image5 bis 12 Pf Postmeistertrennung Roßwein durchstochen 9 1/2 - 10 komplett und durchstochen 16 komplett tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 250,--

5 to 12 Pf postmaster separation Roßwein rouletted 9 1/2 - 10 complete and rouletted 16 complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 250,-- (116/19CX,DX) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3495 nh 116CY image5 Pf Postmeistertrennung Roßwein mit Wasserzeichen Y tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Zierer BPP und Ströh BPP, Mi. 110,--

5 Pf postmaster separation Roßwein watermarked Y in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Zierer BPP and Ströh BPP, Michel 110,-- (116CY) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

3496 nh 126Yd image3 Pfg Ziffer orangebraun mit Wz. "steigend", kompletter Bogen zu 100 Marken, postfrisch, Randmängel, Marken tadellos, gepr. Ströh BPP (Bogenprüfung), Mi. 3.000.- für Einzelmarken. (alter Ausruf 150)

3 Pfg numeral orange brown watermarked \"increasingly\", complete sheet to 100 stamps, mint never hinged, margin defects, stamps in perfect condition, expertized Ströh BPP (sheet examination), Michel 3.000.- for single stamps. (former starting price 150) (126Yd) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

3497 used 127/36z image4, 20, 30 und 40 Pfg Ziffern, je "z"-Papier, 4 Werte komplett, ideal zentrisch gestempelt "(10) LEIZIG 24.9.46", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 450.-

4, 20, 30 and 40 Pfg numerals, always \"z\" paper, 4 values complete, perfect centric cancellation\" (10) LEIPZIG 24.9.46\", faultless condition, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 450.- (127/36z) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

3498 nh 135Xwa image30 Pfg Ziffern, dunkelbräunlicholiv, Wasserzeichen fallend, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 220.-

30 Pfg numerals, dark brownish olive, watermark falling, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 220.- (135Xwa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

3499 nh 135XwaU image30 Pfg Ziffer ungezähnt, Wz. fallend, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Rehfeld und Zierer BPP mit Fotoattest "Echt und einwandfrei erhalten...", Mi. 1.200.-

30 Pfg numeral unperforated, watermark falling, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Rehfeld and Zierer BPP with photo certificate \"genuine and perfect quality. \", Michel 1.200.- (135XwaU) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

3500 nh 136Xwc image40 Pfg Ziffer lebhaftrotlila, Wz. fallend, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Ströh BPP, Mi. 320.-

40 Pfg numeral bright red lilac, watermark falling, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Ströh BPP, Michel 320.- (136Xwc) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
3501 used 137Yb image60 Pfg Ziffern schwärzlichbraunkarmin, Wz. "Stufen steigend", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Ströh BPP: "Die Briefmarke ist echt und einwandfrei in tadelloser postfrischer Erhaltung mit Originalgummierung ohne Falz oder Falzspur.", Mi. 500.-

60 Pfg numerals blackish brown carmine, watermark \"steps increasingly\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Ströh BPP: \"the postage stamp is genuine and immaculate in faultless mint never hinged condition with original gum without hinge or hinge trace. \", Michel 500.- (137Yb) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
3502 nh 137wbY image60 Pfg karminbraun, Wz. steigend, tadellos postfrisches Kabinettstück, Fotoattest (für ehemaligen Viererblock) Ströh BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi.500.-

60 Pfg carmine brown, watermark increasingly, in perfect condition mint never hinged extremely fine copy, photo expertize (for former block of four) Ströh BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 500.- (137wbY) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3503 nh 150/55X image3 Pfg 12Pfg Abschiedsserie, die vier bekannten Werte mit Wz. X "Stufen fallend", tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Ströh BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi.450.-

3 Pfg 12 Pfg farewell series, the four known values watermarked X \"steps falling\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Ströh BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 450.- (150/55X) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €95.00