2431 |
34b Pl.Nr. |
15 Piaster auf 3 Mark tadellos postfrisch vom rechten Bogenrand mit Passerkreuz und Plattennummer 2, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 220,-- ++ 15 piastre on 3 Mark in perfect condition mint never
hinged from right margin of sheet with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes and plate number 2, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 220,--+plus (34b Pl.Nr.) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
2432 |
34b(10) |
15 Piaster auf 3 Mark, linke Bogenhälfte mit Plattennummer 7 tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 2200,-- 15 piastre on 3 Mark, left half sheet with plate number 7 in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 2200,-- (34b(10)) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €700
2433 |
35a(4) |
25 Piaster auf 5 Mark ohne Wasserzeichen, tadellos postfrischer Viererblock vom linken Bogenrand mit Passerkreuz, noch völlig unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung."
Mi. 2.600.- 25 piastre on 5 Mark unwatermarked, in perfect condition mint never hinged block of four from left margin of sheet with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes, still entirely unsigned, photo expertize Dr.
Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 2.600.- (35a(4)) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €700
Verkauft für/SOLD for €700.00
2434 |
35aER |
25 Piaster auf 5 Mark ohne Wasserzeichen tadellos postfrisch aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 650,-- 25 piastre on
5 Mark unwatermarked in perfect condition mint never hinged from the left lower corner of the sheet, still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 650,-- (35aER) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €200
Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
2435 |
38-40,43(4) |
1 Piaster auf 20 Pf, 1 1/4 Piaster auf 25 Pf, 1 1/2 Piaster auf 30 Pf und 4 Piaster auf 80 Pf je im Viererblock tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 820,-- 1 piastre on 20 Pf, 1 1/4 piastre on 25 Pf, 1 1/2 piastre on 30 Pf and 4 piastre
on 80 Pf always in the block of four in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 820,-- (38-40,43(4)) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Verkauft für/SOLD for €135.00
2436 |
42y |
2 1/2 Pia. auf 50 Pfg Germania auf orangeweißem Papier, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, Mi. 600.- 2 1/2 Pia. On 50 Pfg Germania on orange white paper, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in
every respect (choice copy), Michel 600.- (42y) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
2437 |
42y |
2 1/2 Piaster auf 50 Pfennig Germania mit Wasserzeichen, tadellos, gestempelt, Rarität und nie angeboten, Fotoattest Steuer BPP, Mi. -.- 2 1/2 piastre on 50 penny Germania watermarked, in perfect condition, used, rarity and
never offered, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel - . (42y) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €1500
2438 |
46a |
15 Piaster auf 3 Mark Deutsches Reich, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Hollmann BPP, Mi. 380.-
15 piastre on 3 Mark German Reich, in perfect
condition mint never hinged, expertized Hollmann BPP, Michel 380.- (46a) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
2439 |
46a(2) |
15 Piaster auf 3 Mark (UV rotorange), waagerechtes Paar vom linken Bogenrand mit Passerkreuz tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 760,-- 15
piastre on 3 Mark (UV red orange), horizontal pair from left margin of sheet with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: \"very well
perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 760,-- (46a(2)) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €180
2440 |
46aER |
15 Piaster auf 3 Mark, UV rotorange, tadellos postfrisch aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung. (Der Bogenunterrand trägt einen
Falz und hat einen herstellungsbedingten Knitter. Die Marke ist davon nicht berührt.)" Mi. 380,-- 15 piastre on 3 Mark, UV red orange, in perfect condition mint never hinged from the left lower corner of the sheet, still unsigned, photo expertize
Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. (the lower margin of the sheet carries a hinge and has a manufactured wrinkles. The stamp is of it not touched. ) \" Michel 380,-- (46aER) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
2441 |
46b |
15 Piaster auf 3 Mark tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 160.- 15 piastre on 3 Mark in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged,
perfect\", Michel 160.- (46b) Certificate (Image
Startgebot/Start Bid €50
Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
2442 |
47b |
25 Piaster auf 5 Mark in b-Farbe tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 100.- 25 piastre on 5 Mark in b-colour in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint
never hinged, perfect\", Michel 100.- (47b) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
2443 |
48/52 |
5 C. auf 5 Pfg - 100 C. auf 80 Pfg. komplett postfrisch, Mi. 320.- 5 C. On 5 Pfg - 100 C. On 80 Pfg. Complete mint never hinged, Michel 320.- (48/52) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
2444 |
48/52a,b |
5 C auf 5 Pf bis 100 C auf 80 Pf tadellos postfrisch komplett mit 48a+b und 49a+b, Mi. 358,-- 5 C on 5 Pf to 100 C on 80 Pf in perfect condition mint never hinged complete with 48 a+b and 49 a+b, Michel 358,-- (48/52a,b) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
2445 |
48(98),49(47) |
5 Centimes auf 5 Pfg Germania im Bogenteil zu 98 Marken (Feld 1 und 10 fehlen) mit HAN "1915" sowie 10 Centimes auf 10 Pfg Germania im Bogenteil zu 47 Marken mit HAN "2180", postfrisch, Mi. ca.1.000.-+ 5 Centimes on 5 Pfg Germania in the part sheet
to 98 stamps (field 1 and 10 missing) with HAN \"1915\" as well 10 Centimes on 10 Pfg Germania in the part sheet to 47 stamps with HAN \"2180\", mint never hinged, Michel approximate 1.000.- plus (48(98),49(47))
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
2446 |
52 ER |
100 Centimes auf 80 Pf, rechte obere Bogenecke tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 190,-- 100 Centimes on 80 Pf, right upper corner of the sheet in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 190,-- (52 ER) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
2447 |
368C |
10 Pia. ziegelrot, Kriegswaisen, Tugra Abdul Hamid II., gez. L 12, ungebraucht, Mi. 750,- 10 Pia. Brick red, war orphan, Tugra Abdul Hamid II., perforated L 12, unused, Michel 750,- (368C) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Türkei Militärmission / Turkey Military Mission
2448 |
Feldpostkarte aus Eskischehir, Briefstempel vom Deutschen Soldaten & Eisenbahnerheim Eskischehir, entwertet " FELDPOST MIL.MISS. KONSTANTINOPEL ", sehr gute Erhaltung, sehr selten, Befund Haspel BPP Fieldpost card from
Eskischehir, letter cancel from German soldiers & railway workers home Eskischehir, cancelled\" army postal service MIL. MISS. Constantinople\", excellent condition, very rare, attest windlass BPP Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
2449 |
Feldpostkarte der Feldpost Jilderim, Tarnstempel " Deutsche Feldpost *** ", Feldpost 511, Feldpoststation in Dera'a, gute Erhaltung, selten, ARGE 100.- Fieldpost card of the army postal service Jilderim, disguise
cancellation\" German army postal service ** * \", army postal service 511, fieldpost station office in Dera\'a, good condition, rare, study group 100.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
2450 |
Feldpostkarte mit Stempel " FELDPOST MIL.MISS.KONSTANTINOPEL * a ", gute Erhaltung, selten, ARGE 60.- Fieldpost card with postmark\" army postal service MIL. MISS. Constantinople * a \", good condition, rare, study group
60.- (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €50