2311 |
34BER |
1/2 Dollar auf 1 Mark in B-Zähnung tadellos postfrisch aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 280,-- 1 / 2 Dollar on 1 Mark in B-perforation in perfect
condition mint never hinged from the left lower corner of the sheet, still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 280,-- (34BER) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Verkauft für/SOLD for €170.00
2312 |
37A |
2 1/2 Dollar auf 5 Mark tadellos postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand, tiefst gepr. Bothe BPP und Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 450,-- 2 1/2 Dollar on 5 Mark in
perfect condition mint never hinged from left margin of sheet, signed on the base Bothe BPP and photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 450,-- (37A) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
2313 |
38IIbOR |
1 Cent auf 3 Pf Kriegsdruck, Aufdruck rußig, tadellos postfrisch vom Oberrand, tiefst gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 140.- 1 cent on 3 Pf war time printing, overprint sooty, in perfect condition mint never hinged from upper
margin, signed on the base Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 140.- (38IIbOR) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €30
2314 |
44IAI |
1/2 Dollar auf 1 Mark in Type IAI tadellos postfrisch vom Oberrand, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 220,-- 1 / 2 Dollar on 1 Mark in type IAI in perfect condition mint never hinged from upper margin,
photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 220,-- (44IAI) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
2315 |
44IAII |
1/2 Dollar auf 1 Mark in Type IAII tadellos postfrisch aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 70,-- 1 / 2 Dollar on 1 Mark in type IAII in perfect condition mint never
hinged from of the right lower corner of the sheet, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 70,-- (44IAII) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €20
Verkauft für/SOLD for €25.00
2316 |
44IIBR |
1/2 Dollar auf 1 Mark in Type IIBR tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 65,-- 1 / 2 Dollar on 1 Mark in type IIBR in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 65,-- (44IIBR) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €20
2317 |
44IIBR |
1/2 Dollar auf 1 Mark karminrot, tadellos postfrische Marke, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 65.- 1 / 2 Dollar on 1 Mark carmine red, in perfect condition mint never hinged stamp, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 65.- (44IIBR) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €20
Verkauft für/SOLD for €20.00
2318 |
45IIAI(4) |
1 Dollar auf 2 Mark Eckrandviererblock links oben tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 440,-- 1 Dollar on 2 Mark corner margin block of four left above in perfect condition mint never
hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 440,-- (45IIAI(4)) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €120
2319 |
45IIAIIHAN A |
1 1/2 Dollar auf 2 Mark, waagerechtes UR-Paar der Typen IIAI und der sehr seltenen IIAII mit Aufdruck-Hausauftragsnummer 2317.19, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "Das Unterrandpaar hat die originale Gummierung, ist farbfrisch, sehr
gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung. Die Type IIAII (Abstand 11 mm) ist - insbesondere mit HAN - sehr selten!" Im Michel nur mit Falz bewertet mit 1400,--. Postfrisch dürften 5000,-- realistisch sein. 1 1/2 Dollar on 2 Mark,
horizontal lower margin pair the types IIAI and the very rare IIAII with overprint house order number 2317.19, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"the lower margin pair has the originals gum, has fresh colours, very well perforated and in faultless, mint
never hinged condition. The type IIAII (distance 11 mm) is - especially with HAN - very rare! \" by Michel only with hinge valued with 1400,--. Mint never hinged might 5000,-- realistic be. (45IIAIIHAN A) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €1300
2320 |
46IAa |
1 1/2 Dollar auf 3 Mark, schwärzlichviolett, Friedensdruck, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, Wertaufdruck nach rechts, Aufdruck lilarot, gestempelt, tadellos, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 150.- unterbewertet 1 1/2 Dollar on 3 Mark, blackish
violet, peace printing, 26 : 17 perforation holes, overprinted value to the right, overprint lilac red, used, in perfect condition, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 150.- undervalued (46IAa) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Verkauft für/SOLD for €75.00
2321 |
47IALIIa |
2 1/2 Dollar auf 5 Mark Deutsches Reich, Friedensdruck, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, Aufdruck nach links verschoben Abstand 9 mm, entwertet mit Letztagsstempel "TIENTSIN 16.3.17" auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. 2
1/2 Dollar on 5 Mark German Reich, peace printing, 26 : 17 perforation holes, overprint left shifted distance 9 mm, tied by last day stamp \"TIENTSIN 16.3.17\" on piece, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP. (47IALIIa) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €80
