3484 |
BlHz1t |
Herzstück aus Blockausgabe "Friedensweihnacht", t-Papier, tadellos postfrisch, übliche Durchstichstrennung, gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 1.200.- Center piece from souvenir sheets issue \"peace Christmas\", t-paper, in perfect
condition mint never hinged, as usual puncture separation, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 1.200.- (BlHz1t) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €300
3485 |
Bl.3AX |
Theaterblock portorichtig auf R-Brief von TRIPTIS 29.3.46 nach Neustadt/Orla, Mi. 250,- Theater souvenir sheets properly franked on registered letter from TRIPTIS 29.3.46 to Neustadt / Orla, Michel 250,- (Bl.3AX) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
3486 |
Bl.3Baya |
Theaterblock durchstochen, portorichtig auf R-Brief von TRIPTIS 29.3.46 nach Neustadt/Orla, Mi. 450,- Theater souvenir sheets rouletted, properly franked on registered letter from TRIPTIS 29.3.46 to Neustadt / Orla, Michel
450,- (Bl.3Baya) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €90
3487 |
112/15yy |
10 Pfg - 24 Pfg Brückenbau auf Papier yy, postfrisch, geprüft und Fotoattest Herpichböhm, Mi. 240,- 10 Pfg - 24 Pfg bridges building on paper yy, mint never hinged, expertized and photo expertize Herpichböhm, Michel 240,-
(112/15yy) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
3488 |
113by |
12 Pfg Brückenbau rot, postfrischer 4er-Block vom rechten Bogenrand, Fotoattest Ströh BPP, Mi. 240,- 12 Pfg bridges building red, mint never hinged block of four from right margin of sheet, photo expertize Ströh BPP, Michel
240,- (113by) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
3489 |
115by |
24 Pfg. Brückenbau, mittelsiena, postfrisch, Fotobefund Schulz BPP: "einwandfrei", Mi. 300.- 24 Pfg. Bridges building, medium sienna, mint never hinged, photo expertize Schulz BPP: \"perfect\", Michel 300.- (115by) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
3490 |
115cyy |
24 Pfg + 76 Pfg mittelrötlichbraun auf Papier yy, postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 550,- 24 Pfg+76 Pfg reddish brown on paper yy, mint never hinged, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 550,- (115cyy) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
3491 |
Bl.4ay |
Blockausgabe "Wiederaufbau zerstörter Brücken", Type III, Besonderheit "vorderseitig herstellungsbedingter Gummiauftrag im unteren Blockbereich", postfrisch, Lagerspuren (aus Steckbuch stammend), Expertise Nagler VP (2021),
Mi. 450.- - im Anbetracht der seltenen herstellungsbedingten Besonderheit sind die Lagerspuren vernachlässigbar. Souvenir sheets issue \"reconstruction destroyed bridges\", type III, special feature \"on face manufactured rubber order in the lower
block field\", mint never hinged, storage traces (from stock book springing), expertise Nagler VP (2021), Michel 450.- - in the considering of the rare manufactured special feature are the storage traces negligible. (Bl.4ay) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
3492 |
FDC |
Bl.4a |
Brückenbaublock mit Kontrollrat 2 und 20 Pfg. portorichtig auf Ersttags-R-Brief von ERFURT 30.3.46 nach Berlin mit Ank.Stpl., Fotoattest Dr. Herbst BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 2.500,- Bridges building souvenir sheet
with Control Council 2 and 20 Pfg. Properly franked on registered FDC from Erford 30.3.46 to Berlin with arrival postmark, photo expertize Dr. Herbst BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 2,500.- (Bl.4a) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €700
3493 |
Bl.4ayI/III |
Blockausgabe "Wiederaufbau zerstörter Brücken", 1. Auflage Type III, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Jasch BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 450.- Souvenir sheets issue \"reconstruction destroyed bridges\", 1st issue type
III, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 450.- (Bl.4ayI/III) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
3494 |
116/19CX,DX |
5 bis 12 Pf Postmeistertrennung Roßwein durchstochen 9 1/2 - 10 komplett und durchstochen 16 komplett tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 250,-- 5 to 12 Pf postmaster separation Roßwein rouletted 9 1/2 - 10 complete and rouletted 16
complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 250,-- (116/19CX,DX) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
3495 |
116CY |
5 Pf Postmeistertrennung Roßwein mit Wasserzeichen Y tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Zierer BPP und Ströh BPP, Mi. 110,-- 5 Pf postmaster separation Roßwein watermarked Y in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on
the base Zierer BPP and Ströh BPP, Michel 110,-- (116CY) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €25
3496 |
126Yd |
3 Pfg Ziffer orangebraun mit Wz. "steigend", kompletter Bogen zu 100 Marken, postfrisch, Randmängel, Marken tadellos, gepr. Ströh BPP (Bogenprüfung), Mi. 3.000.- für Einzelmarken. (alter Ausruf 150) 3 Pfg numeral orange
brown watermarked \"increasingly\", complete sheet to 100 stamps, mint never hinged, margin defects, stamps in perfect condition, expertized Ströh BPP (sheet examination), Michel 3.000.- for single stamps. (former starting price 150) (126Yd) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
3497 |
127/36z |
4, 20, 30 und 40 Pfg Ziffern, je "z"-Papier, 4 Werte komplett, ideal zentrisch gestempelt "(10) LEIZIG 24.9.46", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 450.- 4, 20, 30 and 40 Pfg numerals, always \"z\" paper, 4 values
complete, perfect centric cancellation\" (10) LEIPZIG 24.9.46\", faultless condition, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 450.- (127/36z) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €90
3498 |
135Xwa |
30 Pfg Ziffern, dunkelbräunlicholiv, Wasserzeichen fallend, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 220.- 30 Pfg numerals, dark brownish olive, watermark falling, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Ströh
BPP, Michel 220.- (135Xwa) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
3499 |
135XwaU |
30 Pfg Ziffer ungezähnt, Wz. fallend, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Rehfeld und Zierer BPP mit Fotoattest "Echt und einwandfrei erhalten...", Mi. 1.200.- 30 Pfg numeral unperforated, watermark falling, in perfect condition mint
never hinged, expertized Rehfeld and Zierer BPP with photo certificate \"genuine and perfect quality. \", Michel 1.200.- (135XwaU) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
3500 |
136Xwc |
40 Pfg Ziffer lebhaftrotlila, Wz. fallend, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Ströh BPP, Mi. 320.- 40 Pfg numeral bright red lilac, watermark falling, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Ströh BPP, Michel
320.- (136Xwc) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
3501 |
137Yb |
60 Pfg Ziffern schwärzlichbraunkarmin, Wz. "Stufen steigend", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Ströh BPP: "Die Briefmarke ist echt und einwandfrei in tadelloser postfrischer Erhaltung mit Originalgummierung ohne
Falz oder Falzspur.", Mi. 500.- 60 Pfg numerals blackish brown carmine, watermark \"steps increasingly\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Ströh BPP: \"the postage stamp is genuine and immaculate in faultless mint
never hinged condition with original gum without hinge or hinge trace. \", Michel 500.- (137Yb) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
3502 |
137wbY |
60 Pfg karminbraun, Wz. steigend, tadellos postfrisches Kabinettstück, Fotoattest (für ehemaligen Viererblock) Ströh BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi.500.-
60 Pfg carmine brown, watermark increasingly, in
perfect condition mint never hinged extremely fine copy, photo expertize (for former block of four) Ströh BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 500.- (137wbY) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
3503 |
150/55X |
3 Pfg 12Pfg Abschiedsserie, die vier bekannten Werte mit Wz. X "Stufen fallend", tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Ströh BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi.450.- 3 Pfg 12 Pfg farewell series, the four known values watermarked X
\"steps falling\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Ströh BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 450.- (150/55X) Certificate
(Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €90
Verkauft für/SOLD for €95.00