Verkauft für/SOLD for €160.00
2322 |
47IIA |
2 1/2 D. auf 5 M. Kriegsdruck, 26:17 Zähnungslöcher, postfrisch, Mi. 190.- 2 1/2 D. On 5 M. War time printing, 26: 17 perforation holes, mint never hinged, Michel 190.- (47IIA) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €60
Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
2323 |
47IIB |
2½ $ auf 5 Mk., Deutsches Reich mit Wz., Kriegsdruck, 25:17 Zähnungslöcher, postfrisch, Mi. 200.- 2½ $ on 5 Mk., German Reich watermarked, war time printing, 25: 17 perforation holes, mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (47IIB)
(Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
2324 |
47ALIIPFI |
2 1/2 Dollar auf 5 Mark mit Wasserzeichen, mit Aufdruckfehler "linke Rosette auf einer Spitze" tadellos postfrisch vom rechten Bogenrand mit Passerkreuz, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier,
postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 500,-- 2 1/2 Dollar on 5 Mark watermarked, with overprint error \"left rosette on a tip\" in perfect condition mint never hinged from right margin of sheet with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or
perforating of panes, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 500,-- (47ALIIPFI) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €150
Verkauft für/SOLD for €220.00
2325 |
47IALII(HAN) |
2 1/2 Dollar auf 5 Mark Deutsches Reich, Type IALII, Unterrandstück mit Teilhausauftragsnummer "012" von "8012", ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzresten, gepr. Bothe, Mi. für die vollständige HAN 1.500.- 2 1/2
Dollar on 5 Mark German Reich, type IALII, lower margin copy with part of house job number \"012\" from \"8012\", unused with original gum and hinges, expertized Bothe, Michel for the complete HAN 1.500.- (47IALII(HAN)) (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
2326 |
47IALIIIbER |
2 1/2 Dollar auf 5 Mark in Type IAL IIIb tadellos postfrisch als linke obere Bogenecke (Falzspur auf dem Oberrand), noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 140,-- 2 1/2 Dollar on 5 Mark in
type IAL IIIb in perfect condition mint never hinged as left upper corner of the sheet (hinge trace on the upper margin), still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 140,-- (47IALIIIbER) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
Deutsche Post in China Feldpost / China Field Post
2327 |
6I(4) |
K.D.FELDPOSTSTATION No.7 13/6, je klar und zentrisch auf 4er-Block 50 Pf. Krone/Adler diagonaler Aufdruck (1 Marke oben leicht verkürzte Zähne), gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP K. D. Fieldpost station office No. 7 13 / 6, always
S.O.T.N on block of four 50 Pf. Crown / eagle diagonally overprint (1 stamp above slightly shorter perforation), expertized Jäschke L. BPP (6I(4)) (Image
Startgebot/Start Bid €40
2328 |
K.D. FELD.POSTSTATION No. 10, klarer Abschlag des K1 vom 3/6 auf Ansichtskarte "Tsingtau - Kiautschou (China) - Beim Opium rauchen", gelaufen als Feldpostkarte nach Gr. Dölzig mit Ank.-Stempel vom 22/7 01, Nebenstempel Ra3 "S.
B. / OSTAS. EXPED. / I. BAT. 6.INF-REGMTS" K. D. Field. Posting house No. 10, clear strike of the single circle postmark from 3 / 6 on picture postcard \"Tsingtau - Kiautschou (China) - near the opium reek\", used as fieldpost card to Gr. Dölzig
with arrival stamp from 22 / 7 01, additional cancellation framed cancel of 3 lines \"S. B. / OSTAS. EXPED. / I. BAT. 6. INF-REGMTS\" (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Deutsche Post in China Stempel / China - Cancellation
2329 |
39 |
AMOI (CHINA) DEUTSCHE POST 10 3. 14, Blankoabschlag auf Ansichtskarte "Statues of Confucious and his Followers" mit Frankatur auf Bildseite durch Aufdruckausgabe 2 Cents auf 5 Pfg Germania mit selbem Stempelabschlag,
ungelaufen, der Blankoabschlag erfolgte weil der Abschlag auf der Bildseite durch das dunkle Motiv schwer lesbar ist, seltene Entwertung, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP (Abbildungen beider Seiten siehe Onlinekatalog) AMOI (CHINA) German post 10 3.14, blank
strike on picture postcard \"Statues of Confucious and his Followers\" with franking on picture side through overprint issue 2 cents on 5 Pfg Germania with same strike of a postmark, unused, the blank strike resulted because the strike on the picture
side by which dark topic heavy readable is, scarce cancellation, expertized Jäschke L. BPP (illustrations both sides see online catalogue) (39) (Image
Startgebot/Start Bid €70
2330 |
19 |
CHIN WANG TAO, K1 ohne Datum, zentrisch und klar abgeschlagen auf Kabinettstück 25 Pfg Germania Reichspost, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Steuer BPP (2021): "echt, Stempel echt, einwandfrei", ARGE 250,- CHIN WANG Grey
Tinamou, single circle postmark dateless, centric and neat strike on extremely fine copy 25 Pfg Germania Reichspost, faultless condition, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2021) : \"genuine, postmark genuine, perfect\", study group 250,- (19) Certificate (Image 1)
Startgebot/Start Bid €100
Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00